WVohiorichland3504R11K000400000000

257 SHAWNEE RD1 TRACT SHAWNEE HILLS NEAR TRACT B (2.49 AC)

Automated Chain of Title

Learn More

Grantor Grantee Index

Learn More

Drilling Records

Parcel data includes oil, gas and NGL production history.

Learn More

Tax Maps, Filters and More

Learn More

Try it out

Available in monthly, yearly or 24 hour billing.

Sign up now

Loading...

Appraisal

2023

$572,300

Land $102,700Building $469,600

Property Information

View Property Report

Map #

R11K

Parcel #

0004

County

ohio

District

richland

Flood Risk

Low

Total Structure Area

4,862

Total Building Count

1

Deed Book #

866

Deed Page #

460

Property Classification

Tax Classification

Land Use Code

Deeded Acres

2.49

YearOwnersBook #Page #DescriptionLandBuildingTotal

2023

BROWN GEOFFREY C & ELIZABETH W

866

460

1 TRACT SHAWNEE HILLS NEAR TRACT B (2.49 AC)

$102,700

$469,600

$572,300

2022

BROWN GEOFFREY C & ELIZABETH W

866

460

1 TRACT SHAWNEE HILLS NEAR TRACT B (2.49 AC)

$102,700

$469,600

$572,300

2021

BROWN GEOFFREY C & ELIZABETH W

866

460

1 TRACT SHAWNEE HILLS NEAR TRACT B (2.49 AC)

$102,700

$458,500

$561,200

2020

BROWN GEOFFREY C & ELIZABETH W

866

460

1 TRACT SHAWNEE HILLS NEAR TRACT B (2.49 AC)

$102,700

$458,500

$561,200

2019

BROWN GEOFFREY C & ELIZABETH W

866

460

1 TRACT SHAWNEE HILLS NEAR TRACT B (2.49 AC)

$102,700

$451,900

$554,600

2018

BROWN GEOFFREY C & ELIZABETH W

866

460

1 TRACT SHAWNEE HILLS NEAR TRACT B (2.49 AC)

$102,700

$441,300

$544,000

2017

BROWN GEOFFREY C & ELIZABETH W

866

460

1 TRACT SHAWNEE HILLS NEAR TRACT B (2.49 AC)

$102,700

$332,400

$435,100

2016

BROWN GEOFFREY C & ELIZABETH W

866

460

1 TRACT SHAWNEE HILLS NEAR TRACT B (2.49 AC)

$101,900

$315,100

$417,000

2015

BROWN GEOFFREY C & ELIZABETH W

866

460

1 TRACT SHAWNEE HILLS NEAR TRACT B (2.49 AC)

$101,900

$311,700

$413,600

2014

OBECNY THADDEUS P & MARY KAY

701

711

2 TRACTS SHAWNEE HILLS NEAR TRACT B (3.91 AC)

$111,100

$284,600

$395,700

2013

OBECNY THADDEUS P & MARY KAY

701

711

2 TRACTS SHAWNEE HILLS NEAR TRACT B (3.91 AC)

$88,600

$278,500

$367,100

2011

OBECNY THADDEUS P & MARY KAY

701

711

2 TRACTS SHAWNEE HILLS NEAR TRACT B (3.91 AC)

$87,100

$258,600

$345,700

2010

OBECNY THADDEUS P & MARY KAY

701

711

2 TRACTS SHAWNEE HILLS NEAR TRACT B (3.91 AC)

$87,100

$258,600

$345,700

2009

OBECNY THADDEUS P & MARY KAY

701

711

2 TRACTS SHAWNEE HILLS NEAR TRACT B (3.91 AC)

$87,100

$258,600

$345,700

2008

OBECNY THADDEUS P & MARY KAY

701

711

2 TRACTS SHAWNEE HILLS NEAR TRACT B (3.91 AC)

$87,100

$251,400

$338,500

2007

OBECNY THADDEUS P & MARY KAY

701

711

2 TRACTS SHAWNEE HILLS NEAR TRACT B (3.91 AC)

$87,100

$251,400

$338,500

2006

OBECNY THADDEUS P & MARY KAY

701

711

2 TRACTS SHAWNEE HILLS NEAR TRACT B (3.91 AC)

$87,100

$236,200

$323,300

2005

OBECNY THADDEUS P & MARY KAY

701

711

2 TRACTS SHAWNEE HILLS NEAR TRACT B (3.91 AC)

$87,100

$221,000

$308,100