WVohioliberty350300L4010600000000

1.058 AC SHORT CREEK

Automated Chain of Title

Learn More

Grantor Grantee Index

Learn More

Drilling Records

Parcel data includes oil, gas and NGL production history.

Learn More

Tax Maps, Filters and More

Learn More

Try it out

Available in monthly, yearly or 24 hour billing.

Sign up now

Loading...

Appraisal

2023

$158,000

Land $25,200Building $132,800

Property Information

View Property Report

Map #

00L4

Parcel #

0106

County

ohio

District

liberty

Flood Risk

Low

Total Structure Area

1,736

Total Building Count

1

Deed Book #

828

Deed Page #

157

Property Classification

Tax Classification

Land Use Code

Deeded Acres

1.06

Calculated Acres

1.2

YearOwnersBook #Page #DescriptionLandBuildingTotal

2023

RIDLER B G; TALLMON J M

828

157

1.058 AC SHORT CREEK

$25,200

$132,800

$158,000

2022

RIDLER B G; TALLMON J M

828

157

1.058 AC SHORT CREEK

$25,200

$132,800

$158,000

2021

RIDLER B G; TALLMON J M

828

157

1.058 AC SHORT CREEK

$25,200

$129,700

$154,900

2020

RIDLER B G; TALLMON J M

828

157

1.058 AC SHORT CREEK

$25,200

$129,700

$154,900

2019

RIDLER B G; TALLMON J M

828

157

1.058 AC SHORT CREEK RES O&G

$25,200

$127,800

$153,000

2018

RIDLER B G; TALLMON J M

828

157

1.058 AC SHORT CREEK RES O&G

$25,200

$124,700

$149,900

2017

RIDLER B G; TALLMON J M

828

157

1.058 AC SHORT CREEK RES O&G

$25,200

$119,700

$144,900

2016

RIDLER B G; TALLMON J M

828

157

1.058 AC SHORT CREEK RES O&G

$25,200

$113,500

$138,700

2015

RIDLER B G; TALLMON J M

828

157

1.058 AC SHORT CREEK RES O&G

$24,100

$112,200

$136,300

2014

RIDLER B G; TALLMON J M

828

157

1.058 AC SHORT CREEK

$23,100

$110,400

$133,500

2013

RIDLER B G; TALLMON J M

828

157

1.058 AC SHORT CREEK

$13,300

$110,600

$123,900

2011

DEWITT DAVID W & TAMMY I

726

165

1.058 AC SHORT CREEK

$13,300

$110,300

$123,600

2010

DEWITT DAVID W & TAMMY I

726

165

1.058 AC SHORT CREEK

$13,300

$110,300

$123,600

2009

DEWITT DAVID W & TAMMY I

726

165

1.058 AC SHORT CREEK

$12,600

$110,500

$123,100

2008

DEWITT DAVID W & TAMMY I

726

165

1.058 AC SHORT CREEK

$12,600

$107,200

$119,800

2007

DEWITT DAVID W & TAMMY I

726

165

1.058 AC SHORT CREEK

$12,600

$105,500

$118,100

2006

DEWITT DAVID W & TAMMY I

726

165

1.058 AC SHORT CREEK

$12,600

$102,200

$114,800

2005

DEWITT DAVID W & TAMMY I

726

165

1.058 AC SHORT CREEK

$12,600

$95,100

$107,700