WVmonongaliaclay31040017001900000000

3.785 AC SUR DAYS RUN

Automated Chain of Title

Learn More

Grantor Grantee Index

Learn More

Drilling Records

Parcel data includes oil, gas and NGL production history.

Learn More

Tax Maps, Filters and More

Learn More

Try it out

Available in monthly, yearly or 24 hour billing.

Sign up now

Loading...

Appraisal

2023

$104,500

Land $32,900Building $71,600

Property Information

View Property Report

Map #

0017

Parcel #

0019

District

clay

Flood Risk

Low

Total Structure Area

--

Total Building Count

1

Deed Book #

1692

Deed Page #

121

Property Classification

Tax Classification

Land Use Code

Deeded Acres

3.79

Calculated Acres

4.47

YearOwnersBook #Page #DescriptionLandBuildingTotal

2023

MCCOY RANDY S & KATIE L

1692

121

3.785 AC SUR DAYS RUN

$32,900

$71,600

$104,500

2022

MCCOY RANDY S & KATIE L

1692

121

3.785 AC SUR DAYS RUN

$32,800

$71,900

$104,700

2021

MCCOY RANDY S & KATIE L

1692

121

3.785 AC SUR DAYS RUN

$32,800

$74,800

$107,600

2020

YOST ROGER & LISA

1573

802

3.785 AC SUR DAYS RUN

$32,800

$76,500

$109,300

2019

YOST ROGER & LISA

1573

802

3.785 AC SUR DAYS RUN

$32,800

$78,100

$110,900

2018

YOST ROGER & LISA

1573

802

3.785 AC SUR DAYS RUN

$32,800

$80,600

$113,400

2017

PENNINGTON DOUGLAS & ANNA

1431

500

3.785 AC SUR DAYS RUN

$17,400

$1,300

$18,700

2016

PENNINGTON DOUGLAS & ANNA

1431

500

3.785 AC SUR DAYS RUN

$17,400

$1,300

$18,700

2015

PENNINGTON DOUGLAS & ANNA

1431

500

3.785 AC SUR DAYS RUN

$16,000

$1,300

$17,300

2014

PENNINGTON DOUGLAS & ANNA

1431

500

3.785 AC SUR DAYS RUN

$15,300

$1,300

$16,600

2013

PENNINGTON DOUGLAS & ANNA

1431

500

3.785 AC SUR DAYS RUN

$25,400

$4,100

$29,500

2012

PENNINGTON DOUGLAS & ANNA

1431

500

7.785 AC SUR DAYS RUN

$26,400

$5,500

$31,900

2011

MALOTT ROGER W

1076

525

7.785 SUR DAYS RUN

$7,400

$20,700

$28,100

2010

MALOTT ROGER W

1076

525

7.785 SUR DAYS RUN

$7,400

$20,000

$27,400

2009

MALOTT ROGER W

1076

525

7.785 SUR DAYS RUN

$7,400

$20,000

$27,400

2008

MALOTT ROGER W

1076

525

7.785 SUR DAYS RUN

$7,400

$19,600

$27,000

2007

MALOTT ROGER W

1076

525

7.785 SUR DAYS RUN

$7,400

$19,300

$26,700

2006

MALOTT ROGER W

1076

525

7.785 SUR DAYS RUN

$7,400

$19,000

$26,400

2005

MALOTT ROGER W

1076

525

7.785 SUR DAYS RUN

$7,400

$18,400

$25,800