WVohioliberty350300L5000300000000

129.543 A CASTLEMAN RN

Automated Chain of Title

Learn More

Grantor Grantee Index

Learn More

Drilling Records

Parcel data includes oil, gas and NGL production history.

Learn More

Tax Maps, Filters and More

Learn More

Try it out

Available in monthly, yearly or 24 hour billing.

Sign up now

Loading...

Appraisal

2023

$177,800

Land $26,400Building $151,400

Property Information

View Property Report

Map #

00L5

Parcel #

0003

County

ohio

District

liberty

Flood Risk

Low

Total Structure Area

1,800

Total Building Count

1

Deed Book #

130

Deed Page #

572

Property Classification

Tax Classification

Land Use Code

Deeded Acres

129.54

YearOwnersBook #Page #DescriptionLandBuildingTotal

2023

TAGGART SHIRLEY J

130

572

129.543 A CASTLEMAN RN

--

$151,400

$151,400

2022

TAGGART SHIRLEY J

130

572

129.543 A CASTLEMAN RN

$26,400

$153,000

$179,400

2021

TAGGART SHIRLEY J

130

572

129.543 A CASTLEMAN RN

$26,400

$149,400

$175,800

2020

TAGGART JOSEPH P & SHIRLEY J

130

572

129.543 A CASTLEMAN RN

$26,400

$151,000

$177,400

2019

TAGGART JOSEPH P & SHIRLEY J

771

179

129.543 A CASTLEMAN RN

$26,400

$150,400

$176,800

2018

TAGGART JOSEPH P & SHIRLEY J

771

179

129.543 A CASTLEMAN RN BALL S UNIT 103.60 AC

$26,400

$151,400

$177,800

2017

TAGGART JOSEPH P & SHIRLEY J

771

179

129.543 A CASTLEMAN RN BALL S UNIT 103.60 AC

$2,500

--

$2,500

2016

TAGGART JOSEPH P & SHIRLEY J

771

179

129.543 A CASTLEMAN RN BALL S UNIT 103.60 AC

$2,500

--

$2,500

2015

TAGGART JOSEPH P & SHIRLEY J

771

179

129.543 A CASTLEMAN RN BALL S UNIT 103.60 AC

$2,500

--

$2,500

2014

TAGGART JOSEPH P & SHIRLEY J

771

179

129.543 A CASTLEMAN RN BALL S UNIT 103.60 AC

$2,500

--

$2,500

2013

TAGGART JOSEPH P & SHIRLEY J

771

179

129.543 A CASTLEMAN RN INT O/G MIN BALL S UNIT 103.60 AC

$2,500

--

$2,500

2011

TAGGART JOSEPH P & SHIRLEY J

771

179

129.543 A CASTLEMAN RUN

$2,500

--

$2,500

2010

TAGGART JOSEPH P & SHIRLEY J

771

179

129.543 A CASTLEMAN RUN

$2,500

--

$2,500

2009

TAGGART JOSEPH P & SHIRLEY J

771

179

129.543 A CASTLEMAN RUN

$2,500

--

$2,500

2008

TAGGART JOSEPH P & SHIRLEY J

771

179

129.543 A CASTLEMAN RUN

$2,500

--

$2,500

2007

SMITH LEONARD E & E J

626

0725

129.543 A CASTLEMAN RUN

$37,400

--

$37,400

2006

SMITH LEONARD E & E J

626

0725

129.543 A CASTLEMAN RUN

$37,400

--

$37,400

2005

SMITH LEONARD E & E J

626

0725

129.543 A CASTLEMAN RUN

$37,400

--

$37,400