Are you a landman or title abstractor? Email us at support@wvrecordsearch.com with any suggestions or requests.

RuBy Creative Holdings Inc

2026 ©

Info
  • Features
  • Resources
Legal
  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy
WVmineralfrankfort2904010A000900000000

LT 9 LAKEWOOD SEC 6 PH1 .59 AC

Drilling Records

Parcel data includes oil, gas and NGL production history.

Learn More

Tax Maps, Filters and More

Learn More

Try it out

Available in monthly, yearly or 24 hour billing.

Sign up now

Loading...

Appraisal

2023

$222,500

Land $38,300Building $184,200

Property Information

View Property Report

Map #

010A

Parcel #

0009

County

mineral

District

frankfort

Flood Risk

Low

Total Structure Area

1,518

Total Building Count

1

Deed Book #

369

Deed Page #

928

Property Classification

Tax Classification

Land Use Code

Deeded Acres

0.59

Calculated Acres

0.59

YearOwnersBook #Page #DescriptionLandBuildingTotal

2023

LUPIS WILLIAM D JR &/OR TAMARA S

369

928

LT 9 LAKEWOOD SEC 6 PH1 .59 AC

$38,300

$184,200

$222,500

2022

LUPIS WILLIAM D JR &/OR TAMARA S

369

928

LT 9 LAKEWOOD SEC 6 PH1 .59 AC

$38,300

$184,200

$222,500

2021

LUPIS WILLIAM D JR &/OR TAMARA S

369

928

LT 9 LAKEWOOD SEC 6 PH1 .59 AC

$38,300

$184,200

$222,500

2020

LUPIS WILLIAM D JR &/OR TAMARA S

369

928

LT 9 LAKEWOOD SEC 6 PH1 .59 AC

$38,300

$176,900

$215,200

2019

LUPIS WILLIAM D JR &/OR TAMARA S

369

928

LT 9 LAKEWOOD SEC 6 PH1 .59 AC

$38,300

$176,900

$215,200

2018

LUPIS WILLIAM D JR &/OR TAMARA S

369

928

LT 9 LAKEWOOD SEC 6 PH1 .59 AC

$38,300

$177,300

$215,600

2017

LUPIS WILLIAM D JR &/OR TAMARA S

369

928

LT 9 LAKEWOOD SEC 6 PH1 .59 AC

$38,300

$177,300

$215,600

2016

LUPIS WILLIAM D JR

332

675

LT 9 LAKEWOOD SEC 6 PH1 .59 AC

$38,300

$177,300

$215,600

2015

LUPIS WILLIAM D JR

332

675

LT 9 LAKEWOOD SEC 6 PH1 .59 AC

$38,300

$177,300

$215,600

2014

LUPIS WILLIAM D JR

332

675

LT 9 LAKEWOOD SEC 6 PH1 .59 AC

$38,300

$177,300

$215,600

2013

LUPIS WILLIAM D JR

332

675

LT 9 LAKEWOOD SEC 6 PH1 .59 AC

$43,000

$167,500

$210,500

2012

LUPIS WILLIAM D JR

332

675

LT 9 LAKEWOOD SEC 6 PH1 .59 AC

$43,000

$167,500

$210,500

2011

LUPIS WILLIAM D JR

332

675

LT 9 LAKEWOOD SEC 6 PH1 .59 AC

$43,000

$172,600

$215,600

2010

LUPIS WILLIAM D JR

332

675

LT 9 LAKEWOOD SEC 6 PH1 .59 AC NEW HME=90% COMP TY/08

$43,000

$172,600

$215,600

2009

LUPIS WILLIAM D JR

332

675

LT 9 LAKEWOOD SEC 6 PH1 .59 AC NEW HME=90% COMP TY/08

$43,000

$172,600

$215,600

2008

ANCHOR HOMES OF LGC

332

675

LT 9 LAKEWOOD SEC 6 PH1 .59 AC NEW HME=90% COMP TY/08

$37,000

$115,500

$152,500

No Drilling Activity Found

Property Records

Grantor/Grantee Search

Members Only

Become A Member

Select records below to export

ImagePropertyDateCountyGrantorGranteeDocumentBookPageDescription

9/27/2007

mineral

deed

Login to View

Login to View

0.56 AC, LT 9, SEC 6, LAK...Login to View