Are you a landman or title abstractor? Email us at support@wvrecordsearch.com with any suggestions or requests.

RuBy Creative Holdings Inc

2026 ©

Info
  • Features
  • Resources
Legal
  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy
WVcabellkyle-corp06070055004600000000

BLK 174 LT 28 FR HM ADN 2102 JEFFERSON AVE

Drilling Records

Parcel data includes oil, gas and NGL production history.

Learn More

Tax Maps, Filters and More

Learn More

Try it out

Available in monthly, yearly or 24 hour billing.

Sign up now

Loading...

Appraisal

2023

$103,600

Land $5,800Building $97,800

Property Information

View Property Report

Map #

0055

Parcel #

0046

County

cabell

District

kyle corp

Flood Risk

Moderate

Total Structure Area

1,968

Total Building Count

2

Deed Book #

1348

Deed Page #

316

Property Classification

Tax Classification

Land Use Code

Deeded Acres

0.06

Calculated Acres

0.06

YearOwnersBook #Page #DescriptionLandBuildingTotal

2023

ECKLES CHRISTOPHER B -EST

1348

316

BLK 174 LT 28 FR HM ADN 2102 JEFFERSON AVE

$5,800

$97,800

$103,600

2022

ECKLES CHRISTOPHER B -EST

1348

316

BLK 174 LT 28 FR HM ADN 2102 JEFFERSON AVE

$5,800

$97,800

$103,600

2021

ECKLES CHRISTOPHER B -EST

1348

316

BLK 174 LT 28 FR HM ADN 2102 JEFFERSON AVE

$5,800

$93,900

$99,700

2020

ECKLES CHRISTOPHER B

1348

316

BLK 174 LT 28 FR HM ADN 2102 JEFFERSON AVE

$5,800

$79,100

$84,900

2019

ECKLES CHRISTOPHER B

1348

316

BLK 174 LT 28 FR HM ADN 2102 JEFFERSON AVE

$5,800

$84,000

$89,800

2018

ECKLES CHRISTOPHER B

1348

316

BLK 174 LT 28 FR HM ADN 2102 JEFFERSON AVE

$5,800

$84,000

$89,800

2017

ECKLES CHRISTOPHER B

1348

316

BLK 174 LT 28 FR HM ADN 2102 JEFFERSON AVE

$5,800

$84,000

$89,800

2016

PERDUE ELIZABETH L -EST

1132

699

BLK 174 LT 28 FR HM ADN 2102 JEFFERSON AVE

$5,800

$69,400

$75,200

2015

PERDUE ELIZABETH L

1132

699

BLK 174 LT 28 FR HM ADN 2102 JEFFERSON AVE

$5,800

$69,400

$75,200

2014

PERDUE ELIZABETH L

1132

699

BLK 174 LT 28 FR HM ADN 2102 JEFFERSON AVE

$5,800

$73,700

$79,500

2013

PERDUE ELIZABETH L

1132

699

BLK 174 LT 28 FR HM ADN 2102 JEFFERSON AVE

$5,800

$73,700

$79,500

2012

PERDUE ELIZABETH L

1132

699

BLK 174 LT 28 FR HM ADN 2102 JEFFERSON AVE

$5,800

$73,700

$79,500

2011

PERDUE ELIZABETH L

1132

699

BLK 174 LT 28 FR HM ADN 2102 JEFFERSON AVE

$5,800

$73,700

$79,500

2010

PERDUE ELIZABETH L

1132

699

BLK 174 LT 28 FR HM ADN 2102 JEFFERSON AVE

$5,800

$73,700

$79,500

2009

PERDUE ELIZABETH L

1132

699

BLK 174 LT 28 FR HM ADN 2102 JEFFERSON AVE

$5,800

$78,100

$83,900

2008

PERDUE ELIZABETH L

1132

699

BLK 174 LT 28 FR HM ADN 2102 JEFFERSON AVE

$5,800

$78,100

$83,900

2007

PERDUE ELIZABETH L

1132

699

BLK 174 LT 28 FR HM ADN 2102 JEFFERSON AVE

$5,800

$78,100

$83,900

2006

PERDUE ELIZABETH L

1132

699

BLK 174 LT 28 FR HM ADDN 2102 JEFFERSON AVE

$5,800

--

$5,800

2005

BUTLER MICHAEL C & LINDA M

937

385

BLK 174 LT 28 FR HM ADDN 2102 JEFFERSON AVE

$5,800

$14,600

$20,400

2004

BUTLER MICHAEL C & LINDA M

937

385

BLK 174 LT 28 FR HM ADDN 2102 JEFFERSON AVE

$5,800

$14,600

$20,400

2003

BUTLER MICHAEL C & LINDA M

937

385

BLK 174 LT 28 FR HM ADDN 2102 JEFFERSON AVE

$5,800

$14,600

$20,400

No Drilling Activity Found

Property Records

Grantor/Grantee Search

Members Only

Become A Member

Select records below to export

ImagePropertyDateCountyGrantorGranteeDocumentBookPageDescription

5/20/2016

cabell

deed

Login to View

Login to View

LOTS 27 & 28 BLOCK 174 ME...Login to View

5/20/2016

cabell

Login to View

Login to View

LOTS 27 & 28 BLOCK 174 ME...Login to View

5/20/2016

cabell

Login to View

Login to View

LOTS 27 & 28 BLOCK 174 ME...Login to View

11/29/2004

cabell

deed

Login to View

Login to View

LOT 28 BLOCK 174 MEREDITH...Login to View