Are you a landman or title abstractor? Email us at support@wvrecordsearch.com with any suggestions or requests.

RuBy Creative Holdings Inc

2026 ©

Info
  • Features
  • Resources
Legal
  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy
WVwoodvienna-corp54100031009200000000

LOT #22 & #23 STRATFORD GLEN 1ST REV INC 31/93

Drilling Records

Parcel data includes oil, gas and NGL production history.

Learn More

Tax Maps, Filters and More

Learn More

Try it out

Available in monthly, yearly or 24 hour billing.

Sign up now

Loading...

Appraisal

2023

$272,700

Land $53,400Building $219,300

Property Information

View Property Report

Map #

0031

Parcel #

0092

County

wood

District

vienna corp

Flood Risk

Low

Total Structure Area

3,053

Total Building Count

1

Deed Book #

828

Deed Page #

234

Property Classification

Tax Classification

Land Use Code

Deeded Acres

0.37

Calculated Acres

0.31

YearOwnersBook #Page #DescriptionLandBuildingTotal

2023

HIGGS STEPHEN D HIGGS DARBIE L

828

234

LOT #22 & #23 STRATFORD GLEN 1ST REV INC 31/93

$57,000

$219,300

$276,300

2022

HIGGS STEPHEN D HIGGS DARBIE L

828

234

LOT #22 & #23 STRATFORD GLEN 1ST REV INC 31/93

$55,100

$213,900

$269,000

2021

HIGGS STEPHEN D HIGGS DARBIE L

828

234

LOT #22 & #23 STRATFORD GLEN 1ST REV INC 31/93

$54,100

$205,800

$259,900

2020

HIGGS STEPHEN D HIGGS DARBIE L

828

234

LOT #22 & #23 STRATFORD GLEN 1ST REV INC 31/93

$51,400

$200,100

$251,500

2019

HIGGS STEPHEN D HIGGS DARBIE L

828

234

LOT #22 & #23 STRATFORD GLEN 1ST REV INC 31/93

$51,400

$194,700

$246,100

2018

HIGGS STEPHEN D HIGGS DARBIE L

828

234

LOT #22 & #23 STRATFORD GLEN 1ST REV INC 31/93

$51,400

$191,400

$242,800

2017

HIGGS STEPHEN D HIGGS DARBIE L

828

234

LOT #22 & #23 STRATFORD GLEN 1ST REV INC 31/93

$51,400

$184,100

$235,500

2016

HIGGS STEPHEN D HIGGS DARBIE L

828

234

LOT #22 & #23 STRATFORD GLEN 1ST REV INC 31/93

$51,400

$179,700

$231,100

2015

HIGGS STEPHEN D HIGGS DARBIE L

828

234

LOT #22 & #23 STRATFORD GLEN 1ST REV INC 31/93

$50,400

$175,100

$225,500

2014

HIGGS STEPHEN D HIGGS DARBIE L

828

234

LOT #22 & #23 STRATFORD GLEN 1ST REV INC 31/93

$49,000

$171,500

$220,500

2012

HIGGS STEPHEN D HIGGS DARBIE L

828

234

LOT #22 & #23 STRATFORD GLEN 1ST REV INC 31/93

$47,500

$158,300

$205,800

2011

HIGGS STEPHEN D HIGGS DARBIE L

828

234

LOT #22 & #23 STRATFORD GLEN 1ST REV INC 31/93

$47,500

$160,200

$207,700

2010

HIGGS STEPHEN D HIGGS DARBIE L

828

234

LOT #22 & #23 STRATFORD GLEN 1ST REV INC 31/93

$41,700

$142,600

$184,300

2009

HIGGS STEPHEN D HIGGS DARBIE L

828

234

LOT #22 & #23 STRATFORD GLEN 1ST REV INC 31/93

$39,700

$140,900

$180,600

2008

HIGGS STEPHEN D HIGGS DARBIE L

828

234

LOT #22 & #23 STRATFORD GLEN 1ST REV INC 31/93

$39,700

$139,900

$179,600

2007

HIGGS STEPHEN D HIGGS DARBIE L

828

234

LOT #22 & #23 STRATFORD GLEN 1ST REV INC 31/93

$47,800

$138,200

$186,000

2006

HIGGS STEPHEN D HIGGS DARBIE L

828

234

LOT #22 & #23 STRATFORD GLEN 1ST REV INC 31/93

$47,800

$133,000

$180,800

Property Records

Grantor/Grantee Search

Members Only

Become A Member

Select records below to export

ImagePropertyDateCountyGrantorGranteeDocumentBookPageDescription

1/2/1986

wood

deed

Login to View

Login to View

LTS 22 & 23 STRATFORD GLE...Login to View

1/2/1986

wood

Login to View

Login to View

LTS 22 & 23 STRATFORD GLE...Login to View

1/2/1986

wood

Login to View

Login to View

LTS 22 & 23 STRATFORD GLE...Login to View

1/2/1986

wood

Login to View

Login to View

LTS 22 & 23 STRATFORD GLE...Login to View

1/2/1986

wood

Login to View

Login to View

LTS 22 & 23 STRATFORD GLE...Login to View

1/2/1986

wood

Login to View

Login to View

LTS 22 & 23 STRATFORD GLE...Login to View

1/2/1986

wood

deed

Login to View

Login to View

LOTS 22 & 23 STRATFORD GL...Login to View