BLK 174 LT 28 FR HM ADN 2102 JEFFERSON AVE
Owners
Current Owners
Addresses
Building Info
| Card | Built | Stories | CG | Style | Exterior Wall | Basement | SQFT | Building Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2005 | 2 | 2P | Conventional | Aluminum | Crawl | 1,344 | $70,100 |
2 | 2005 | 1 | 22 | Other | Aluminum | Full | 624 | $27,700 |
| Card | Built | Attic | Fuel | Heating | HVAC | Bedrooms | Full Baths | Half Baths | Total Rooms |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2005 | None | Gas | Warm Air | Central A/C | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
2 | 2005 | None | None | None | None | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Sale History
| Date | Price | Sale Type | Sale Info Source | Validity | Book # | Page # |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2/1/2023 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1479 | 073 |
9/23/2022 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1472 | 448 |
9/13/2022 | $127,984 | Land and Buildings | Other | Liquidation/Foreclosure | 1471 | 605 |
5/20/2016 | $119,500 | Land and Buildings | Other | Involved More Than One Parcel | 1348 | 316 |
11/29/2004 | $13,000 | Land and Buildings | Grantee | Change Since Sale | 1132 | 699 |
7/1/1991 | $19,000 | Land and Buildings | Other | Arms Length Transaction | -- | -- |
Appraisal History
| Year | Owners | Book # | Page # | Description | Land | Building | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023 | ECKLES CHRISTOPHER B -EST | 1348 | 316 | BLK 174 LT 28 FR HM ADN 2102 JEFFERSON AVE | $5,800 | $97,800 | $103,600 |
2022 | ECKLES CHRISTOPHER B -EST | 1348 | 316 | BLK 174 LT 28 FR HM ADN 2102 JEFFERSON AVE | $5,800 | $97,800 | $103,600 |
2021 | ECKLES CHRISTOPHER B -EST | 1348 | 316 | BLK 174 LT 28 FR HM ADN 2102 JEFFERSON AVE | $5,800 | $93,900 | $99,700 |
2020 | ECKLES CHRISTOPHER B | 1348 | 316 | BLK 174 LT 28 FR HM ADN 2102 JEFFERSON AVE | $5,800 | $79,100 | $84,900 |
2019 | ECKLES CHRISTOPHER B | 1348 | 316 | BLK 174 LT 28 FR HM ADN 2102 JEFFERSON AVE | $5,800 | $84,000 | $89,800 |
2018 | ECKLES CHRISTOPHER B | 1348 | 316 | BLK 174 LT 28 FR HM ADN 2102 JEFFERSON AVE | $5,800 | $84,000 | $89,800 |
2017 | ECKLES CHRISTOPHER B | 1348 | 316 | BLK 174 LT 28 FR HM ADN 2102 JEFFERSON AVE | $5,800 | $84,000 | $89,800 |
2016 | PERDUE ELIZABETH L -EST | 1132 | 699 | BLK 174 LT 28 FR HM ADN 2102 JEFFERSON AVE | $5,800 | $69,400 | $75,200 |
2015 | PERDUE ELIZABETH L | 1132 | 699 | BLK 174 LT 28 FR HM ADN 2102 JEFFERSON AVE | $5,800 | $69,400 | $75,200 |
2014 | PERDUE ELIZABETH L | 1132 | 699 | BLK 174 LT 28 FR HM ADN 2102 JEFFERSON AVE | $5,800 | $73,700 | $79,500 |
2013 | PERDUE ELIZABETH L | 1132 | 699 | BLK 174 LT 28 FR HM ADN 2102 JEFFERSON AVE | $5,800 | $73,700 | $79,500 |
2012 | PERDUE ELIZABETH L | 1132 | 699 | BLK 174 LT 28 FR HM ADN 2102 JEFFERSON AVE | $5,800 | $73,700 | $79,500 |
2011 | PERDUE ELIZABETH L | 1132 | 699 | BLK 174 LT 28 FR HM ADN 2102 JEFFERSON AVE | $5,800 | $73,700 | $79,500 |
2010 | PERDUE ELIZABETH L | 1132 | 699 | BLK 174 LT 28 FR HM ADN 2102 JEFFERSON AVE | $5,800 | $73,700 | $79,500 |
2009 | PERDUE ELIZABETH L | 1132 | 699 | BLK 174 LT 28 FR HM ADN 2102 JEFFERSON AVE | $5,800 | $78,100 | $83,900 |
2008 | PERDUE ELIZABETH L | 1132 | 699 | BLK 174 LT 28 FR HM ADN 2102 JEFFERSON AVE | $5,800 | $78,100 | $83,900 |
2007 | PERDUE ELIZABETH L | 1132 | 699 | BLK 174 LT 28 FR HM ADN 2102 JEFFERSON AVE | $5,800 | $78,100 | $83,900 |
2006 | PERDUE ELIZABETH L | 1132 | 699 | BLK 174 LT 28 FR HM ADDN 2102 JEFFERSON AVE | $5,800 | -- | $5,800 |
2005 | BUTLER MICHAEL C & LINDA M | 937 | 385 | BLK 174 LT 28 FR HM ADDN 2102 JEFFERSON AVE | $5,800 | $14,600 | $20,400 |
2004 | BUTLER MICHAEL C & LINDA M | 937 | 385 | BLK 174 LT 28 FR HM ADDN 2102 JEFFERSON AVE | $5,800 | $14,600 | $20,400 |
2003 | BUTLER MICHAEL C & LINDA M | 937 | 385 | BLK 174 LT 28 FR HM ADDN 2102 JEFFERSON AVE | $5,800 | $14,600 | $20,400 |