Owners
Current Owners
Addresses
Building Info
| Card | Built | Stories | CG | Style | Exterior Wall | Basement | SQFT | Building Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1966 | 1 | 22 | Conventional | Concrete Block | None | 1,014 | $30,700 |
| Card | Built | Attic | Fuel | Heating | HVAC | Bedrooms | Full Baths | Half Baths | Total Rooms |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1966 | None | Oil | Warm Air | Central | 2 | 1 | -- | 5 |
| Card | Line | Type | Built | CG | Units | Size | Area | Replace Cost | Adj Replace Cost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Frame Utility Shed | 1980 | 11 | 1 | 7x12 | 84 | $540 | $220 |
1 | 2 | Frame or CB Detached Garage | 1975 | 11 | 1 | 20x20 | 400 | $4,410 | $5,300 |
Sale History
| Date | Price | Sale Type | Sale Info Source | Validity | Book # | Page # |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6/6/2017 | $57,000 | Land and Buildings | Grantee | Arms Length Transaction | 375 | 66 |
1/31/2014 | $50,000 | Land and Buildings | Grantee | Arms Length Transaction | 353 | 634 |
Appraisal History
| Year | Owners | Book # | Page # | Description | Land | Building | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023 | MILLER JOSHUA L | 375 | 66 | .75 GENTEEL RIDGE | $10,800 | $36,200 | $47,000 |
2022 | MILLER JOSHUA L | 375 | 66 | .75 GENTEEL RIDGE | $10,800 | $35,300 | $46,100 |
2021 | MILLER JOSHUA L | 375 | 66 | .75 GENTEEL RIDGE | $10,800 | $34,500 | $45,300 |
2020 | MILLER JOSHUA L | 375 | 66 | .75 GENTEEL RIDGE | $10,800 | $34,500 | $45,300 |
2019 | MILLER JOSHUA L | 375 | 66 | .75 GENTEEL RIDGE | $10,800 | $33,700 | $44,500 |
2018 | MILLER JOSHUA L | 375 | 66 | .75 GENTEEL RIDGE | $10,800 | $32,800 | $43,600 |
2017 | THORNE DENNIS D ETAL (LE-BERNICE THORNE) | 353 | 636 | .75 GENTEEL RIDGE | $9,500 | $31,900 | $41,400 |
2016 | THORNE DENNIS D ETAL (LE-BERNICE THORNE) | 353 | 636 | .75 GENTEEL RIDGE | $9,500 | $34,200 | $43,700 |
2015 | THORNE DENNIS D ETAL (LE-BERNICE THORNE) | 353 | 636 | .75 GENTEEL RIDGE | $9,500 | $32,800 | $42,300 |
2014 | MCADOO ROBERT C & RHONDA E (SURV) | 0255 | 0599 | .75 GENTEEL RIDGE RUSSELL HERVEY NORTH UNIT O&G 100% | $9,500 | $31,400 | $40,900 |
2013 | MCADOO ROBERT C & RHONDA E (SURV) | 0255 | 0599 | .75 GENTEEL RIDGE | $9,500 | $30,500 | $40,000 |
2012 | MCADOO ROBERT C & RHONDA E (SURV) | 0255 | 0599 | .75 GENTEEL RIDGE | $9,500 | $29,700 | $39,200 |
2011 | MCADOO ROBERT C & RHONDA E (SURV) | 0255 | 0599 | .75 GENTEEL RIDGE | $9,500 | $29,700 | $39,200 |
2010 | MCADOO ROBERT C & RHONDA E (SURV) | 0255 | 0599 | .75 GENTEEL RIDGE | $9,500 | $29,000 | $38,500 |
2009 | MCADOO ROBERT C & RHONDA E (SURV) | 0255 | 0599 | .75 GENTEEL RIDGE | $9,500 | $29,000 | $38,500 |
2008 | MCADOO ROBERT C & RHONDA E (SURV) | 0255 | 0599 | .75 GENTEEL RIDGE | $9,500 | $29,000 | $38,500 |
2007 | MCADOO ROBERT C & RHONDA E (SURV) | 0255 | 0599 | .75 GENTEEL RIDGE | $9,500 | $29,000 | $38,500 |
2006 | MCADOO ROBERT C & RHONDA E (SURV) | 0255 | 0599 | .75 GENTEEL RIDGE | $9,000 | $28,100 | $37,100 |
2005 | MCADOO ROBERT C & RHONDA E (SURV) | 0255 | 0599 | .75 GENTEEL RIDGE | $9,000 | $29,700 | $38,700 |
2004 | MCADOO ROBERT C & RHONDA E (SURV) | 0255 | 0599 | .75 GENTEEL RIDGE | $9,000 | $28,500 | $37,500 |