Are you a landman or title abstractor? Email us at support@wvrecordsearch.com with any suggestions or requests.

RuBy Creative Holdings Inc

2026 ©

Info
  • Features
  • Resources
Legal
  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy
WVmercereast-river2805017D000800000000

0.89 AC PCTN OAKVALE HWY

Drilling Records

Parcel data includes oil, gas and NGL production history.

Learn More

Tax Maps, Filters and More

Learn More

Try it out

Available in monthly, yearly or 24 hour billing.

Sign up now

Appraisal

2023

$49,900

Land $15,000Building $34,900

Property Information

View Property Report

Map #

017D

Parcel #

0008

County

mercer

District

east river

Flood Risk

Low

Total Structure Area

959

Total Building Count

1

Deed Book #

WB56

Deed Page #

0545

Property Classification

Tax Classification

Land Use Code

Deeded Acres

0.89

Calculated Acres

1.33

YearOwnersBook #Page #DescriptionLandBuildingTotal

2023

DAMEWOOD CHRISTINE P

WB56

0545

0.89 AC PCTN OAKVALE HWY

$15,000

$34,900

$49,900

2022

DAMEWOOD CHRISTINE P

WB56

0545

0.89 AC PCTN OAKVALE HWY

$15,000

$33,300

$48,300

2021

DAMEWOOD CHRISTINE P

WB56

0545

0.89 AC PCTN OAKVALE HWY

$14,700

$31,600

$46,300

2020

DAMEWOOD CHRISTINE P

WB56

0545

0.89 AC PCTN OAKVALE HWY

$14,600

$31,200

$45,800

2019

DAMEWOOD CHRISTINE P

WB56

0545

0.89 AC PCTN OAKVALE HWY

$14,600

$30,600

$45,200

2018

DAMEWOOD CHRISTINE P

WB56

0545

0.89 AC PCTN OAKVALE HWY

$14,500

$29,500

$44,000

2017

DAMEWOOD CHRISTINE P

WB56

0545

0.89 AC PCTN OAKVALE HWY

$14,400

$29,300

$43,700

2016

DAMEWOOD CHRISTINE P

WB56

0545

0.89 AC PCTN OAKVALE HWY

$14,400

$29,300

$43,700

2015

DAMEWOOD CHRISTINE P

WB56

0545

0.89 AC PCTN OAKVALE HWY

$14,200

$29,500

$43,700

2014

DAMEWOOD CHRISTINE P

WB56

0545

0.89 AC PCTN OAKVALE HWY

$13,900

$26,500

$40,400

2013

DAMEWOOD CHRISTINE P

WB56

0545

0.89 AC PCTN OAKVALE HWY

$13,900

$26,300

$40,200

2012

DAMEWOOD CHRISTINE P

WB56

0545

0.89 AC PCTN OAKVALE HWY

$13,900

$26,300

$40,200

2011

DAMEWOOD CHRISTINE P

WB56

0545

0.89 AC PCTN OAKVALE HWY

$13,900

$24,300

$38,200

2010

DAMEWOOD CHRISTINE P

WB56

0545

0.89 AC PCTN OAKVALE HWY

$13,900

$24,300

$38,200

2009

DAMEWOOD CHRISTINE P

WB56

0545

0.89 AC PCTN OAKVALE HWY

$13,900

$24,300

$38,200

2008

DAMEWOOD CHRISTINE P

WB56

0545

0.89 AC PCTN OAKVALE HWY

$13,900

$21,500

$35,400

2007

DAMEWOOD CHRISTINE P

WB56

0545

0.89 AC PCTN OAKVALE HWY

$11,100

$24,300

$35,400

2006

DAMEWOOD CHRISTINE P

WB56

0545

0.89 AC PCTN OAKVALE HWY

$11,100

$24,300

$35,400

Property Records

Grantor/Grantee Search

Members Only

Become A Member

No Documents Found
No Drilling Activity Found