Are you a landman or title abstractor? Email us at support@wvrecordsearch.com with any suggestions or requests.

RuBy Creative Holdings Inc

2026 ©

Info
  • Features
  • Resources
Legal
  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy
WVjacksonravenswood18020018009200000000

2.57 AC CEDAR RUN

Drilling Records

Parcel data includes oil, gas and NGL production history.

Learn More

Tax Maps, Filters and More

Learn More

Try it out

Available in monthly, yearly or 24 hour billing.

Sign up now

Loading...

Appraisal

2023

$114,100

Land $25,100Building $89,000

Property Information

View Property Report

Map #

0018

Parcel #

0092

County

jackson

District

ravenswood

Flood Risk

High

Total Structure Area

1,345

Total Building Count

1

Deed Book #

520

Deed Page #

508

Property Classification

Tax Classification

Land Use Code

Deeded Acres

2.57

Calculated Acres

2.15

YearOwnersBook #Page #DescriptionLandBuildingTotal

2023

BALSER JUSTIN C & BILLIE J

520

508

2.57 AC CEDAR RUN

$25,100

$89,000

$114,100

2022

BALSER JUSTIN C & BILLIE J

520

508

2.57 AC CEDAR RUN

$24,100

$87,000

$111,100

2021

BALSER JUSTIN C & BILLIE J

520

508

2.57 AC CEDAR RUN

$24,000

$86,900

$110,900

2020

SUMMERS MICHAEL L

484

106

2.57 AC CEDAR RUN

$24,000

$79,000

$103,000

2019

SUMMERS MICHAEL L

484

106

2.57 AC CEDAR RUN

$23,100

$78,900

$102,000

2018

DARNELL ROSEMARY PHYLLIS ANN WIGGINS & NANCY C BURFORD

459

348

2.57 AC CEDAR RUN

$22,300

$71,200

$93,500

2017

REED HELEN ETHEL

0180

0023

2.57 AC CEDAR RUN

$22,300

$70,700

$93,000

2016

REED HELEN ETHEL

0180

0023

2.57 AC CEDAR RUN

$21,700

$68,900

$90,600

2015

REED HELEN ETHEL

0180

0023

2.57 AC CEDAR RUN

$20,500

$67,900

$88,400

2014

REED HELEN ETHEL

0180

0023

2.57 AC CEDAR RUN

$20,400

$66,100

$86,500

2013

REED HELEN ETHEL

0180

0023

2.57 AC CEDAR RUN

$18,500

$65,300

$83,800

2012

REED HELEN ETHEL

0180

0023

2.57 AC CEDAR RUN

$18,500

$64,000

$82,500

2011

REED HELEN ETHEL

0180

0023

2.57 AC CEDAR RUN

$18,500

$63,100

$81,600

2010

REED HELEN ETHEL

0180

0023

2.57 AC CEDAR RUN

$17,900

$61,700

$79,600

2009

REED HELEN ETHEL

0180

0023

2.57 AC CEDAR RUN

$16,700

$61,300

$78,000

2008

REED HELEN ETHEL

0180

0023

2.57 AC CEDAR RUN

$16,700

$60,800

$77,500

2007

REED HELEN ETHEL

0180

0023

2.57 AC CEDAR RUN

$16,700

$60,900

$77,600

2006

REED HELEN ETHEL

0180

0023

2.57 AC CEDAR RUN

$14,100

$60,900

$75,000

2005

REED HELEN ETHEL

0180

0023

2.57 AC CEDAR RUN

$14,100

$59,900

$74,000

2004

REED HELEN ETHEL

0180

0023

2.57 AC CEDAR RUN

$11,400

$60,300

$71,700

2003

REED HELEN ETHEL

0180

0023

2.57 AC CEDAR RUN

$11,400

$59,800

$71,200

Property Records

Grantor/Grantee Search

Members Only

Become A Member

No Documents Found
No Drilling Activity Found