WVmonongaliaclay31040018001300000000

20.55 ACS & 1/2 O&G & ALL MIN EXC PGH C DAYS RUN (FLOOD AREA)

Automated Chain of Title

Learn More

Grantor Grantee Index

Learn More

Drilling Records

Parcel data includes oil, gas and NGL production history.

Learn More

Tax Maps, Filters and More

Learn More

Try it out

Available in monthly, yearly or 24 hour billing.

Sign up now

Loading...

Appraisal

2023

$158,000

Land $53,000Building $105,000

Property Information

View Property Report

Map #

0018

Parcel #

0013

District

clay

Flood Risk

High

Total Structure Area

1,456

Total Building Count

1

Deed Book #

1079

Deed Page #

59

Property Classification

Tax Classification

Land Use Code

Deeded Acres

20.55

Calculated Acres

20.38

YearOwnersBook #Page #DescriptionLandBuildingTotal

2023

TENNANT WILLIAM D & FRANCES E

1079

59

$53,000

$105,000

$158,000

2022

TENNANT WILLIAM D & FRANCES E

1079

59

$52,700

$69,200

$121,900

2021

TENNANT WILLIAM D & FRANCES E

1079

59

$52,700

$70,400

$123,100

2020

TENNANT WILLIAM D & FRANCES E

1079

59

$52,700

$71,600

$124,300

2019

TENNANT WILLIAM D & FRANCES E

1079

59

$44,700

$71,800

$116,500

2018

TENNANT WILLIAM D & FRANCES E

1079

59

$44,700

$72,800

$117,500

2017

TENNANT WILLIAM D & FRANCES E

1079

59

$42,300

$73,800

$116,100

2016

TENNANT WILLIAM D & FRANCES E

1079

59

$42,300

$74,900

$117,200

2015

TENNANT WILLIAM D & FRANCES E

1079

59

$38,800

$75,900

$114,700

2014

TENNANT WILLIAM D & FRANCES E

1079

59

20.55 DAYS RUN (FLOOD AREA)

$37,300

$75,900

$113,200

2013

TENNANT WILLIAM D & FRANCES E

1079

59

20.55 DAYS RUN (FLOOD AREA)

$34,600

$60,800

$95,400

2012

TENNANT WILLIAM D & FRANCES E

1079

59

20.55 DAYS RUN (FLOOD AREA)

$31,800

$62,600

$94,400

2011

TENNANT WILLIAM D & FRANCES E

1079

59

20.55 DAYS RUN (FLOOD AREA)

$11,700

$87,100

$98,800

2010

TENNANT WILLIAM D & FRANCES E

1079

59

20.55 DAYS RUN (FLOOD AREA)

$11,700

$88,800

$100,500

2009

TENNANT WILLIAM D & FRANCES E

1079

59

20.55 DAYS RUN (FLOOD AREA)

$11,700

$62,700

$74,400

2008

TENNANT WILLIAM D & FRANCES E

1079

59

20.55 DAYS RUN (FLOOD AREA)

$11,700

$88,600

$100,300

2007

TENNANT WILLIAM D & FRANCES E

1079

59

20.55 DAYS RUN (FLOOD AREA)

$11,700

$86,900

$98,600

2006

TENNANT WILLIAM D & FRANCES E

1079

59

20.55 DAYS RUN (FLOOD AREA)

$11,700

$47,800

$59,500

2005

TENNANT WILLIAM D & FRANCES E

1079

59

20.55 DAYS RUN (FLOOD AREA)

$11,700

$47,300

$59,000