Are you a landman or title abstractor? Email us at support@wvrecordsearch.com with any suggestions or requests.

RuBy Creative Holdings Inc

2026 ©

Info
  • Features
  • Resources
Legal
  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy
WVmarshallunion25130014002500000000

.973 BIRCHES RUN & O&G

Drilling Records

Parcel data includes oil, gas and NGL production history.

Learn More

Tax Maps, Filters and More

Learn More

Try it out

Available in monthly, yearly or 24 hour billing.

Sign up now

Loading...

Appraisal

2023

$39,200

Land $12,900Building $26,300

Property Information

View Property Report

Map #

0014

Parcel #

0025

County

marshall

District

union

Flood Risk

Low

Total Structure Area

840

Total Building Count

1

Deed Book #

A250

Deed Page #

165

Property Classification

Tax Classification

Land Use Code

Deeded Acres

0.97

Calculated Acres

0.95

YearOwnersBook #Page #DescriptionLandBuildingTotal

2023

JONES MARY KATHERINE ET AL

A250

165

.973 BIRCHES RUN & O&G

$12,900

$26,300

$39,200

2022

JONES MARY KATHERINE ET AL

A250

165

.973 BIRCHES RUN & O&G

$12,900

$26,300

$39,200

2021

JONES MARY KATHERINE ET AL

A250

165

.973 BIRCHES RUN & O&G

$12,900

$26,300

$39,200

2020

JONES THOMAS ROBERT JR

0591

0584

.973 BIRCHES RUN & O&G

$15,700

$24,500

$40,200

2019

JONES THOMAS ROBERT JR

0591

0584

.973 BIRCHES RUN & O&G

$15,700

$23,300

$39,000

2018

JONES THOMAS ROBERT JR

0591

0584

.973 BIRCHES RUN & O&G

$14,700

$18,400

$33,100

2017

JONES THOMAS ROBERT JR

0591

0584

.973 BIRCHES RUN & O&G

$14,700

$17,600

$32,300

2016

JONES THOMAS ROBERT JR

0591

0584

.973 BIRCHES RUN & O&G

$12,500

$16,200

$28,700

2015

JONES THOMAS ROBERT JR

0591

0584

.973 BIRCHES RUN & O&G

$12,300

$15,500

$27,800

2014

JONES THOMAS ROBERT JR

0591

0584

.973 BIRCHES RUN & O&G

$11,300

$15,500

$26,800

2013

JONES THOMAS ROBERT JR

0591

0584

.973 BIRCHES RUN & O&G

$8,400

$15,500

$23,900

2012

JONES THOMAS ROBERT JR

0591

0584

.973 BIRCHES RUN & O&G

$9,500

$15,800

$25,300

2011

JONES THOMAS ROBERT JR

0591

0584

.973 BIRCHES RUN

$9,000

$15,400

$24,400

2010

JONES THOMAS ROBERT JR

0591

0584

.973 BIRCHES RUN

$8,600

$15,100

$23,700

2009

JONES THOMAS ROBERT JR

0591

0584

.973 BIRCHES RUN

$8,600

$14,500

$23,100

2008

JONES THOMAS ROBERT JR

0591

0584

.973 BIRCHES RUN

$7,900

$14,500

$22,400

2007

JONES THOMAS ROBERT JR

0591

0584

.973 BIRCHES RUN

$7,900

$13,100

$21,000

2006

JONES THOMAS ROBERT JR

0591

0584

.973 BIRCHES RUN

$7,900

$12,700

$20,600

2005

JONES THOMAS ROBERT JR

0591

0584

.973 BIRCHES RUN

$6,700

$12,700

$19,400

2004

JONES THOMAS ROBERT JR

0591

0584

.973 BIRCHES RUN

$6,200

$15,000

$21,200

2003

JONES THOMAS ROBERT JR

0591

0584

.973 BIRCHES RUN

$6,200

$14,300

$20,500

No Drilling Activity Found

Property Records

Grantor/Grantee Search

Members Only

Become A Member

Select records below to export

ImagePropertyDateCountyGrantorGranteeDocumentBookPageDescription

6/30/2020

marshall

appraisement

Login to View

Login to View

.973 BIRCHES RUN & O&G UN...Login to View

6/30/2020

marshall

Login to View

Login to View

.973 BIRCHES RUN & O&G UN...Login to View

8/2/1996

marshall

deed

Login to View

Login to View

.973AC UNION DIST 08/02/1...Login to View

8/2/1996

marshall

Login to View

Login to View

.973AC UNION DIST 08/02/1...Login to View