WVohioliberty35030L10003500020000

1167 DIXONS RUN RD9.2 AC DIXONS RUN

Automated Chain of Title

Learn More

Grantor Grantee Index

Learn More

Drilling Records

Parcel data includes oil, gas and NGL production history.

Learn More

Tax Maps, Filters and More

Learn More

Try it out

Available in monthly, yearly or 24 hour billing.

Sign up now

Loading...

Appraisal

2023

$157,600

Land $36,500Building $121,100

Property Information

View Property Report

Map #

0L10

Parcel #

0035

County

ohio

District

liberty

Flood Risk

Low

Total Structure Area

1,434

Total Building Count

1

Deed Book #

998

Deed Page #

87

Property Classification

Tax Classification

Land Use Code

Deeded Acres

9.2

YearOwnersBook #Page #DescriptionLandBuildingTotal

2023

METZ HARRY F JR

998

87

9.2 AC DIXONS RUN

$36,500

$121,100

$157,600

2022

METZ HARRY F JR

998

87

9.2 AC DIXONS RUN

$36,500

$123,100

$159,600

2021

METZ HARRY F JR & K A

663

0488

9.2 AC DIXONS RUN

$36,500

$120,400

$156,900

2020

METZ HARRY F JR & K A

663

0488

9.2 AC DIXONS RUN

$36,500

$122,400

$158,900

2019

METZ HARRY F JR & K A

663

0488

9.2 AC DIXONS RUN

$36,500

$120,700

$157,200

2018

METZ HARRY F JR & K A

663

0488

9.2 AC DIXONS RUN 100% O&G

$36,500

$119,600

$156,100

2017

METZ HARRY F JR & K A

663

0488

9.2 AC DIXONS RUN 100% O&G

$36,500

$114,600

$151,100

2016

METZ HARRY F JR & K A

663

0488

9.2 AC DIXONS RUN

$36,500

$110,400

$146,900

2015

METZ HARRY F JR & K A

663

0488

9.2 AC DIXONS RUN

$35,000

$109,200

$144,200

2014

METZ HARRY F JR & K A

663

0488

9.2 AC DIXONS RUN

$33,700

$109,100

$142,800

2013

METZ HARRY F JR & K A

663

0488

9.2 AC DIXONS RUN

$20,400

$101,300

$121,700

2011

METZ HARRY F JR & K A

663

0488

9.2 AC DIXONS RUN

$20,400

$101,000

$121,400

2010

METZ HARRY F JR & K A

663

0488

9.2 AC DIXONS RUN

$20,400

$102,600

$123,000

2009

METZ HARRY F JR & K A

663

0488

9.2 AC DIXONS RUN

$16,000

$98,200

$114,200

2008

METZ HARRY F JR & K A

663

0488

9.2 AC DIXONS RUN

$16,000

$95,300

$111,300

2007

METZ HARRY F JR & K A

663

0488

9.2 AC DIXONS RUN LD ONLY

$16,000

$92,400

$108,400

2006

METZ HARRY F JR & K A

663

0488

9.2 AC DIXONS RUN LD ONLY

$16,000

$89,500

$105,500

2005

METZ HARRY F JR & K A

663

0488

9.2 AC DIXONS RUN LD ONLY

$16,000

$83,500

$99,500