Are you a landman or title abstractor? Email us at support@wvrecordsearch.com with any suggestions or requests.

RuBy Creative Holdings Inc

2026 ©

Info
  • Features
  • Resources
Legal
  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy
WVtuckerdry-fork4705370A000100000000

LOT 1 CANAAN VISTAS

Drilling Records

Parcel data includes oil, gas and NGL production history.

Learn More

Tax Maps, Filters and More

Learn More

Try it out

Available in monthly, yearly or 24 hour billing.

Sign up now

Appraisal

2023

$203,800

Land $41,800Building $162,000

Property Information

View Property Report

Map #

370A

Parcel #

0001

County

tucker

District

dry fork

Flood Risk

Low

Total Structure Area

1,620

Total Building Count

1

Deed Book #

174

Deed Page #

289

Property Classification

Tax Classification

Land Use Code

Deeded Acres

0.38

Calculated Acres

0.38

YearOwnersBook #Page #DescriptionLandBuildingTotal

2023

KIRK DAVID M

174

289

LOT 1 CANAAN VISTAS

$41,800

$162,000

$203,800

2022

KIRK DAVID M

174

289

LOT 1 CANAAN VISTAS

$32,500

$151,500

$184,000

2021

KIRK DAVID M

174

289

LOT 1 CANAAN VISTAS

$37,500

$142,500

$180,000

2020

KIRK DAVID M

174

289

LOT 1 CANAAN VISTAS

$37,500

$139,000

$176,500

2019

KIRK DAVID M

174

289

LOT 1 CANAAN VISTAS

$37,500

$139,000

$176,500

2018

KIRK DAVID M

174

289

LOT 1 CANAAN VISTAS

$35,300

$145,300

$180,600

2017

KIRK DAVID M

174

289

LOT 1 CANAAN VISTAS

$35,300

$145,300

$180,600

2016

KIRK DAVID M

174

289

LOT 1 CANAAN VISTAS

$35,300

$128,200

$163,500

2015

KIRK DAVID M

174

289

LOT 1 CANAAN VISTAS

$35,300

$128,200

$163,500

2014

KIRK DAVID M

174

289

LOT 1 CANAAN VISTAS

$36,200

$126,200

$162,400

2013

KIRK DAVID M

174

289

LOT 1 CANAAN VISTAS

$40,700

$132,900

$173,600

2012

KIRK DAVID M

174

289

LOT 1 CANAAN VISTAS

$63,100

$87,200

$150,300

2011

KIRK DAVID M

174

289

LOT 1 CANAAN VISTAS

$63,100

$87,200

$150,300

2010

KIRK DAVID M

174

289

LOT 1 CANAAN VISTAS

$63,100

$87,200

$150,300

2009

KIRK DAVID M

174

289

LOT 1 CANAAN VISTAS

$63,000

$87,200

$150,200

2008

KIRK DAVID M

174

289

LOT 1 CANAAN VISTAS

$63,000

$87,200

$150,200

2007

KIRK DAVID M

174

289

LOT 1 CANAAN VISTAS

$63,000

$79,100

$142,100

2006

KIRK DAVID M

174

289

LOT 1 CANAAN VISTAS

$40,000

$79,100

$119,100

Property Records

Grantor/Grantee Search

Members Only

Become A Member

No Documents Found
No Drilling Activity Found