WVmercereast-river2805017D000800000000

0.89 AC PCTN OAKVALE HWY

Owners

Current Owners

DAMEWOOD CHRISTINE P

Addresses

405 OLD OAKVALE RD PRINCETON WV 24740 405 OLD OAKVALE RD PRINCETON WV 24740

Building Info

CardBuiltStoriesCGStyleExterior WallBasementSQFTBuilding Value

1

1955

1

2M

Conventional

Aluminum

Part

959

$33,400

CardBuiltAtticFuelHeatingHVACBedroomsFull BathsHalf BathsTotal Rooms

1

1955

None

Electric

Electric

Central

2

1

--

5

CardLineTypeBuiltCGUnitsSizeAreaReplace CostAdj Replace Cost

1

1

Frame or CB Detached Garage

1960

00

1

10x18

180

$1,870

$1,240

Sale History

No Found

Appraisal History

Members Only

Become A Member

YearOwnersBook #Page #DescriptionLandBuildingTotal

2023

DAMEWOOD CHRISTINE P

WB56

0545

0.89 AC PCTN OAKVALE HWY

$15,000

$34,900

$49,900

2022

DAMEWOOD CHRISTINE P

WB56

0545

0.89 AC PCTN OAKVALE HWY

$15,000

$33,300

$48,300

2021

DAMEWOOD CHRISTINE P

WB56

0545

0.89 AC PCTN OAKVALE HWY

$14,700

$31,600

$46,300

2020

DAMEWOOD CHRISTINE P

WB56

0545

0.89 AC PCTN OAKVALE HWY

$14,600

$31,200

$45,800

2019

DAMEWOOD CHRISTINE P

WB56

0545

0.89 AC PCTN OAKVALE HWY

$14,600

$30,600

$45,200

2018

DAMEWOOD CHRISTINE P

WB56

0545

0.89 AC PCTN OAKVALE HWY

$14,500

$29,500

$44,000

2017

DAMEWOOD CHRISTINE P

WB56

0545

0.89 AC PCTN OAKVALE HWY

$14,400

$29,300

$43,700

2016

DAMEWOOD CHRISTINE P

WB56

0545

0.89 AC PCTN OAKVALE HWY

$14,400

$29,300

$43,700

2015

DAMEWOOD CHRISTINE P

WB56

0545

0.89 AC PCTN OAKVALE HWY

$14,200

$29,500

$43,700

2014

DAMEWOOD CHRISTINE P

WB56

0545

0.89 AC PCTN OAKVALE HWY

$13,900

$26,500

$40,400

2013

DAMEWOOD CHRISTINE P

WB56

0545

0.89 AC PCTN OAKVALE HWY

$13,900

$26,300

$40,200

2012

DAMEWOOD CHRISTINE P

WB56

0545

0.89 AC PCTN OAKVALE HWY

$13,900

$26,300

$40,200

2011

DAMEWOOD CHRISTINE P

WB56

0545

0.89 AC PCTN OAKVALE HWY

$13,900

$24,300

$38,200

2010

DAMEWOOD CHRISTINE P

WB56

0545

0.89 AC PCTN OAKVALE HWY

$13,900

$24,300

$38,200

2009

DAMEWOOD CHRISTINE P

WB56

0545

0.89 AC PCTN OAKVALE HWY

$13,900

$24,300

$38,200

2008

DAMEWOOD CHRISTINE P

WB56

0545

0.89 AC PCTN OAKVALE HWY

$13,900

$21,500

$35,400

2007

DAMEWOOD CHRISTINE P

WB56

0545

0.89 AC PCTN OAKVALE HWY

$11,100

$24,300

$35,400

2006

DAMEWOOD CHRISTINE P

WB56

0545

0.89 AC PCTN OAKVALE HWY

$11,100

$24,300

$35,400