WVwoodclay54010400002000000000

.46-A MRS E M BYRDS (COM ACT 40/21 22 23 25 11.83-A)

Owners

Current Owners

POST THERESA E POST VINCENT J

Addresses

2765 MEADVILLE RD DAVISVILLE WV 26142

Building Info

CardBuiltStoriesCGStyleExterior WallBasementSQFTBuilding Value

--

CardBuiltAtticFuelHeatingHVACBedroomsFull BathsHalf BathsTotal Rooms

Sale History

DatePriceSale TypeSale Info SourceValidityBook #Page #

5/31/2019

$31,568

Land only

Grantee

Involved More Than One Parcel

1293

615

Appraisal History

Members Only

Become A Member

YearOwnersBook #Page #DescriptionLandBuildingTotal

2023

POST THERESA E POST VINCENT J

1293

618

.46-A MRS E M BYRDS (COM ACT 40/21 22 23 25 11.83-A)

$45,000

$36,600

$81,600

2022

POST THERESA E POST VINCENT J

1293

618

.46-A MRS E M BYRDS (COM ACT 40/21 22 23 25 11.83-A)

$20,700

$32,700

$53,400

2021

POST THERESA E POST VINCENT J

1293

618

.46-A MRS E M BYRDS (COM ACT 40/21 22 23 25 11.83-A)

$20,700

$31,500

$52,200

2020

POST THERESA E POST VINCENT J

1293

618

.46-A MRS E M BYRDS (COM ACT 40/21 22 23 25 11.83-A)

$20,700

$31,100

$51,800

2019

POST THERESA WESTBROOK ELIZABETH

W178

104

.46-A MRS E M BYRDS (COM ACT 40/21 22 23 25 11.83-A)

$29,800

$31,500

$61,300

2018

BURROWS DONALD E BURROWS BETTY L

--

--

.46-A MRS E M BYRDS (COM ACT 40/21 22 23 25 11.83-A)

$29,800

$31,500

$61,300

2017

BURROWS DONALD E BURROWS BETTY L

--

--

.46-A MRS E M BYRDS (COM ACT 40/21 22 23 25 11.83-A)

$29,800

$30,200

$60,000

2016

BURROWS DONALD E BURROWS BETTY L

--

--

.46-A MRS E M BYRDS (COM ACT 40/21 22 23 25 11.83-A)

$29,800

$30,000

$59,800

2015

BURROWS DONALD E BURROWS BETTY L

--

--

.46-A MRS E M BYRDS (COM ACT 40/21 22 23 25 11.83-A)

$29,800

$29,300

$59,100

2014

BURROWS DONALD E BURROWS BETTY L

--

--

.46-A MRS E M BYRDS (COM ACT 40/21 22 23 25 11.83-A)

$29,200

$29,400

$58,600

2012

BURROWS DONALD E BURROWS BETTY L

--

--

.46-A MRS E M BYRDS (COM ACT 40/21 22 23 25 11.83-A)

$22,000

$27,600

$49,600

2011

BURROWS DONALD E BURROWS BETTY L

--

--

.46-A MRS E M BYRDS (COM ACT 40/21 22 23 25 11.83-A)

$21,700

$28,300

$50,000

2010

BURROWS DONALD E BURROWS BETTY L

--

--

.46-A MRS E M BYRDS (COM ACT 40/21 22 23 25 11.83-A)

$20,800

$28,000

$48,800

2009

BURROWS DONALD E BURROWS BETTY L

--

--

.46-A MRS E M BYRDS (COM ACT 40/21 22 23 25 11.83-A)

$20,600

$28,400

$49,000

2008

BURROWS DONALD E BURROWS BETTY L

--

--

.46-A MRS E M BYRDS (COM ACT 40/21 22 23 25 11.83-A)

$19,100

$27,900

$47,000

2007

BURROWS DONALD E BURROWS BETTY L

--

--

.46-A MRS E M BYRDS (COM ACT 40/21 22 23 25 11.83-A)

$17,600

$24,700

$42,300

2006

BURROWS DONALD E BURROWS BETTY L

--

--

.46-A MRS E M BYRDS (COM ACT 40/21 22 23 25 11.83-A)

$17,600

$23,800

$41,400