Are you a landman or title abstractor? Email us at support@wvrecordsearch.com with any suggestions or requests.

RuBy Creative Holdings Inc

2026 ©

Info
  • Features
  • Resources
Legal
  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy
WVjeffersonbolivar-corp19010001000900170000

PT LT #19 SPRING ST

Drilling Records

Parcel data includes oil, gas and NGL production history.

Learn More

Tax Maps, Filters and More

Learn More

Try it out

Available in monthly, yearly or 24 hour billing.

Sign up now

Loading...

Appraisal

2023

$156,900

Land $73,200Building $83,700

Property Information

View Property Report

Map #

0001

Parcel #

0009

County

jefferson

District

bolivar corp

Flood Risk

Low

Total Structure Area

1,240

Total Building Count

1

Deed Book #

687

Deed Page #

765

Property Classification

Tax Classification

Land Use Code

Deeded Acres

0.15

Calculated Acres

0.15

YearOwnersBook #Page #DescriptionLandBuildingTotal

2023

WESTERMEYER JOSEPH E

687

765

PT LT #19 SPRING ST

$73,167

$83,667

$156,833

2022

WESTERMEYER JOSEPH E

687

765

PT LT #19 SPRING ST

$45,167

$74,167

$119,333

2021

WESTERMEYER JOSEPH E

687

765

PT LT #19 SPRING ST

$45,167

$65,667

$110,833

2020

WESTERMEYER JOSEPH E

687

765

PT LT #19 SPRING ST

$45,167

$66,667

$111,833

2019

WESTERMEYER JOSEPH E

687

765

PT LT #19 SPRING ST

$45,167

$67,667

$112,833

2018

WESTERMEYER JOSEPH E

687

765

PT LT #19 SPRING ST

$45,167

$65,333

$110,500

2017

WESTERMEYER JOSEPH E

687

765

PT LT #19 SPRING ST

$39,833

$66,167

$106,000

2016

WESTERMEYER JOSEPH E

687

765

PT LT #19 SPRING ST

$39,833

$65,667

$105,500

2015

WESTERMEYER JOSEPH E

687

765

PT LT #19 SPRING ST

$39,833

$62,333

$102,167

2014

WESTERMEYER JOSEPH E

687

765

PT LT #19 SPRING ST

$38,667

$63,333

$102,000

2013

WESTERMEYER JOSEPH E

687

765

PT LT #19 SPRING ST

$38,667

$61,500

$100,167

2012

WESTERMEYER JOSEPH E

687

765

PT LT #19 SPRING ST

$38,667

$53,833

$92,500

2011

WESTERMEYER JOSEPH E

687

765

PT LT #19 SPRING ST

$38,667

$76,000

$114,667

2010

WESTERMEYER JOSEPH E

687

765

PT LT #19 SPRING ST

$44,167

$80,167

$124,333

2009

WESTERMEYER JOSEPH E

687

765

PT LT #19 SPRING ST

$55,333

$96,333

$151,667

2008

WESTERMEYER JOSEPH E

687

765

PT LT #19 SPRING ST

$55,333

$96,333

$151,667

2007

WESTERMEYER JOSEPH E

687

765

PT LT #19 SPRING ST

$29,000

$72,333

$101,333

2006

WESTERMEYER JOSEPH E

687

765

PT LT #19 SPRING ST

$29,000

$72,333

$101,333

2005

WESTERMEYER JOSEPH E

687

765

PT LT #19 SPRING ST

$29,000

$72,300

$101,300

No Drilling Activity Found

Property Records

Grantor/Grantee Search

Members Only

Become A Member

Select records below to export

ImagePropertyDateCountyGrantorGranteeDocumentBookPageDescription

8/5/1991

jefferson

deed**

Login to View

Login to View

--

8/5/1991

jefferson

Login to View

Login to View

--