WVohioliberty350300L5001100000000

47 GARRISON RDG VALLEY GROVE 26060 106099.222 AC POTOMAC

Automated Chain of Title

Learn More

Grantor Grantee Index

Learn More

Drilling Records

Parcel data includes oil, gas and NGL production history.

Learn More

Tax Maps, Filters and More

Learn More

Try it out

Available in monthly, yearly or 24 hour billing.

Sign up now

Appraisal

2023

$316,900

Land $31,500Building $285,400

Property Information

View Property Report

Map #

00L5

Parcel #

0011

County

ohio

District

liberty

Flood Risk

Low

Total Structure Area

3,804

Total Building Count

1

Deed Book #

657

Deed Page #

0217

Property Classification

Tax Classification

Land Use Code

Deeded Acres

99.22

Calculated Acres

--

Owner

DOLENCE DONALD F & J L

Well Production

View Well Report

StartJun, 2018EndDec, 2023
Wells On Property4

Total Oil

702,942 bbl

Total Gas

25,911,656 mcf

Total NGL

2,924,391 bbl

Total Water

536,986

YearOwnersBook #Page #DescriptionLandBuildingTotal

2023

DOLENCE DONALD F & J L

657

0217

99.222 AC POTOMAC

$31,500

$285,400

$316,900

2022

DOLENCE DONALD F & J L

657

0217

99.222 AC POTOMAC

$31,500

$291,700

$323,200

2021

DOLENCE DONALD F & J L

657

0217

99.222 AC POTOMAC

$31,500

$276,300

$307,800

2020

DOLENCE DONALD F & J L

657

0217

99.222 AC POTOMAC

$31,500

$280,000

$311,500

2019

DOLENCE DONALD F & J L

657

0217

99.222 AC POTOMAC

$31,500

$279,600

$311,100

2018

DOLENCE DONALD F & J L

657

0217

99.222 AC POTOMAC HAYS NO U 10.22 AC; HAYS SO U 85.30 AC

$31,500

$290,000

$321,500

2017

DOLENCE DONALD F & J L

657

0217

99.222 AC POTOMAC HAYS NO U 10.22 AC; HAYS SO U 85.30 AC

$31,500

$287,300

$318,800

2016

DOLENCE DONALD F & J L

657

0217

99.222 AC POTOMAC HAYS NO U 10.22 AC; HAYS SO U 85.30 AC

$31,500

$275,500

$307,000

2015

DOLENCE DONALD F & J L

657

0217

99.222 AC POTOMAC HAYS NO U 10.22 AC; HAYS SO U 85.30 AC

$30,400

$275,500

$305,900

2014

DOLENCE DONALD F & J L

657

0217

99.222 AC POTOMAC HAYS NO U 10.22 AC; HAYS SO U 85.30 AC

$29,500

$274,000

$303,500

2013

DOLENCE DONALD F & J L

657

0217

99.222 AC POTOMAC HAYS NO U 10.22 AC; HAYS SO U 85.30 AC

$18,500

$270,700

$289,200

2011

DOLENCE DONALD F & J L

657

0217

99.222 AC POTOMAC

$18,500

$237,700

$256,200

2010

DOLENCE DONALD F & J L

657

0217

99.222 AC POTOMAC

$18,500

$243,500

$262,000

2009

DOLENCE DONALD F & J L

657

0217

99.222 AC POTOMAC

$18,900

$221,800

$240,700

2008

DOLENCE DONALD F & J L

657

0217

99.222 AC POTOMAC

$18,900

$215,200

$234,100

2007

DOLENCE DONALD F & J L

657

0217

99.222 AC POTOMAC-LAND ONLY

$18,900

$221,000

$239,900

2006

DOLENCE DONALD F & J L

657

0217

99.222 AC POTOMAC-LAND ONLY

$18,900

$214,100

$233,000

2005

DOLENCE DONALD F & J L

657

0217

99.222 AC POTOMAC-LAND ONLY

$18,900

$199,900

$218,800