.973 BIRCHES RUN & O&G
Owners
Current Owners
Addresses
Building Info
| Card | Built | Stories | CG | Style | Exterior Wall | Basement | SQFT | Building Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1954 | 1 | 22 | Conventional | Frame | Full | 840 | $26,000 |
| Card | Built | Attic | Fuel | Heating | HVAC | Bedrooms | Full Baths | Half Baths | Total Rooms |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1954 | None | Wood | None | None | 1 | 1 | -- | 5 |
| Card | Line | Type | Built | CG | Units | Size | Area | Replace Cost | Adj Replace Cost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Frame Utility Shed | 1970 | 22 | 1 | 10x12 | 120 | $780 | $330 |
Sale History
| Date | Price | Sale Type | Sale Info Source | Validity | Book # | Page # |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/1/1996 | $20,000 | Land and Buildings | Other | Abnormal Financing/Land Contract | -- | -- |
Appraisal History
| Year | Owners | Book # | Page # | Description | Land | Building | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023 | JONES MARY KATHERINE ET AL | A250 | 165 | .973 BIRCHES RUN & O&G | $12,900 | $26,300 | $39,200 |
2022 | JONES MARY KATHERINE ET AL | A250 | 165 | .973 BIRCHES RUN & O&G | $12,900 | $26,300 | $39,200 |
2021 | JONES MARY KATHERINE ET AL | A250 | 165 | .973 BIRCHES RUN & O&G | $12,900 | $26,300 | $39,200 |
2020 | JONES THOMAS ROBERT JR | 0591 | 0584 | .973 BIRCHES RUN & O&G | $15,700 | $24,500 | $40,200 |
2019 | JONES THOMAS ROBERT JR | 0591 | 0584 | .973 BIRCHES RUN & O&G | $15,700 | $23,300 | $39,000 |
2018 | JONES THOMAS ROBERT JR | 0591 | 0584 | .973 BIRCHES RUN & O&G | $14,700 | $18,400 | $33,100 |
2017 | JONES THOMAS ROBERT JR | 0591 | 0584 | .973 BIRCHES RUN & O&G | $14,700 | $17,600 | $32,300 |
2016 | JONES THOMAS ROBERT JR | 0591 | 0584 | .973 BIRCHES RUN & O&G | $12,500 | $16,200 | $28,700 |
2015 | JONES THOMAS ROBERT JR | 0591 | 0584 | .973 BIRCHES RUN & O&G | $12,300 | $15,500 | $27,800 |
2014 | JONES THOMAS ROBERT JR | 0591 | 0584 | .973 BIRCHES RUN & O&G | $11,300 | $15,500 | $26,800 |
2013 | JONES THOMAS ROBERT JR | 0591 | 0584 | .973 BIRCHES RUN & O&G | $8,400 | $15,500 | $23,900 |
2012 | JONES THOMAS ROBERT JR | 0591 | 0584 | .973 BIRCHES RUN & O&G | $9,500 | $15,800 | $25,300 |
2011 | JONES THOMAS ROBERT JR | 0591 | 0584 | .973 BIRCHES RUN | $9,000 | $15,400 | $24,400 |
2010 | JONES THOMAS ROBERT JR | 0591 | 0584 | .973 BIRCHES RUN | $8,600 | $15,100 | $23,700 |
2009 | JONES THOMAS ROBERT JR | 0591 | 0584 | .973 BIRCHES RUN | $8,600 | $14,500 | $23,100 |
2008 | JONES THOMAS ROBERT JR | 0591 | 0584 | .973 BIRCHES RUN | $7,900 | $14,500 | $22,400 |
2007 | JONES THOMAS ROBERT JR | 0591 | 0584 | .973 BIRCHES RUN | $7,900 | $13,100 | $21,000 |
2006 | JONES THOMAS ROBERT JR | 0591 | 0584 | .973 BIRCHES RUN | $7,900 | $12,700 | $20,600 |
2005 | JONES THOMAS ROBERT JR | 0591 | 0584 | .973 BIRCHES RUN | $6,700 | $12,700 | $19,400 |
2004 | JONES THOMAS ROBERT JR | 0591 | 0584 | .973 BIRCHES RUN | $6,200 | $15,000 | $21,200 |
2003 | JONES THOMAS ROBERT JR | 0591 | 0584 | .973 BIRCHES RUN | $6,200 | $14,300 | $20,500 |