Are you a landman or title abstractor? Email us at support@wvrecordsearch.com with any suggestions or requests.

RuBy Creative Holdings Inc

2026 ©

Info
  • Features
  • Resources
Legal
  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy
WVcabellbarboursville06010010007800000000

LT 19 LINMONT ESTS #1 19 CEDAR DR B'VILLE

Drilling Records

Parcel data includes oil, gas and NGL production history.

Learn More

Tax Maps, Filters and More

Learn More

Try it out

Available in monthly, yearly or 24 hour billing.

Sign up now

Loading...

Appraisal

2023

$114,300

Land $18,800Building $95,500

Property Information

View Property Report

Map #

0010

Parcel #

0078

County

cabell

District

barboursville

Flood Risk

Low

Total Structure Area

1,408

Total Building Count

1

Deed Book #

1338

Deed Page #

724

Property Classification

Tax Classification

Land Use Code

Deeded Acres

0.1

Calculated Acres

0.09

YearOwnersBook #Page #DescriptionLandBuildingTotal

2023

MORRISON DAVID L & TONYA D

1338

724

LT 19 LINMONT ESTS #1 19 CEDAR DR B'VILLE

$18,800

$95,500

$114,300

2022

MORRISON DAVID L & TONYA D

1338

724

LT 19 LINMONT ESTS #1 19 CEDAR DR B'VILLE

$18,800

$91,200

$110,000

2021

MORRISON DAVID L & TONYA D

1338

724

LT 19 LINMONT ESTS #1 19 CEDAR DR B'VILLE

$18,800

$80,300

$99,100

2020

MORRISON DAVID L & TONYA D

1338

724

LT 19 LINMONT ESTS #1 19 CEDAR DR B'VILLE

$18,800

$76,000

$94,800

2019

MORRISON DAVID L & TONYA D

1338

724

LT 19 LINMONT ESTS #1 19 CEDAR DR B'VILLE

$18,800

$76,000

$94,800

2018

MORRISON DAVID L & TONYA D

1338

724

LT 19 LINMONT ESTS #1 19 CEDAR DR B'VILLE

$18,800

$76,000

$94,800

2017

MORRISON DAVID L & TONYA D

1338

724

LT 19 LINMONT ESTS #1 19 CEDAR DR B'VILLE

$18,800

$76,000

$94,800

2016

CALDWELL TONYA D

1131

159

LT 19 LINMONT ESTS #1 19 CEDAR DR B'VILLE

$11,300

$57,500

$68,800

2015

CALDWELL TONYA D

1131

159

LT 19 LINMONT ESTS #1 19 CEDAR DR B'VILLE

$11,300

$61,100

$72,400

2014

CALDWELL TONYA D

1131

159

LT 19 LINMONT ESTS #1 19 CEDAR DR B'VILLE

$11,300

$61,100

$72,400

2013

CALDWELL TONYA D

1131

159

LT 19 LINMONT ESTS #1 19 CEDAR DR B'VILLE

$9,400

$52,600

$62,000

2012

CALDWELL TONYA D

1131

159

LT 19 LINMONT ESTS #1 19 CEDAR DR B'VILLE

$9,400

$52,600

$62,000

2011

CALDWELL TONYA D

1131

159

LT 19 LINMONT ESTS #1 19 CEDAR DR B'VILLE

$9,400

$52,600

$62,000

2010

CALDWELL TONYA D

1131

159

LT 19 LINMONT ESTS #1 19 CEDAR DR B'VILLE

$9,400

$49,900

$59,300

2009

CALDWELL TONYA D

1131

159

LT 19 LINMONT ESTS #1 19 CEDAR DR B'VILLE

$9,400

$49,900

$59,300

2008

CALDWELL TONYA D

1131

159

LT 19 LINMONT EST #1 19 CEDAR DR B'VILLE

$9,400

$49,900

$59,300

2007

CALDWELL TONYA D

1131

159

LT 19 LINMONT EST #1 19 CEDAR DR B'VILLE

$9,400

$44,400

$53,800

2006

CALDWELL TONYA D

1131

159

LT 19 LINMONT EST #1 19 CEDAR DR B'VILLE

$9,400

$42,500

$51,900

2005

BARKER MICHAEL H & SARA L

866

737

LT 19 LINMONT EST #1 19 CEDAR DR B'VILLE

$9,400

$39,100

$48,500

2004

BARKER MICHAEL H & SARA L

866

737

LT 19 LINMONT EST #1 19 CEDAR DR B'VILLE

$9,400

$39,100

$48,500

2003

BARKER MICHAEL H & SARA L

866

737

LT 19 LINMONT EST #1 19 CEDAR DR B'VILLE

$9,400

$39,100

$48,500

No Drilling Activity Found

Property Records

Grantor/Grantee Search

Members Only

Become A Member

Select records below to export

ImagePropertyDateCountyGrantorGranteeDocumentBookPageDescription

1/8/2020

cabell

probate appt executor/rix

Login to View

Login to View

19 CEDAR DRIVE BARBOURSVI...Login to View

1/8/2020

cabell

Login to View

Login to View

19 CEDAR DRIVE BARBOURSVI...Login to View

2/25/2016

cabell

deed

Login to View

Login to View

LOT 19 LINMONT ESTATES SU...Login to View

2/25/2016

cabell

Login to View

Login to View

LOT 19 LINMONT ESTATES SU...Login to View