WVkanawha15th-ward-corp20140007022800000000

LT 30 GOSHORN ADN PLEASANT RD #30

Owners

Current Owners

NESTMAN CARL D & E ASHLEY

Addresses

30 PLEASANT RD CHARLESTON WV 25314 30 PLEASANT RD CHARLESTON WV 25314

Building Info

CardBuiltStoriesCGStyleExterior WallBasementSQFTBuilding Value

1

1965

1

22

Ranch

Frame

Full

950

$79,200

CardBuiltAtticFuelHeatingHVACBedroomsFull BathsHalf BathsTotal Rooms

1

1965

None

Gas

Warm Air

Central A/C

3

1

1

5

CardLineTypeBuiltCGUnitsSizeAreaReplace CostAdj Replace Cost

1

1

Frame Utility Shed

1990

22

1

12x16

192

$1,240

$420

Sale History

DatePriceSale TypeSale Info SourceValidityBook #Page #

1/1/1996

$68,000

YearOwnersBook #Page #DescriptionLandBuildingTotal

2023

NESTMAN CARL D & E ASHLEY

2379

0615

LT 30 GOSHORN ADN PLEASANT RD #30

$10,900

$79,800

$90,700

2022

NESTMAN CARL D & E ASHLEY

2379

0615

LT 30 GOSHORN ADN PLEASANT RD #30

$10,900

$75,400

$86,300

2021

NESTMAN CARL D & E ASHLEY

2379

0615

LT 30 GOSHORN ADN PLEASANT RD #30

$10,900

$75,400

$86,300

2020

NESTMAN CARL D & E ASHLEY

2379

0615

LT 30 GOSHORN ADN PLEASANT RD #30

$10,900

$76,500

$87,400

2019

NESTMAN CARL D & E ASHLEY

2379

0615

LT 30 GOSHORN ADN PLEASANT RD #30

$10,900

$76,500

$87,400

2018

NESTMAN CARL D & E ASHLEY

2379

0615

LT 30 GOSHORN ADN PLEASANT RD #30

$10,900

$77,500

$88,400

2017

NESTMAN CARL D & E ASHLEY

2379

0615

LT 30 GOSHORN ADN PLEASANT RD #30

$10,900

$77,500

$88,400

2016

NESTMAN CARL D & E ASHLEY

2379

0615

LT 30 GOSHORN ADN PLEASANT RD #30

$10,900

$78,600

$89,500

2015

NESTMAN CARL D & E ASHLEY

2379

0615

LT 30 GOSHORN ADN PLEASANT RD #30

$10,900

$78,600

$89,500

2014

NESTMAN CARL D & E ASHLEY

2379

0615

LT 30 GOSHORN ADN PLEASANT RD #30

$10,900

$78,500

$89,400

2013

NESTMAN CARL D & E ASHLEY

2379

0615

LT 30 GOSHORN ADN PLEASANT RD #30

$10,900

$77,300

$88,200

2012

NESTMAN CARL D & E ASHLEY

2379

0615

LT 30 GOSHORN ADN PLEASANT RD #30

$10,900

$65,000

$75,900

2011

NESTMAN CARL D & E ASHLEY

2379

0615

LT 30 GOSHORN ADN PLEASANT RD #30

$12,900

$66,000

$78,900

2010

NESTMAN CARL D & E ASHLEY

2379

0615

LT 30 GOSHORN ADN PLEASANT RD #30

$12,900

$63,900

$76,800

2009

NESTMAN CARL D & E ASHLEY

2379

0615

LT 30 GOSHORN ADN PLEASANT RD #30

$12,900

$64,700

$77,600

2008

NESTMAN CARL D & E ASHLEY

2379

0615

LT 30 GOSHORN ADN PLEASANT RD #30

$12,900

$64,700

$77,600

2007

NESTMAN CARL D & E ASHLEY

2379

0615

LT 30 GOSHORN ADN PLEASANT RD #30

$12,900

$54,400

$67,300

2006

NESTMAN CARL D & E ASHLEY

2379

0615

LT 30 GOSHORN ADN PLEASANT RD #30

$12,900

$54,400

$67,300