Are you a landman or title abstractor? Email us at support@wvrecordsearch.com with any suggestions or requests.

RuBy Creative Holdings Inc

2026 ©

Info
  • Features
  • Resources
Legal
  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy
WVohioliberty35030L10001700020000

1.6 A HEAD OF PETERS RUN & R OF W

Drilling Records

Parcel data includes oil, gas and NGL production history.

Learn More

Tax Maps, Filters and More

Learn More

Try it out

Available in monthly, yearly or 24 hour billing.

Sign up now

Loading...

Appraisal

2023

$333,100

Land $52,700Building $280,400

Property Information

View Property Report

Map #

0L10

Parcel #

0017

County

ohio

District

liberty

Flood Risk

Low

Total Structure Area

3,044

Total Building Count

1

Deed Book #

716

Deed Page #

0551

Property Classification

Tax Classification

Land Use Code

Deeded Acres

1.6

Calculated Acres

1.33

YearOwnersBook #Page #DescriptionLandBuildingTotal

2023

HARRIS RICHARD D & PATRICIA

716

0551

1.6 A HEAD OF PETERS RUN & R OF W

$52,700

$280,400

$333,100

2022

HARRIS RICHARD D & PATRICIA

716

0551

1.6 A HEAD OF PETERS RUN & R OF W

$52,700

$284,000

$336,700

2021

HARRIS RICHARD D & PATRICIA

716

0551

1.6 A HEAD OF PETERS RUN & R OF W

$52,700

$280,800

$333,500

2020

HARRIS RICHARD D & PATRICIA

716

0551

1.6 A HEAD OF PETERS RUN & R OF W

$52,700

$284,300

$337,000

2019

HARRIS RICHARD D & PATRICIA

716

0551

1.6 A HEAD OF PETERS RUN & R OF W 100% O&G

$52,700

$283,700

$336,400

2018

HARRIS RICHARD D & PATRICIA

716

0551

1.6 A HEAD OF PETERS RUN & R OF W

$52,700

$280,100

$332,800

2017

HARRIS RICHARD D & PATRICIA

716

0551

1.6 A HEAD OF PETERS RUN & R OF W

$52,700

$270,800

$323,500

2016

HARRIS RICHARD D & PATRICIA

716

0551

1.6 A HEAD OF PETERS RUN & R OF W

$52,700

$259,700

$312,400

2015

HARRIS RICHARD D & PATRICIA

716

0551

1.6 A HEAD OF PETERS RUN & R OF W

$50,300

$259,900

$310,200

2014

HARRIS RICHARD D & PATRICIA

716

0551

1.6 A HEAD OF PETERS RUN & R OF W

$48,300

$258,500

$306,800

2013

HARRIS RICHARD D & PATRICIA

716

0551

1.6 A HEAD OF PETERS RUN & R OF W

$27,800

$255,600

$283,400

2011

HARRIS RICHARD D & PATRICIA

716

0551

1.6 A HEAD OF PETERS RUN & R OF W

$27,800

$256,900

$284,700

2010

HARRIS RICHARD D & PATRICIA

716

0551

1.6 A HEAD OF PETERS RUN & R OF W

$27,800

$259,700

$287,500

2009

HARRIS RICHARD D & PATRICIA

716

0551

1.6 A HEAD OF PETERS RUN & R OF W

$27,800

$250,700

$278,500

2008

HARRIS RICHARD D & PATRICIA

716

0551

1.6 A HEAD OF PETERS RUN & R OF W

$27,800

$243,300

$271,100

2007

HARRIS RICHARD D & PATRICIA

716

0551

1.6 A HEAD OF PETERS RUN & R OF W

$27,800

$236,000

$263,800

2006

HARRIS RICHARD D & PATRICIA

716

0551

1.6 A HEAD OF PETERS RUN & R OF W

$27,800

$228,600

$256,400

2005

HARRIS RICHARD D & PATRICIA

716

0551

1.6 A HEAD OF PETERS RUN & R OF W

$27,800

$213,400

$241,200

No Drilling Activity Found

Property Records

Grantor/Grantee Search

Members Only

Become A Member

Select records below to export

ImagePropertyDateCountyGrantorGranteeDocumentBookPageDescription

12/13/1999

ohio

deed

Login to View

Login to View

1+ ACRES S/S OF CHAPEL HI...Login to View

12/13/1999

ohio

Login to View

Login to View

1+ ACRES S/S OF CHAPEL HI...Login to View

12/13/1999

ohio

Login to View

Login to View

1+ ACRES S/S OF CHAPEL HI...Login to View

12/13/1999

ohio

Login to View

Login to View

1+ ACRES S/S OF CHAPEL HI...Login to View