Owners
Current Owners
Addresses
Building Info
| Card | Built | Stories | CG | Style | Exterior Wall | Basement | SQFT | Building Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1950 | 1 | 11 | Conventional | Concrete Block | Part | 2,070 | $55,500 |
2 | 1900 | 1 | 00 | Cabin | Frame | None | 451 | $1,700 |
| Card | Built | Attic | Fuel | Heating | HVAC | Bedrooms | Full Baths | Half Baths | Total Rooms |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1950 | None | Gas | Warm Air | Central | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
2 | 1900 | None | None | None | None | 1 | -- | -- | 3 |
Sale History
| Date | Price | Sale Type | Sale Info Source | Validity | Book # | Page # |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/20/2021 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 841 | 799 |
5/10/2018 | $30,000 | Land and Buildings | Grantee | Not Exposed to Open Market | 810 | 478 |
3/20/2012 | -- | -- | -- | -- | W71 | 604 |
Appraisal History
| Year | Owners | Book # | Page # | Description | Land | Building | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023 | TUCKER JAMES E & VONDA A | 841 | 799 | 1/2 K & T PIKE | $14,000 | $57,200 | $71,200 |
2022 | MCCRAY DALE P & LORETTA L | 810 | 478 | 1/2 K & T PIKE | $13,600 | $55,100 | $68,700 |
2021 | MCCRAY DALE P & LORETTA L | 810 | 478 | 1/2 K & T PIKE | $13,600 | $54,400 | $68,000 |
2020 | MCCRAY DALE P & LORETTA L | 810 | 478 | 1/2 K & T PIKE | $13,600 | $54,400 | $68,000 |
2019 | MCCRAY DALE P & LORETTA L | 810 | 478 | 1/2 K & T PIKE | $13,600 | $54,400 | $68,000 |
2018 | TAYLOR PATTY A GOFF BESSIE-LIFE | W71 | 604 | 1/2 K & T PIKE | $13,600 | $57,600 | $71,200 |
2017 | TAYLOR PATTY A GOFF BESSIE-LIFE | W71 | 604 | 1/2 K & T PIKE | $13,600 | $57,300 | $70,900 |
2016 | TAYLOR PATTY A GOFF BESSIE-LIFE | W71 | 604 | 1/2 K & T PIKE | $12,900 | $55,400 | $68,300 |
2015 | TAYLOR PATTY A GOFF BESSIE-LIFE | W71 | 604 | 1/2 K & T PIKE | $12,500 | $53,200 | $65,700 |
2014 | TAYLOR PATTY A GOFF BESSIE-LIFE | W71 | 604 | 1/2 K & T PIKE | $12,500 | $52,100 | $64,600 |
2013 | TAYLOR PATTY A GOFF BESSIE-LIFE | W71 | 604 | 1/2 K & T PIKE | $12,500 | $50,300 | $62,800 |
2012 | TANNER JAMES D | W33 | 369 | 1/2 K & T PIKE | $11,000 | $48,100 | $59,100 |
2011 | TANNER JAMES D | W33 | 369 | 1/2 K & T PIKE | $9,900 | $46,900 | $56,800 |
2010 | TANNER JAMES D | W33 | 369 | 1/2 K & T PIKE | $8,900 | $45,800 | $54,700 |
2009 | TANNER JAMES D | W33 | 369 | 1/2 K & T PIKE | $8,900 | $46,500 | $55,400 |
2008 | TANNER JAMES D | W33 | 369 | 1/2 K & T PIKE | $7,900 | $45,300 | $53,200 |
2007 | TANNER JAMES D | W33 | 369 | 1/2 K & T PIKE | $7,900 | $44,900 | $52,800 |
2006 | TANNER JAMES D | W33 | 369 | 1/2 K & T PIKE | $7,400 | $37,000 | $44,400 |
2005 | TANNER JAMES D | W33 | 369 | 1/2 K & T PIKE | $6,900 | $35,500 | $42,400 |