Are you a landman or title abstractor? Email us at support@wvrecordsearch.com with any suggestions or requests.

RuBy Creative Holdings Inc

2026 ©

Info
  • Features
  • Resources
Legal
  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy
WVwetzelnew-martinsville-corp52090008003400030000

0.44 AC E/S RR OR

Drilling Records

Parcel data includes oil, gas and NGL production history.

Learn More

Tax Maps, Filters and More

Learn More

Try it out

Available in monthly, yearly or 24 hour billing.

Sign up now

Appraisal

2023

$170,900

Land $39,300Building $131,600

Property Information

View Property Report

Map #

0008

Parcel #

0034

County

wetzel

District

new martinsville corp

Flood Risk

Moderate

Total Structure Area

2,036

Total Building Count

1

Deed Book #

475

Deed Page #

397

Property Classification

Tax Classification

Land Use Code

Deeded Acres

0.45

Calculated Acres

0.44

YearOwnersBook #Page #DescriptionLandBuildingTotal

2023

GEHO CHARLES W & SANDRA D

475

397

0.44 AC E/S RR OR

$39,300

$131,600

$170,900

2022

GEHO CHARLES W & SANDRA D

475

397

0.44 AC E/S RR OR

$36,000

$134,400

$170,400

2021

GEHO CHARLES W & SANDRA D

475

397

0.44 AC E/S RR OR

$34,300

$132,400

$166,700

2020

NEWMAN ROBERT J & PAMELA J

317

669

0.44 AC E/S RR OR

$31,800

$122,800

$154,600

2019

NEWMAN ROBERT J & PAMELA J

317

669

0.44 AC E/S RR OR

$29,300

$119,600

$148,900

2018

NEWMAN ROBERT J & PAMELA J

317

669

0.44 AC E/S RR OR

$28,500

$117,000

$145,500

2017

NEWMAN ROBERT J & PAMELA J

317

669

0.44 AC E/S RR OR

$27,600

$110,400

$138,000

2016

NEWMAN ROBERT J & PAMELA J

317

669

0.44 AC E/S RR OR

$27,500

$109,000

$136,500

2015

NEWMAN ROBERT J & PAMELA J

317

669

0.44 AC E/S RR OR

$25,100

$99,800

$124,900

2014

NEWMAN ROBERT J & PAMELA J

317

669

0.44 AC E/S RR OR

$23,400

$90,800

$114,200

2013

NEWMAN ROBERT J & PAMELA J

317

669

0.44 AC E/S RR OR

$23,400

$85,200

$108,600

2012

NEWMAN ROBERT J & PAMELA J

317

669

0.44 AC E/S RR OR

$23,400

$85,200

$108,600

2011

NEWMAN ROBERT J & PAMELA J

317

669

0.44 AC E/S RR OR

$23,400

$85,600

$109,000

2010

NEWMAN ROBERT J & PAMELA J

317

669

0.44 AC E/S RR OR

$23,400

$90,900

$114,300

2009

NEWMAN ROBERT J & PAMELA J

317

669

0.44 AC E/S RR OR

$23,400

$90,900

$114,300

2008

NEWMAN ROBERT J & PAMELA J

317

669

0.44 AC E/S RR OR

$23,400

$90,900

$114,300

2007

NEWMAN ROBERT J & PAMELA J

317

669

0.44 AC E/S RR OR

$23,400

$80,100

$103,500

2006

NEWMAN ROBERT J & PAMELA J

317

669

0.44 AC E/S RR OR

$23,400

$78,900

$102,300

No Drilling Activity Found

Property Records

Grantor/Grantee Search

Members Only

Become A Member

No Documents Found