2.57 AC CEDAR RUN
Owners
Current Owners
Addresses
Building Info
| Card | Built | Stories | CG | Style | Exterior Wall | Basement | SQFT | Building Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1973 | 1 | 2P | Ranch | Stone | Full | 1,345 | $89,000 |
| Card | Built | Attic | Fuel | Heating | HVAC | Bedrooms | Full Baths | Half Baths | Total Rooms |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1973 | None | Gas | Warm Air | Central A/C | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
Sale History
| Date | Price | Sale Type | Sale Info Source | Validity | Book # | Page # |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4/28/2020 | $136,000 | Land and Buildings | Other | Not Exposed to Open Market | 520 | 508 |
1/11/2018 | $110,000 | Land and Buildings | Grantee | Arms Length Transaction | 484 | 104 |
Appraisal History
| Year | Owners | Book # | Page # | Description | Land | Building | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023 | BALSER JUSTIN C & BILLIE J | 520 | 508 | 2.57 AC CEDAR RUN | $25,100 | $89,000 | $114,100 |
2022 | BALSER JUSTIN C & BILLIE J | 520 | 508 | 2.57 AC CEDAR RUN | $24,100 | $87,000 | $111,100 |
2021 | BALSER JUSTIN C & BILLIE J | 520 | 508 | 2.57 AC CEDAR RUN | $24,000 | $86,900 | $110,900 |
2020 | SUMMERS MICHAEL L | 484 | 106 | 2.57 AC CEDAR RUN | $24,000 | $79,000 | $103,000 |
2019 | SUMMERS MICHAEL L | 484 | 106 | 2.57 AC CEDAR RUN | $23,100 | $78,900 | $102,000 |
2018 | DARNELL ROSEMARY PHYLLIS ANN WIGGINS & NANCY C BURFORD | 459 | 348 | 2.57 AC CEDAR RUN | $22,300 | $71,200 | $93,500 |
2017 | REED HELEN ETHEL | 0180 | 0023 | 2.57 AC CEDAR RUN | $22,300 | $70,700 | $93,000 |
2016 | REED HELEN ETHEL | 0180 | 0023 | 2.57 AC CEDAR RUN | $21,700 | $68,900 | $90,600 |
2015 | REED HELEN ETHEL | 0180 | 0023 | 2.57 AC CEDAR RUN | $20,500 | $67,900 | $88,400 |
2014 | REED HELEN ETHEL | 0180 | 0023 | 2.57 AC CEDAR RUN | $20,400 | $66,100 | $86,500 |
2013 | REED HELEN ETHEL | 0180 | 0023 | 2.57 AC CEDAR RUN | $18,500 | $65,300 | $83,800 |
2012 | REED HELEN ETHEL | 0180 | 0023 | 2.57 AC CEDAR RUN | $18,500 | $64,000 | $82,500 |
2011 | REED HELEN ETHEL | 0180 | 0023 | 2.57 AC CEDAR RUN | $18,500 | $63,100 | $81,600 |
2010 | REED HELEN ETHEL | 0180 | 0023 | 2.57 AC CEDAR RUN | $17,900 | $61,700 | $79,600 |
2009 | REED HELEN ETHEL | 0180 | 0023 | 2.57 AC CEDAR RUN | $16,700 | $61,300 | $78,000 |
2008 | REED HELEN ETHEL | 0180 | 0023 | 2.57 AC CEDAR RUN | $16,700 | $60,800 | $77,500 |
2007 | REED HELEN ETHEL | 0180 | 0023 | 2.57 AC CEDAR RUN | $16,700 | $60,900 | $77,600 |
2006 | REED HELEN ETHEL | 0180 | 0023 | 2.57 AC CEDAR RUN | $14,100 | $60,900 | $75,000 |
2005 | REED HELEN ETHEL | 0180 | 0023 | 2.57 AC CEDAR RUN | $14,100 | $59,900 | $74,000 |
2004 | REED HELEN ETHEL | 0180 | 0023 | 2.57 AC CEDAR RUN | $11,400 | $60,300 | $71,700 |
2003 | REED HELEN ETHEL | 0180 | 0023 | 2.57 AC CEDAR RUN | $11,400 | $59,800 | $71,200 |