Are you a landman or title abstractor? Email us at support@wvrecordsearch.com with any suggestions or requests.

RuBy Creative Holdings Inc

2026 ©

Info
  • Features
  • Resources
Legal
  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy
WVhardymoorefield-corp16040005021700000000

LTS 12 & 13 BLK J SEE RIVERVIEW ADD

Drilling Records

Parcel data includes oil, gas and NGL production history.

Learn More

Tax Maps, Filters and More

Learn More

Try it out

Available in monthly, yearly or 24 hour billing.

Sign up now

Loading...

Appraisal

2023

$67,900

Land $35,600Building $32,300

Property Information

View Property Report

Map #

0005

Parcel #

0217

County

hardy

District

moorefield corp

Flood Risk

Low

Total Structure Area

816

Total Building Count

1

Deed Book #

340

Deed Page #

191

Property Classification

Tax Classification

Land Use Code

Deeded Acres

0.43

Calculated Acres

0.39

YearOwnersBook #Page #DescriptionLandBuildingTotal

2023

MALICK CONRAD KENNETH

340

191

LTS 12 & 13 BLK J SEE RIVERVIEW ADD

$35,600

$32,300

$67,900

2022

MALICK CONRAD KENNETH

340

191

LTS 12 & 13 BLK J SEE RIVERVIEW ADD

$35,600

$31,400

$67,000

2021

MALICK CONRAD KENNETH

340

191

LTS 12 & 13 BLK J SEE RIVERVIEW ADD

$35,600

$29,600

$65,200

2020

MALICK CONRAD KENNETH

340

191

LTS 12 & 13 BLK J SEE RIVERVIEW ADD

$35,600

$28,700

$64,300

2019

MALICK CONRAD KENNETH

340

191

LTS 12 & 13 BLK J SEE RIVERVIEW ADD

$35,600

$28,700

$64,300

2018

MALICK CONRAD KENNETH

340

191

LTS 12 & 13 BLK J SEE RIVERVIEW ADD

$35,600

$28,700

$64,300

2017

SEE SIMON

321

53

LTS 12 & 13 BLK J FUNKHOUSER RIVERVIEW ADD

$35,600

$28,700

$64,300

2016

SEE SIMON

321

53

LTS 12 & 13 BLK J FUNKHOUSER RIVERVIEW ADD

$35,600

$28,700

$64,300

2014

SEE SIMON

321

53

LTS 12 & 13 BLK J FUNKHOUSER RIVERVIEW ADD

$35,600

$31,500

$67,100

2013

SEE SIMON

321

53

LTS 12 & 13 BLK J FUNKHOUSER RIVERVIEW ADD

$35,600

$31,500

$67,100

2012

FUNKHOUSER WM & PAULINE J

0084

0417

LTS 10;11;12 & 13 CO CRT CONSLD W/PCL 214

$60,000

$30,500

$90,500

2011

FUNKHOUSER WM & PAULINE J

0084

0417

LTS 10;11;12 & 13 CO CRT CONSLD W/PCL 214

$60,000

$30,500

$90,500

2010

FUNKHOUSER WM & PAULINE J

0084

0417

LTS 10;11;12 & 13 CO CRT CONSLD W/PCL 214

$60,000

$30,500

$90,500

2009

FUNKHOUSER WM & PAULINE J

0084

0417

LTS 10;11;12 & 13 CO CRT CONSLD W/PCL 214

$119,200

$33,300

$152,500

2008

FUNKHOUSER WM & PAULINE J

0084

0417

LTS 10;11;12 & 13 CO CRT CONSLD W/PCL 214

$111,200

$31,600

$142,800

2007

FUNKHOUSER WM & PAULINE J

0084

0417

LTS 10;11;12 & 13 CO CRT CONSLD W/PCL 214

$92,200

$30,500

$122,700

2006

FUNKHOUSER WM & PAULINE J

0084

0417

LTS 10;11;12 & 13 CO CRT CONSLD W/PCL 214

$92,200

$31,200

$123,400

2005

FUNKHOUSER WM & PAULINE J

0084

0417

LTS 10;11;12 & 13 CO CRT CONSLD W/PCL 214

$81,000

$25,000

$106,000

2004

FUNKHOUSER WM & PAULINE J

0084

0417

LTS 10;11;12 & 13 CO CRT CONSLD W/PCL 214

$81,000

$22,200

$103,200

No Drilling Activity Found

Property Records

Grantor/Grantee Search

Members Only

Become A Member

No Documents Found