Are you a landman or title abstractor? Email us at support@wvrecordsearch.com with any suggestions or requests.

RuBy Creative Holdings Inc

2026 ©

Info
  • Features
  • Resources
Legal
  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy
WVjeffersonshepherdstown19090008006000000000

SEC B #28 & 50'STRIP & MER PCL LEDGE LOWE

Drilling Records

Parcel data includes oil, gas and NGL production history.

Learn More

Tax Maps, Filters and More

Learn More

Try it out

Available in monthly, yearly or 24 hour billing.

Sign up now

Loading...

Appraisal

2023

$547,300

Land $146,500Building $400,800

Property Information

View Property Report

Map #

0008

Parcel #

0060

County

jefferson

District

shepherdstown

Flood Risk

Low

Total Structure Area

3,356

Total Building Count

1

Deed Book #

942

Deed Page #

389

Property Classification

Tax Classification

Land Use Code

Deeded Acres

2.77

Calculated Acres

3.27

YearOwnersBook #Page #DescriptionLandBuildingTotal

2023

PALANK CHRISTINE L

942

389

SEC B #28 & 50'STRIP & MER PCL LEDGE LOWE

$146,500

$400,833

$547,333

2022

PALANK CHRISTINE L

942

389

SEC B #28 & 50'STRIP & MER PCL LEDGE LOWE

$146,500

$353,667

$500,167

2021

PALANK CHRISTINE L

942

389

SEC B #28 & 50'STRIP & MER PCL LEDGE LOWE

$117,167

$313,000

$430,167

2020

PALANK CHRISTINE L

942

389

SEC B #28 & 50'STRIP & MER PCL LEDGE LOWE

$117,167

$316,500

$433,667

2019

PALANK CHRISTINE L

942

389

SEC B #28 & 50'STRIP & MER PCL LEDGE LOWE

$117,167

$320,167

$437,333

2018

PALANK CHRISTINE L

942

389

SEC B #28 & 50'STRIP & MER PCL LEDGE LOWE

$97,667

$312,167

$409,833

2017

PALANK CHRISTINE L

942

389

SEC B #28 & 50'STRIP & MER PCL LEDGE LOWE

$97,667

$315,667

$413,333

2016

PALANK CHRISTINE L

942

389

SEC B #28 & 50'STRIP & MER PCL LEDGE LOWE

$83,500

$309,333

$392,833

2015

PALANK CHRISTINE L

942

389

SEC B #28 & 50'STRIP & MER PCL LEDGE LOWE

$64,833

$293,333

$358,167

2014

PALANK CHRISTINE L

942

389

SEC B #28 & 50'STRIP & MER PCL LEDGE LOWE

$64,833

$293,333

$358,167

2013

PALANK CHRISTINE L

942

389

SEC B #28 & 50'STRIP & MER PCL LEDGE LOWE

$64,833

$288,167

$353,000

2012

PALANK CHRISTINE L

942

389

SEC B #28 & 50'STRIP & MER PCL LEDGE LOWE

$64,833

$291,667

$356,500

2011

PALANK CHRISTINE L

942

389

SEC B #28 & 50'STRIP & MER PCL LEDGE LOWE

$64,833

$289,167

$354,000

2010

PALANK CHRISTINE L

942

389

SEC B #28 & 50'STRIP & MER PCL LEDGE LOWE

$84,667

$297,333

$382,000

2009

PALANK CHRISTINE L

942

389

SEC B #28 & 50'STRIP & MER PCL LEDGE LOWE

$152,333

$303,500

$455,833

2008

PALANK CHRISTINE L

942

389

SEC B #28 & 50'STRIP & MER PCL LEDGE LOWE

$152,333

$303,500

$455,833

2007

PALANK CHRISTINE L

942

389

SEC B #28 & 50'STRIP & MER PCL LEDGE LOWE

$152,333

$303,500

$455,833

2006

PALANK CHRISTINE L

942

389

SEC B #28 & 50'STRIP & MER PCL LEDGE LOWE

$101,667

$278,833

$380,500

2005

PALANK CHRISTINE L

942

389

SEC B #28 & 50'STRIP & MER PCL LEDGE LOWE

$101,600

$280,300

$381,900

No Drilling Activity Found

Property Records

Grantor/Grantee Search

Members Only

Become A Member

Select records below to export

ImagePropertyDateCountyGrantorGranteeDocumentBookPageDescription

11/8/2000

jefferson

deed

Login to View

Login to View

LT 28 SEC B & PCL CT 0.56...Login to View

11/8/2000

jefferson

Login to View

Login to View

LT 28 SEC B & PCL CT 0.56...Login to View