WVberkeleyfalling-waters02020003003700000000

.53 AC SURVEY OF OLD SCHOOL LOT

Owners

Current Owners

COOK LARRY COOK PAMELA

Addresses

6265 WILLIAMSPORT PIKE FALLING WATERS WV 25419

Building Info

CardBuiltStoriesCGStyleExterior WallBasementSQFTBuilding Value

1

1932

1

2M

Conventional

Aluminum

None

1,719

$54,400

CardBuiltAtticFuelHeatingHVACBedroomsFull BathsHalf BathsTotal Rooms

1

1932

Partially Finished

Oil

Warm Air

Central

4

1

--

8

No Other Improvement Found

Sale History

DatePriceSale TypeSale Info SourceValidityBook #Page #

8/13/2021

$35,000

Land and Buildings

Other

Related Individuals/Corporations

1355

452

5/1/2020

$35,000

Land and Buildings

Other

Not Exposed to Open Market

1284

660

2/23/2018

$35,800

Land and Buildings

Other

Not Exposed to Open Market

1202

515

5/17/2017

$20,000

Land and Buildings

Other

Not Exposed to Open Market

1176

415

Appraisal History

Members Only

Become A Member

YearOwnersBook #Page #DescriptionLandBuildingTotal

2023

COOK LARRY COOK PAMELA

1355

452

.53 AC SURVEY OF OLD SCHOOL LOT

$35,600

$56,900

$92,500

2022

COOK TIMOTHY C

1284

660

.53 AC SURVEY OF OLD SCHOOL LOT

$35,600

$52,400

$88,000

2021

COOK TIMOTHY C

1284

660

.53 AC SURVEY OF OLD SCHOOL LOT

$32,500

$48,900

$81,400

2020

TOPPER DARIAN

1202

515

.53 AC SURVEY OF OLD SCHOOL LOT

$32,500

$46,300

$78,800

2019

TOPPER DARIAN

1202

515

.53 AC SURVEY OF OLD SCHOOL LOT

$32,500

$44,000

$76,500

2018

YOST KEVIN

1176

415

.53 AC SURVEY OF OLD SCHOOL LOT

$27,900

$43,200

$71,100

2017

COOK MARION E-LIFE FITCH DONNA L

551

78

.53 AC SURVEY OF OLD SCHOOL LOT

$27,900

$45,700

$73,600

2016

COOK MARION E-LIFE FITCH DONNA L

551

78

.53 AC SURVEY OF OLD SCHOOL LOT

$27,900

$44,700

$72,600

2015

COOK MARION E-LIFE FITCH DONNA L

551

78

.53 AC SURVEY OF OLD SCHOOL LOT

$27,900

$43,800

$71,700

2014

COOK MARION E-LIFE FITCH DONNA L

551

78

.53 ACRE NEAR MARLOWE

$27,900

$47,400

$75,300

2013

COOK MARION E-LIFE FITCH DONNA L

551

78

.53 ACRE NEAR MARLOWE

$30,000

$45,700

$75,700

2012

COOK MARION E-LIFE FITCH DONNA L

551

78

.53 ACRE NEAR MARLOWE

$27,900

$42,200

$70,100

2011

COOK MARION E-LIFE FITCH DONNA L

551

78

.53 ACRE NEAR MARLOWE

$33,300

$50,400

$83,700

2010

COOK MARION E-LIFE FITCH DONNA L

551

78

.53 ACRE NEAR MARLOWE

$17,000

$45,200

$62,200

2009

COOK MARION E-LIFE FITCH DONNA L

551

78

.53 ACRE NEAR MARLOWE

$17,000

$45,200

$62,200

2008

COOK MARION E-LIFE FITCH DONNA L

551

78

.53 ACRE NEAR MARLOWE

$17,000

$45,200

$62,200

2007

COOK MARION E-LIFE FITCH DONNA L

551

78

.53 ACRE NEAR MARLOWE

$17,000

$45,200

$62,200

2006

COOK MARION E-LIFE FITCH DONNA L

551

78

.53 ACRE NEAR MARLOWE

$17,000

$45,200

$62,200