Are you a landman or title abstractor? Email us at support@wvrecordsearch.com with any suggestions or requests.

RuBy Creative Holdings Inc

2026 ©

Info
  • Features
  • Resources
Legal
  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy
WVgrantmilroy12030429008400000000

5.06 AC LUNICE CREEK

Drilling Records

Parcel data includes oil, gas and NGL production history.

Learn More

Tax Maps, Filters and More

Learn More

Try it out

Available in monthly, yearly or 24 hour billing.

Sign up now

Loading...

Appraisal

2023

$290,300

Land $39,400Building $250,900

Property Information

View Property Report

Map #

0429

Parcel #

0084

County

grant

District

milroy

Flood Risk

Low

Total Structure Area

3,489

Total Building Count

1

Deed Book #

174

Deed Page #

440

Property Classification

Tax Classification

Land Use Code

Deeded Acres

5.06

Calculated Acres

4.4

YearOwnersBook #Page #DescriptionLandBuildingTotal

2023

GEARY JAMES PAUL II & PEGGY L

174

440

5.06 AC LUNICE CREEK

$39,400

$250,900

$290,300

2022

GEARY JAMES PAUL II & PEGGY L

174

440

5.06 AC LUNICE CREEK

$39,400

$250,500

$289,900

2021

GEARY JAMES PAUL II & PEGGY L

174

440

5.06 AC LUNICE CREEK

$39,400

$242,600

$282,000

2020

GEARY JAMES PAUL II & PEGGY L

174

440

5.06 AC LUNICE CREEK

$39,400

$237,200

$276,600

2019

GEARY JAMES PAUL II & PEGGY L

174

440

5.06 AC LUNICE CREEK

$39,400

$237,200

$276,600

2018

GEARY JAMES PAUL II & PEGGY L

174

440

5.06 AC LUNICE CREEK

$39,400

$239,700

$279,100

2017

GEARY JAMES PAUL II & PEGGY L

174

440

5.06 AC LUNICE CREEK

$39,400

$239,700

$279,100

2016

GEARY JAMES PAUL II & PEGGY L

174

440

5.06 AC LUNICE CREEK

$39,400

$242,300

$281,700

2015

GEARY JAMES PAUL II & PEGGY L

174

440

5.06 AC LUNICE CREEK

$39,400

$242,300

$281,700

2014

GEARY JAMES PAUL II & PEGGY L

174

440

5.06 AC LUNICE CREEK

$39,400

$242,300

$281,700

2013

GEARY JAMES PAUL II & PEGGY L

174

440

5.06 AC LUNICE CREEK

$39,400

$244,800

$284,200

2012

GEARY JAMES PAUL II & PEGGY L

174

440

5.06 AC LUNICE CREEK

$34,800

$238,200

$273,000

2011

GEARY JAMES PAUL II & PEGGY L

174

440

5.06 AC LUNICE CREEK

$34,800

$238,200

$273,000

2010

GEARY JAMES PAUL II & PEGGY L

174

440

5.06 AC LUNICE CREEK

$34,800

$240,700

$275,500

2009

GEARY JAMES PAUL II & PEGGY L

174

440

5.06 AC LUNICE CREEK

$34,800

$240,700

$275,500

2008

GEARY JAMES PAUL II & PEGGY L

174

440

5.06 AC LUNICE CREEK

$31,600

$234,000

$265,600

2007

GEARY JAMES PAUL II & PEGGY L

174

440

5.06 AC LUNICE CREEK

$31,600

$229,600

$261,200

2006

GEARY JAMES PAUL II & PEGGY L

174

440

5.06 AC LUNICE CREEK

$31,600

$219,500

$251,100

2005

GEARY JAMES PAUL II & PEGGY L

174

440

5.06 AC LUNICE CREEK

$24,300

$201,000

$225,300

2004

GEARY JAMES PAUL II & PEGGY L

174

440

5.06 AC LUNICE CREEK

$21,100

$192,200

$213,300

2003

GEARY JAMES PAUL II & PEGGY L

174

440

5.06 AC LUNICE CREEK

$21,100

$192,200

$213,300

2002

GEARY JAMES PAUL II & PEGGY L

174

440

5.06 AC LUNICE CREEK

$23,200

$187,400

$210,600

2001

GEARY JAMES PAUL II & PEGGY L

174

440

5.06 AC LUNICE CREEK

$21,100

$171,800

$192,900

Property Records

Grantor/Grantee Search

Members Only

Become A Member

No Documents Found
No Drilling Activity Found