Are you a landman or title abstractor? Email us at support@wvrecordsearch.com with any suggestions or requests.

RuBy Creative Holdings Inc

2026 ©

Info
  • Features
  • Resources
Legal
  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy
WVprestonportland39060029003200000000

1/2 K & T PIKE

Drilling Records

Parcel data includes oil, gas and NGL production history.

Learn More

Tax Maps, Filters and More

Learn More

Try it out

Available in monthly, yearly or 24 hour billing.

Sign up now

Loading...

Appraisal

2023

$71,200

Land $14,000Building $57,200

Property Information

View Property Report

Map #

0029

Parcel #

0032

County

preston

District

portland

Flood Risk

Low

Total Structure Area

2,521

Total Building Count

2

Deed Book #

841

Deed Page #

799

Property Classification

Tax Classification

Land Use Code

Deeded Acres

0.5

Calculated Acres

0.48

YearOwnersBook #Page #DescriptionLandBuildingTotal

2023

TUCKER JAMES E & VONDA A

841

799

1/2 K & T PIKE

$14,000

$57,200

$71,200

2022

MCCRAY DALE P & LORETTA L

810

478

1/2 K & T PIKE

$13,600

$55,100

$68,700

2021

MCCRAY DALE P & LORETTA L

810

478

1/2 K & T PIKE

$13,600

$54,400

$68,000

2020

MCCRAY DALE P & LORETTA L

810

478

1/2 K & T PIKE

$13,600

$54,400

$68,000

2019

MCCRAY DALE P & LORETTA L

810

478

1/2 K & T PIKE

$13,600

$54,400

$68,000

2018

TAYLOR PATTY A GOFF BESSIE-LIFE

W71

604

1/2 K & T PIKE

$13,600

$57,600

$71,200

2017

TAYLOR PATTY A GOFF BESSIE-LIFE

W71

604

1/2 K & T PIKE

$13,600

$57,300

$70,900

2016

TAYLOR PATTY A GOFF BESSIE-LIFE

W71

604

1/2 K & T PIKE

$12,900

$55,400

$68,300

2015

TAYLOR PATTY A GOFF BESSIE-LIFE

W71

604

1/2 K & T PIKE

$12,500

$53,200

$65,700

2014

TAYLOR PATTY A GOFF BESSIE-LIFE

W71

604

1/2 K & T PIKE

$12,500

$52,100

$64,600

2013

TAYLOR PATTY A GOFF BESSIE-LIFE

W71

604

1/2 K & T PIKE

$12,500

$50,300

$62,800

2012

TANNER JAMES D

W33

369

1/2 K & T PIKE

$11,000

$48,100

$59,100

2011

TANNER JAMES D

W33

369

1/2 K & T PIKE

$9,900

$46,900

$56,800

2010

TANNER JAMES D

W33

369

1/2 K & T PIKE

$8,900

$45,800

$54,700

2009

TANNER JAMES D

W33

369

1/2 K & T PIKE

$8,900

$46,500

$55,400

2008

TANNER JAMES D

W33

369

1/2 K & T PIKE

$7,900

$45,300

$53,200

2007

TANNER JAMES D

W33

369

1/2 K & T PIKE

$7,900

$44,900

$52,800

2006

TANNER JAMES D

W33

369

1/2 K & T PIKE

$7,400

$37,000

$44,400

2005

TANNER JAMES D

W33

369

1/2 K & T PIKE

$6,900

$35,500

$42,400

No Drilling Activity Found

Property Records

Grantor/Grantee Search

Members Only

Become A Member

No Documents Found