Are you a landman or title abstractor? Email us at support@wvrecordsearch.com with any suggestions or requests.

RuBy Creative Holdings Inc

2026 ©

Info
  • Features
  • Resources
Legal
  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy
WVgrantgrant12020001005900000000

.30 AC FRANZ LAND

Drilling Records

Parcel data includes oil, gas and NGL production history.

Learn More

Tax Maps, Filters and More

Learn More

Try it out

Available in monthly, yearly or 24 hour billing.

Sign up now

Loading...

Appraisal

2023

$39,500

Land $11,800Building $27,700

Property Information

View Property Report

Map #

0001

Parcel #

0059

County

grant

District

grant

Flood Risk

High

Total Structure Area

1,050

Total Building Count

1

Deed Book #

271

Deed Page #

280

Property Classification

Tax Classification

Land Use Code

Deeded Acres

0.24

Calculated Acres

0.29

YearOwnersBook #Page #DescriptionLandBuildingTotal

2023

KUH RORY D II & AMBER L

271

280

.30 AC FRANZ LAND

$11,800

$27,700

$39,500

2022

KUH RORY D II & AMBER L

271

280

.30 AC FRANZ LAND

$11,800

$27,400

$39,200

2021

KUH RORY D II & AMBER L

271

280

.30 AC FRANZ LAND

$11,800

$27,100

$38,900

2020

KUH RORY D II & AMBER L

271

280

.30 AC FRANZ LAND

$11,800

$26,200

$38,000

2019

KUH RORY D II & AMBER L

271

280

.30 AC FRANZ LAND

$11,800

$26,700

$38,500

2018

KUH RORY D II & AMBER L

271

280

.30 AC FRANZ LAND

$11,800

$26,700

$38,500

2017

KUH RORY D II & AMBER L

271

280

.30 AC FRANZ LAND

$11,800

$27,300

$39,100

2016

KUH RORY D II & AMBER L

271

280

.30 AC FRANZ LAND

$11,800

$28,200

$40,000

2015

KEPLINGER TEDDIE H

75

176

.30 AC FRANZ LAND

$11,800

$28,800

$40,600

2014

KEPLINGER TEDDIE H

75

176

.30 AC FRANZ LAND

$11,800

$28,800

$40,600

2013

KEPLINGER TEDDIE H

75

176

.30 AC FRANZ LAND

$11,800

$29,300

$41,100

2012

KEPLINGER TEDDIE H

75

176

.30 AC FRANZ LAND

$9,800

$28,800

$38,600

2011

KEPLINGER TEDDIE H

75

176

.30 AC FRANZ LAND

$9,800

$29,400

$39,200

2010

KEPLINGER TEDDIE H

75

176

.30 AC FRANZ LAND

$9,800

$29,400

$39,200

2009

KEPLINGER TEDDIE H

75

176

.30 AC FRANZ LAND

$9,100

$29,900

$39,000

2008

KEPLINGER TEDDIE H

75

176

.30 AC FRANZ LAND

$7,900

$29,100

$37,000

2007

KEPLINGER TEDDIE H

75

176

.30 AC FRANZ LAND

$7,900

$28,700

$36,600

2006

KEPLINGER TEDDIE H

75

176

.30 AC FRANZ LAND

$6,000

$26,400

$32,400

2005

KEPLINGER TEDDIE H

75

176

.30 AC FRANZ LAND

$4,300

$25,300

$29,600

2004

KEPLINGER TEDDIE H

75

176

.30 AC FRANZ LAND

$4,800

$24,200

$29,000

2003

KEPLINGER TEDDIE H

75

176

.30 AC FRANZ LAND

$4,300

$24,200

$28,500

2002

KEPLINGER TEDDIE H

75

176

.30 AC FRANZ LAND

$3,900

$21,100

$25,000

2001

KEPLINGER TEDDIE H

75

176

.30 AC FRANZ LAND

$3,900

$21,100

$25,000

No Drilling Activity Found

Property Records

Grantor/Grantee Search

Members Only

Become A Member

Select records below to export

ImagePropertyDateCountyGrantorGranteeDocumentBookPageDescription

6/24/2015

grant

deed

Login to View

Login to View

TRACT ONE 12,252 SQUARE F...Login to View

6/24/2015

grant

Login to View

Login to View

TRACT ONE 12,252 SQUARE F...Login to View

6/24/2015

grant

Login to View

Login to View

TRACT ONE 12,252 SQUARE F...Login to View

6/24/2015

grant

Login to View

Login to View

TRACT ONE 12,252 SQUARE F...Login to View

6/24/2015

grant

Login to View

Login to View

TRACT ONE 12,252 SQUARE F...Login to View

6/24/2015

grant

Login to View

Login to View

TRACT ONE 12,252 SQUARE F...Login to View