Are you a landman or title abstractor? Email us at support@wvrecordsearch.com with any suggestions or requests.

RuBy Creative Holdings Inc

2026 ©

Info
  • Features
  • Resources
Legal
  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy
WVberkeleyfalling-waters02020003003700000000

.53 AC SURVEY OF OLD SCHOOL LOT

Drilling Records

Parcel data includes oil, gas and NGL production history.

Learn More

Tax Maps, Filters and More

Learn More

Try it out

Available in monthly, yearly or 24 hour billing.

Sign up now

Loading...

Appraisal

2023

$92,500

Land $35,600Building $56,900

Property Information

View Property Report

Map #

0003

Parcel #

0037

County

berkeley

District

falling waters

Flood Risk

Low

Total Structure Area

1,719

Total Building Count

1

Deed Book #

1355

Deed Page #

452

Property Classification

Tax Classification

Land Use Code

Deeded Acres

0.53

Calculated Acres

0.75

YearOwnersBook #Page #DescriptionLandBuildingTotal

2023

COOK LARRY COOK PAMELA

1355

452

.53 AC SURVEY OF OLD SCHOOL LOT

$35,600

$56,900

$92,500

2022

COOK TIMOTHY C

1284

660

.53 AC SURVEY OF OLD SCHOOL LOT

$35,600

$52,400

$88,000

2021

COOK TIMOTHY C

1284

660

.53 AC SURVEY OF OLD SCHOOL LOT

$32,500

$48,900

$81,400

2020

TOPPER DARIAN

1202

515

.53 AC SURVEY OF OLD SCHOOL LOT

$32,500

$46,300

$78,800

2019

TOPPER DARIAN

1202

515

.53 AC SURVEY OF OLD SCHOOL LOT

$32,500

$44,000

$76,500

2018

YOST KEVIN

1176

415

.53 AC SURVEY OF OLD SCHOOL LOT

$27,900

$43,200

$71,100

2017

COOK MARION E-LIFE FITCH DONNA L

551

78

.53 AC SURVEY OF OLD SCHOOL LOT

$27,900

$45,700

$73,600

2016

COOK MARION E-LIFE FITCH DONNA L

551

78

.53 AC SURVEY OF OLD SCHOOL LOT

$27,900

$44,700

$72,600

2015

COOK MARION E-LIFE FITCH DONNA L

551

78

.53 AC SURVEY OF OLD SCHOOL LOT

$27,900

$43,800

$71,700

2014

COOK MARION E-LIFE FITCH DONNA L

551

78

.53 ACRE NEAR MARLOWE

$27,900

$47,400

$75,300

2013

COOK MARION E-LIFE FITCH DONNA L

551

78

.53 ACRE NEAR MARLOWE

$30,000

$45,700

$75,700

2012

COOK MARION E-LIFE FITCH DONNA L

551

78

.53 ACRE NEAR MARLOWE

$27,900

$42,200

$70,100

2011

COOK MARION E-LIFE FITCH DONNA L

551

78

.53 ACRE NEAR MARLOWE

$33,300

$50,400

$83,700

2010

COOK MARION E-LIFE FITCH DONNA L

551

78

.53 ACRE NEAR MARLOWE

$17,000

$45,200

$62,200

2009

COOK MARION E-LIFE FITCH DONNA L

551

78

.53 ACRE NEAR MARLOWE

$17,000

$45,200

$62,200

2008

COOK MARION E-LIFE FITCH DONNA L

551

78

.53 ACRE NEAR MARLOWE

$17,000

$45,200

$62,200

2007

COOK MARION E-LIFE FITCH DONNA L

551

78

.53 ACRE NEAR MARLOWE

$17,000

$45,200

$62,200

2006

COOK MARION E-LIFE FITCH DONNA L

551

78

.53 ACRE NEAR MARLOWE

$17,000

$45,200

$62,200

No Drilling Activity Found

Property Records

Grantor/Grantee Search

Members Only

Become A Member

Select records below to export

ImagePropertyDateCountyGrantorGranteeDocumentBookPageDescription

8/17/2021

berkeley

deed

Login to View

Login to View

Consideration 35,000.00 D...Login to View

8/17/2021

berkeley

Login to View

Login to View

Consideration 35,000.00 D...Login to View

8/17/2021

berkeley

Login to View

Login to View

Consideration 35,000.00 D...Login to View

8/17/2021

berkeley

Login to View

Login to View

Consideration 35,000.00 D...Login to View

8/17/2021

berkeley

Login to View

Login to View

Consideration 35,000.00 D...Login to View

8/17/2021

berkeley

Login to View

Login to View

Consideration 35,000.00 D...Login to View

8/17/2021

berkeley

Login to View

Login to View

Consideration 35,000.00 D...Login to View

Expand All Parties

8/17/2021

berkeley

Login to View

Login to View

Consideration 35,000.00 D...Login to View

5/5/2020

berkeley

deed

Login to View

Login to View

PARCEL District FALLING W...Login to View

3/6/2018

berkeley

deed

Login to View

Login to View

PARCEL District FALLING W...Login to View

5/22/2017

berkeley

deed

Login to View

Login to View