Are you a landman or title abstractor? Email us at support@wvrecordsearch.com with any suggestions or requests.

RuBy Creative Holdings Inc

2026 ©

Info
  • Features
  • Resources
Legal
  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy
WVbrookebuffalo0503B28B004200000000

.75 GENTEEL RIDGE

Drilling Records

Parcel data includes oil, gas and NGL production history.

Learn More

Tax Maps, Filters and More

Learn More

Try it out

Available in monthly, yearly or 24 hour billing.

Sign up now

Loading...

Appraisal

2023

$47,000

Land $10,800Building $36,200

Property Information

View Property Report

Map #

B28B

Parcel #

0042

County

brooke

District

buffalo

Flood Risk

Low

Total Structure Area

1,014

Total Building Count

1

Deed Book #

375

Deed Page #

66

Property Classification

Tax Classification

Land Use Code

Deeded Acres

0.75

Calculated Acres

0.71

YearOwnersBook #Page #DescriptionLandBuildingTotal

2023

MILLER JOSHUA L

375

66

.75 GENTEEL RIDGE

$10,800

$36,200

$47,000

2022

MILLER JOSHUA L

375

66

.75 GENTEEL RIDGE

$10,800

$35,300

$46,100

2021

MILLER JOSHUA L

375

66

.75 GENTEEL RIDGE

$10,800

$34,500

$45,300

2020

MILLER JOSHUA L

375

66

.75 GENTEEL RIDGE

$10,800

$34,500

$45,300

2019

MILLER JOSHUA L

375

66

.75 GENTEEL RIDGE

$10,800

$33,700

$44,500

2018

MILLER JOSHUA L

375

66

.75 GENTEEL RIDGE

$10,800

$32,800

$43,600

2017

THORNE DENNIS D ETAL (LE-BERNICE THORNE)

353

636

.75 GENTEEL RIDGE

$9,500

$31,900

$41,400

2016

THORNE DENNIS D ETAL (LE-BERNICE THORNE)

353

636

.75 GENTEEL RIDGE

$9,500

$34,200

$43,700

2015

THORNE DENNIS D ETAL (LE-BERNICE THORNE)

353

636

.75 GENTEEL RIDGE

$9,500

$32,800

$42,300

2014

MCADOO ROBERT C & RHONDA E (SURV)

0255

0599

.75 GENTEEL RIDGE RUSSELL HERVEY NORTH UNIT O&G 100%

$9,500

$31,400

$40,900

2013

MCADOO ROBERT C & RHONDA E (SURV)

0255

0599

.75 GENTEEL RIDGE

$9,500

$30,500

$40,000

2012

MCADOO ROBERT C & RHONDA E (SURV)

0255

0599

.75 GENTEEL RIDGE

$9,500

$29,700

$39,200

2011

MCADOO ROBERT C & RHONDA E (SURV)

0255

0599

.75 GENTEEL RIDGE

$9,500

$29,700

$39,200

2010

MCADOO ROBERT C & RHONDA E (SURV)

0255

0599

.75 GENTEEL RIDGE

$9,500

$29,000

$38,500

2009

MCADOO ROBERT C & RHONDA E (SURV)

0255

0599

.75 GENTEEL RIDGE

$9,500

$29,000

$38,500

2008

MCADOO ROBERT C & RHONDA E (SURV)

0255

0599

.75 GENTEEL RIDGE

$9,500

$29,000

$38,500

2007

MCADOO ROBERT C & RHONDA E (SURV)

0255

0599

.75 GENTEEL RIDGE

$9,500

$29,000

$38,500

2006

MCADOO ROBERT C & RHONDA E (SURV)

0255

0599

.75 GENTEEL RIDGE

$9,000

$28,100

$37,100

2005

MCADOO ROBERT C & RHONDA E (SURV)

0255

0599

.75 GENTEEL RIDGE

$9,000

$29,700

$38,700

2004

MCADOO ROBERT C & RHONDA E (SURV)

0255

0599

.75 GENTEEL RIDGE

$9,000

$28,500

$37,500

No Drilling Activity Found

Property Records

Grantor/Grantee Search

Members Only

Become A Member

No Documents Found