Are you a landman or title abstractor? Email us at support@wvrecordsearch.com with any suggestions or requests.

RuBy Creative Holdings Inc

2026 ©

Info
  • Features
  • Resources
Legal
  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy
WVwaynebutler50010025007600020000

LOT 5 (3.616 AC) SURF LICK BR (SURVEY) (DW & GAR)

Drilling Records

Parcel data includes oil, gas and NGL production history.

Learn More

Tax Maps, Filters and More

Learn More

Try it out

Available in monthly, yearly or 24 hour billing.

Sign up now

Loading...

Appraisal

2023

$89,900

Land $11,100Building $78,800

Property Information

View Property Report

Map #

0025

Parcel #

0076

County

wayne

District

butler

Flood Risk

Low

Total Structure Area

1,890

Total Building Count

1

Deed Book #

708

Deed Page #

951

Property Classification

Tax Classification

Land Use Code

Deeded Acres

3.62

Calculated Acres

3.81

YearOwnersBook #Page #DescriptionLandBuildingTotal

2023

MEMMOTT JAMES & DIERDRE

708

951

LOT 5 (3.616 AC) SURF LICK BR (SURVEY) (DW & GAR)

$11,100

$78,800

$89,900

2022

MEMMOTT JAMES & DIERDRE

708

951

LOT 5 (3.616 AC) SURF LICK BR (SURVEY) (DW & GAR)

$11,100

$77,100

$88,200

2021

MEMMOTT JAMES & DIERDRE

708

951

LOT 5 (3.616 AC) SURF LICK BR (SURVEY) (DW & GAR)

$11,100

$77,300

$88,400

2020

MEMMOTT JAMES & DIERDRE

708

951

LOT 5 (3.616 AC) SURF LICK BR (SURVEY) (DW & GAR)

$11,100

$76,500

$87,600

2019

MEMMOTT JAMES & DIERDRE

708

951

LOT 5 (3.616 AC) SURF LICK BR (SURVEY) (DW & GAR)

$11,100

$74,900

$86,000

2018

MEMMOTT JAMES & DIERDRE

708

951

LOT 5 (3.616 AC) SURF LICK BR (SURVEY) (DW & GAR)

$11,100

$74,200

$85,300

2017

MEMMOTT JAMES & DIERDRE

708

951

LOT 5 (3.616 AC) SURF LICK BR (SURVEY) (DW & GAR)

$11,100

$72,500

$83,600

2016

BRADY ROBERT JOHNSON JR EST

WB58

55

LOT 5 (3.616 AC) SURF LICK BR (SURVEY) (DW & GAR)

$16,000

$86,500

$102,500

2015

BRADY ROBERT J JR

641

375

LOT 5 (3.616 AC) SURF LICK BR (SURVEY) (DW & GAR)

$16,000

$124,100

$140,100

2014

BRADY ROBERT J JR

641

375

LOT 5 (3.616 AC) SURF LICK BR (SURVEY) (DW & GAR)

$16,000

$120,100

$136,100

2013

BRADY ROBERT J JR

641

375

LOT 5 (3.616 AC) SURF LICK BR (SURVEY) (DW & GAR)

$16,000

$116,100

$132,100

2012

BRADY ROBERT J JR

641

375

LOT 5 (3.616 AC) SURF LICK BR (SURVEY) (DW & GAR)

$15,500

$117,200

$132,700

2011

BRADY ROBERT J JR

641

375

LOT 5 (3.616 AC) SURF LICK BR (SURVEY) (DW & GAR)

$15,500

$117,400

$132,900

2010

BRADY ROBERT J JR

641

375

LOT 5 (3.616 AC) SURF LICK BR (SURVEY) (DW & GAR)

$15,500

$112,100

$127,600

2009

BRADY ROBERT J JR

641

375

LOT 5 (3.616 AC) SURF LICK BR (SURVEY) (DOUBLE WIDE & GAR)

$15,500

$109,900

$125,400

2008

BRADY ROBERT J JR

641

375

LOT 5 (3.616 AC) SURF LICK BR (SURVEY) (DOUBLE WIDE & GAR)

$15,500

$108,900

$124,400

2007

BRADY ROBERT J JR

641

375

LOT 5 (3.616 AC) SURF LICK BR (SURVEY) (DOUBLE WIDE & GAR)

$15,500

$113,400

$128,900

2006

PENNINGTON RUSSELL L & LINDA C

627

576

LOT 5 (3.616 AC) SURF LICK BR (SURVEY) (DOUBLE WIDE & GAR) (LC-R L PENNINGTON)

$15,500

$113,100

$128,600

No Drilling Activity Found

Property Records

Grantor/Grantee Search

Members Only

Become A Member

No Documents Found