WVtuckerdry-fork4705370A000100000000

LOT 1 CANAAN VISTAS

Owners

Current Owners

KIRK DAVID M

Addresses

4217 COAL RIVER RD ALUM CREEK WV 25003 19 VISTA CIR DAVIS WV 26260

Building Info

CardBuiltStoriesCGStyleExterior WallBasementSQFTBuilding Value

1

1999

2

33

Other

Frame

Crawl

1,620

$158,000

CardBuiltAtticFuelHeatingHVACBedroomsFull BathsHalf BathsTotal Rooms

1

1999

None

Gas

Warm Air

Central

3

2

--

6

No Other Improvement Found

Sale History

DatePriceSale TypeSale Info SourceValidityBook #Page #

3/1/2003

$106,000

Land and Buildings

Other

Arms Length Transaction

--

--

10/1/1998

$120,000

Land only

Other

Involved More Than One Parcel

--

--

1/1/1997

$325,000

YearOwnersBook #Page #DescriptionLandBuildingTotal

2023

KIRK DAVID M

174

289

LOT 1 CANAAN VISTAS

$41,800

$162,000

$203,800

2022

KIRK DAVID M

174

289

LOT 1 CANAAN VISTAS

$32,500

$151,500

$184,000

2021

KIRK DAVID M

174

289

LOT 1 CANAAN VISTAS

$37,500

$142,500

$180,000

2020

KIRK DAVID M

174

289

LOT 1 CANAAN VISTAS

$37,500

$139,000

$176,500

2019

KIRK DAVID M

174

289

LOT 1 CANAAN VISTAS

$37,500

$139,000

$176,500

2018

KIRK DAVID M

174

289

LOT 1 CANAAN VISTAS

$35,300

$145,300

$180,600

2017

KIRK DAVID M

174

289

LOT 1 CANAAN VISTAS

$35,300

$145,300

$180,600

2016

KIRK DAVID M

174

289

LOT 1 CANAAN VISTAS

$35,300

$128,200

$163,500

2015

KIRK DAVID M

174

289

LOT 1 CANAAN VISTAS

$35,300

$128,200

$163,500

2014

KIRK DAVID M

174

289

LOT 1 CANAAN VISTAS

$36,200

$126,200

$162,400

2013

KIRK DAVID M

174

289

LOT 1 CANAAN VISTAS

$40,700

$132,900

$173,600

2012

KIRK DAVID M

174

289

LOT 1 CANAAN VISTAS

$63,100

$87,200

$150,300

2011

KIRK DAVID M

174

289

LOT 1 CANAAN VISTAS

$63,100

$87,200

$150,300

2010

KIRK DAVID M

174

289

LOT 1 CANAAN VISTAS

$63,100

$87,200

$150,300

2009

KIRK DAVID M

174

289

LOT 1 CANAAN VISTAS

$63,000

$87,200

$150,200

2008

KIRK DAVID M

174

289

LOT 1 CANAAN VISTAS

$63,000

$87,200

$150,200

2007

KIRK DAVID M

174

289

LOT 1 CANAAN VISTAS

$63,000

$79,100

$142,100

2006

KIRK DAVID M

174

289

LOT 1 CANAAN VISTAS

$40,000

$79,100

$119,100