WVgilmerglenville-corp11040005016500000000

CONRAD ADD PART LOT 12 118X43X121X59X118X109 FEE

Owners

Current Owners

GROTTENDIECK WILLIAM J

Addresses

212 JOHNSON ST GLENVILLE WV 26351 212 JOHNSON ST GLENVILLE WV 26351

Building Info

CardBuiltStoriesCGStyleExterior WallBasementSQFTBuilding Value

1

1960

1

33

Ranch

Brick

Full

1,680

$87,500

CardBuiltAtticFuelHeatingHVACBedroomsFull BathsHalf BathsTotal Rooms

1

1960

None

Gas

Warm Air

Central A/C

3

2

--

8

No Other Improvement Found

Sale History

DatePriceSale TypeSale Info SourceValidityBook #Page #

2/1/1981

$64,500

YearOwnersBook #Page #DescriptionLandBuildingTotal

2023

GROTTENDIECK WILLIAM J

WB22

163

CONRAD ADD PART LOT 12 118X43X121X59X118X109 FEE

$24,700

$87,500

$112,200

2022

GROTTENDIECK WILLIAM J

WB22

163

CONRAD ADD PART LOT 12 118X43X121X59X118X109 FEE

$24,700

$87,500

$112,200

2021

GROTTENDIECK WILLIAM J

WB22

163

CONRAD ADD PART LOT 12 118X43X121X59X118X109 FEE

$24,700

$81,600

$106,300

2020

GROTTENDIECK WILLIAM J

WB22

163

CONRAD ADD PART LOT 12 118X43X121X59X118X109 FEE

$24,700

$77,000

$101,700

2019

GROTTENDIECK WILLIAM J

WB22

163

CONRAD ADD PART LOT 12 118X43X121X59X118X109 FEE

$24,700

$77,000

$101,700

2018

GROTTENDIECK WILLIAM J

WB22

163

CONRAD ADD PART LOT 12 118X43X121X59X118X109 FEE

$24,700

$76,700

$101,400

2017

GROTTENDIECK WILLIAM J

WB22

163

CONRAD ADD PART LOT 12 118X43X121X59X118X109 FEE

$24,700

$76,700

$101,400

2016

GROTTENDIECK WILLIAM J

WB22

163

CONRAD ADD PART LOT 12 118X43X121X59X118X109 FEE

$24,700

$78,000

$102,700

2015

GROTTENDIECK WILLIAM J

WB22

163

CONRAD ADD PART LOT 12 118X43X121X59X118X109 FEE

$24,700

$78,000

$102,700

2014

GROTTENDIECK WILLIAM J

WB22

163

CONRAD ADD PART LOT 12 118X43X121X59X118X109 FEE

$19,800

$78,200

$98,000

2013

GROTTENDIECK WILLIAM J

WB22

163

CONRAD ADD PART LOT 12 118X43X121X59X118X109 FEE

$19,800

$77,000

$96,800

2012

GROTTENDIECK WILLIAM J

WB22

163

CONRAD ADD PART LOT 12 118X43X121X59X118X109 FEE

$19,800

$78,300

$98,100

2011

GROTTENDIECK WILLIAM J

WB22

163

CONRAD ADD PART LOT 12 118X43X121X59X118X109 FEE

$19,800

$74,600

$94,400

2010

GROTTENDIECK WILLIAM J C/O EVERHOME MORTGAGE CO

WB22

163

CONRAD ADD PART LOT 12 118X43X121X59X118X109 FEE

$19,800

$75,200

$95,000

2009

GROTTENDIECK WILLIAM J

WB22

163

CONRAD ADD PART LOT 12 118X43X121X59X118X109 FEE

$19,800

$72,700

$92,500

2008

GROTTENDIECK WILLIAM J C/O FIRST AM REAL ESTATE TAX

WB22

163

CONRAD ADD PART LOT 12 118X43X121X59X118X109 FEE

$19,800

$72,000

$91,800

2007

GROTTENDIECK WILLIAM J C/O FIRST AM REAL ESTATE TAX

WB22

163

CONRAD ADD PART LOT 12 118X43X121X59X118X109 FEE

$19,800

$69,500

$89,300

2006

GROTTENDIECK WILLIAM J C/O FIRST AM REAL ESTATE TAX

WB22

163

CONRAD ADD PART LOT 12 118X43X121X59X118X109 FEE

$19,800

$68,700

$88,500

2005

GROTTENDIECK WILLIAM J C/O FIRST AM REAL ESTATE TAX

WB22

163

CONRAD ADD PART LOT 12 118X43X121X59X118X109 FEE

$19,800

$67,400

$87,200

2004

GROTTENDIECK WILLIAM J C/O FIRST AM REAL ESTATE TAX

WB22

163

CONRAD ADD PART LOT 12 118X43X121X59X118X109 FEE

$13,800

$68,500

$82,300

2003

GROTTENDIECK WILLIAM J C/O FIRST AM REAL ESTATE TAX

WB22

163

CONRAD ADD PART LOT 12 118X43X121X59X118X109 FEE

$13,800

$66,600

$80,400