Are you a landman or title abstractor? Email us at support@wvrecordsearch.com with any suggestions or requests.

RuBy Creative Holdings Inc

2026 ©

Info
  • Features
  • Resources
Legal
  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy
WVputnampoca40080157002800050000

.74 AC LHF POCA RIVER

Drilling Records

Parcel data includes oil, gas and NGL production history.

Learn More

Tax Maps, Filters and More

Learn More

Try it out

Available in monthly, yearly or 24 hour billing.

Sign up now

Appraisal

2023

$65,100

Land $22,000Building $43,100

Property Information

View Property Report

Map #

0157

Parcel #

0028

County

putnam

District

poca

Flood Risk

Low

Total Structure Area

1,152

Total Building Count

1

Deed Book #

AB46

Deed Page #

96

Property Classification

Tax Classification

Land Use Code

Deeded Acres

0.74

Calculated Acres

0.75

YearOwnersBook #Page #DescriptionLandBuildingTotal

2023

MADDOX ROBERT EUGENE ET AL

AB46

96

.74 AC LHF POCA RIVER

$22,000

$43,100

$65,100

2022

MADDOX ROBERT EUGENE ET AL

AB46

96

.74 AC LHF POCA RIVER

$20,800

$67,100

$87,900

2021

MADDOX ROBERT EUGENE ET AL

AB46

96

.74 AC LHF POCA RIVER

$20,800

$65,600

$86,400

2020

MADDOX ROBERT EUGENE ET AL

AB46

96

.74 AC LHF POCA RIVER

$20,800

$46,300

$67,100

2019

MADDOX ROBERT EUGENE ET AL

AB46

96

.74 AC LHF POCA RIVER

$20,800

$50,800

$71,600

2018

MADDOX ROBERT EUGENE ET AL

AB46

96

.74 AC LHF POCA RIVER

$20,800

$50,700

$71,500

2017

MADDOX ROBERT EUGENE ET AL

AB46

96

.74 AC LHF POCA RIVER

$20,800

$50,200

$71,000

2016

MADDOX ROBERT EUGENE

AB46

96

.74 AC LHF POCA RIVER

$20,800

$46,800

$67,600

2015

MADDOX ROBERT EUGENE

AB46

96

.74 AC LHF POCA RIVER

$20,800

$45,400

$66,200

2014

MADDOX ROBERT EUGENE

AB46

96

.74 AC LHF POCA RIVER

$12,000

$46,300

$58,300

2013

MADDOX ROBERT EUGENE

AB46

96

.74 AC LHF POCA RIVER

$11,900

$45,600

$57,500

2012

MADDOX ROBERT EUGENE

AB46

96

.74 AC LHF POCA RIVER

$11,900

$41,800

$53,700

2011

MADDOX ROBERT EUGENE

AB46

96

.74 AC LHF POCA RIVER

$11,900

$41,800

$53,700

2010

MADDOX ROBERT EUGENE

AB46

96

.74 AC LHF POCA RIVER

$11,900

$41,800

$53,700

2009

MADDOX ROBERT EUGENE

AB46

96

.74 AC LHF POCA RIVER

$11,900

$41,800

$53,700

2008

MADDOX ROBERT EUGENE

AB46

96

.74 AC LHF POCA RIVER

$11,900

$45,200

$57,100

2007

MADDOX ROBERT EUGENE

AB46

96

.74 AC LHF POCA RIVER

$11,900

$45,300

$57,200

2006

MADDOX ROBERT EUGENE

AB46

96

.74 AC LHF POCA RIVER

$11,900

$45,300

$57,200

2005

MADDOX ROBERT EUGENE

AB46

96

.74 AC LHF POCA RIVER

$11,900

$45,300

$57,200

2004

MADDOX ROBERT EUGENE

AB46

96

.74 AC LHF POCA RIVER

$11,900

$48,800

$60,700

2003

MADDOX ROBERT EUGENE

AB46

96

.74 AC LHF POCA RIVER

$11,900

$48,100

$60,000

Property Records

Grantor/Grantee Search

Members Only

Become A Member

No Documents Found