Are you a landman or title abstractor? Email us at support@wvrecordsearch.com with any suggestions or requests.

RuBy Creative Holdings Inc

2026 ©

Info
  • Features
  • Resources
Legal
  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy
WVwoodclay54010400002000000000

.46-A MRS E M BYRDS (COM ACT 40/21 22 23 25 11.83-A)

Drilling Records

Parcel data includes oil, gas and NGL production history.

Learn More

Tax Maps, Filters and More

Learn More

Try it out

Available in monthly, yearly or 24 hour billing.

Sign up now

Loading...

Appraisal

2023

$1,300

Land $1,300

Property Information

View Property Report

Map #

0400

Parcel #

0020

Total Building Count

1

Deed Book #

1293

Deed Page #

618

Property Classification

Tax Classification

Land Use Code

Deeded Acres

0.46

Calculated Acres

0.5

YearOwnersBook #Page #DescriptionLandBuildingTotal

2023

POST THERESA E POST VINCENT J

1293

618

.46-A MRS E M BYRDS (COM ACT 40/21 22 23 25 11.83-A)

$45,000

$36,600

$81,600

2022

POST THERESA E POST VINCENT J

1293

618

.46-A MRS E M BYRDS (COM ACT 40/21 22 23 25 11.83-A)

$20,700

$32,700

$53,400

2021

POST THERESA E POST VINCENT J

1293

618

.46-A MRS E M BYRDS (COM ACT 40/21 22 23 25 11.83-A)

$20,700

$31,500

$52,200

2020

POST THERESA E POST VINCENT J

1293

618

.46-A MRS E M BYRDS (COM ACT 40/21 22 23 25 11.83-A)

$20,700

$31,100

$51,800

2019

POST THERESA WESTBROOK ELIZABETH

W178

104

.46-A MRS E M BYRDS (COM ACT 40/21 22 23 25 11.83-A)

$29,800

$31,500

$61,300

2018

BURROWS DONALD E BURROWS BETTY L

--

--

.46-A MRS E M BYRDS (COM ACT 40/21 22 23 25 11.83-A)

$29,800

$31,500

$61,300

2017

BURROWS DONALD E BURROWS BETTY L

--

--

.46-A MRS E M BYRDS (COM ACT 40/21 22 23 25 11.83-A)

$29,800

$30,200

$60,000

2016

BURROWS DONALD E BURROWS BETTY L

--

--

.46-A MRS E M BYRDS (COM ACT 40/21 22 23 25 11.83-A)

$29,800

$30,000

$59,800

2015

BURROWS DONALD E BURROWS BETTY L

--

--

.46-A MRS E M BYRDS (COM ACT 40/21 22 23 25 11.83-A)

$29,800

$29,300

$59,100

2014

BURROWS DONALD E BURROWS BETTY L

--

--

.46-A MRS E M BYRDS (COM ACT 40/21 22 23 25 11.83-A)

$29,200

$29,400

$58,600

2012

BURROWS DONALD E BURROWS BETTY L

--

--

.46-A MRS E M BYRDS (COM ACT 40/21 22 23 25 11.83-A)

$22,000

$27,600

$49,600

2011

BURROWS DONALD E BURROWS BETTY L

--

--

.46-A MRS E M BYRDS (COM ACT 40/21 22 23 25 11.83-A)

$21,700

$28,300

$50,000

2010

BURROWS DONALD E BURROWS BETTY L

--

--

.46-A MRS E M BYRDS (COM ACT 40/21 22 23 25 11.83-A)

$20,800

$28,000

$48,800

2009

BURROWS DONALD E BURROWS BETTY L

--

--

.46-A MRS E M BYRDS (COM ACT 40/21 22 23 25 11.83-A)

$20,600

$28,400

$49,000

2008

BURROWS DONALD E BURROWS BETTY L

--

--

.46-A MRS E M BYRDS (COM ACT 40/21 22 23 25 11.83-A)

$19,100

$27,900

$47,000

2007

BURROWS DONALD E BURROWS BETTY L

--

--

.46-A MRS E M BYRDS (COM ACT 40/21 22 23 25 11.83-A)

$17,600

$24,700

$42,300

2006

BURROWS DONALD E BURROWS BETTY L

--

--

.46-A MRS E M BYRDS (COM ACT 40/21 22 23 25 11.83-A)

$17,600

$23,800

$41,400

No Drilling Activity Found

Property Records

Grantor/Grantee Search

Members Only

Become A Member

No Documents Found