Automated Chain of Title

Learn More

Grantor Grantee Index

Learn More

Drilling Records

Parcel data includes oil, gas and NGL production history.

Learn More

Tax Maps, Filters and More

Learn More

Try it out

Available in monthly, yearly or 24 hour billing.

Sign up now

Monongalia County WV Property Search

Access records of properties in Monongalia county West Virginia by county with search options including parcel ID, regional district, property seller, property buyer, loan giver, loan receiver, utilization code for land, classification of tax, category of property, size in acres, value of land, value of structures, property evaluation, page of deed documentation, number for mapping, identification number for parcels, name of landholder, and location details.

Search Results

Parcels

Root ParcelWellsCountyDistrictOwner(s)AddressBuilding ValueLand ValueTotal Value

20240037000300130000

Well Count

kanawha

poca

CASTO EDWARD L & LINDA L

4A SURF & COAL HUGHARTS FRM TUPPERS CK

--

$1,100

$1,100

19010001000900170000

Well Count

jefferson

bolivar-corp

WESTERMEYER JOSEPH E

PT LT #19 SPRING ST

$83,700

$73,200

$156,900

50100008012800020000

Well Count

wayne

union

WEAVER ROBERT W & KATHY E

.742 FEE BEECH FORK (SURVEY)

$50,100

$10,300

$60,400

06070055004600000000

Well Count

cabell

kyle-corp

ECKLES CHRISTOPHER B -EST

BLK 174 LT 28 FR HM ADN 2102 JEFFERSON AVE

$97,800

$5,800

$103,600

18020035002200000000

Well Count

jackson

ravenswood

RHODES RICHARD A & TRESSA M

.758 AC TRACE FORK

$49,400

$19,700

$69,100

17160290001000001001

Well Count

harrison

bridgeport-corp

MID ATLANTIC AEROSPACE COMPLEX INC

PP #1716002S LHOLD BLDGS LANDOWNER BENEDUM AIRPORT AUTH

--

--

--

12020001005900000000

Well Count

grant

grant

KUH RORY D II & AMBER L

.30 AC FRANZ LAND

$27,700

$11,800

$39,500

39060029003200000000

Well Count

preston

portland

TUCKER JAMES E & VONDA A

1/2 K & T PIKE

$57,200

$14,000

$71,200

52050008002300010000

Well Count

wetzel

green

STILLWAGONER CHARLES J III

.91 ACRE MONEY RUN

--

$5,200

$5,200

0207006P004700000000

Well Count

berkeley

mill-creek

GILBERT JAMI L KRYSTAL N

.46 ACRE LOT 11 SEC 1 MASONS ADDITION SUL SPRG RD

$121,000

$52,900

$173,900

10030043001400000000

Well Count

fayette

valley

ENG CHARLOTTE JO ANNE TRUSTEE

SURF 2 01/ LOUP CK CIRCUIT COURT CLAY FL 87-192CP

--

$1,000

$1,000

24030043007100010000

Well Count

marion

fairmont-corp

FOSTER RUTH A

PCL 17X61 GREENWAY DR (PLAT 578-302)

--

$700

$700

2003049B007300000000

Well Count

kanawha

cabin-creek

FISH DAWN A & LEE A

LT 19 SEC 6 GALLAGHER

$38,700

$13,300

$52,000

11040005016500000000

Well Count

gilmer

glenville-corp

GROTTENDIECK WILLIAM J

CONRAD ADD PART LOT 12 118X43X121X59X118X109 FEE

$87,500

$24,700

$112,200

50010025007600020000

Well Count

wayne

butler

MEMMOTT JAMES & DIERDRE

LOT 5 (3.616 AC) SURF LICK BR (SURVEY) (DW & GAR)

$78,800

$11,100

$89,900

25130014002500000000

Well Count

marshall

union

JONES MARY KATHERINE ET AL

.973 BIRCHES RUN & O&G

$26,300

$12,900

$39,200

54010321003800000000

Well Count

wood

clay

SMITTLE JOHN M SMITTLE TREVA A

LOT 38 WILDERNESS VALLEY S/D INCLUDED IN 321/37

--

$3,900

$3,900

42100114001100000000

Well Count

randolph

leadsville

LAUREL LANDS INC

13.75 AC CHEAT RIVER

--

$19,300

$19,300

3407019A000500540000

Well Count

nicholas

summersville

CLEVENGER TYLER WAYNE

0.318 ACS OR LOT 64 STONEGATE SUB-DIV

$91,600

$16,700

$108,300

54090100000R00000000

Well Count

wood

union

SCOTS LANDSCAPE NURSERY INC

(COM ACT 100/Q 38.2 AC) 3 REBECCA P MALONE EST 11.6 AC

--

$42,500

$42,500

0503B28B004200000000

Well Count

brooke

buffalo

MILLER JOSHUA L

.75 GENTEEL RIDGE

$36,200

$10,800

$47,000

41050022000500000000

Well Count

raleigh

marsh-fork

RICHARDS LORETTA K

SUR 4 AC MARSH FK

$49,700

$14,800

$64,500

41117003006200000000

Well Count

raleigh

town

BOLOSKEY JOHN D JR & TANIE A

SUR LOT 62 PROSPERITY

--

$6,300

$6,300

18020018009200000000

Well Count

jackson

ravenswood

BALSER JUSTIN C & BILLIE J

2.57 AC CEDAR RUN

$89,000

$25,100

$114,100

0204037R000800000000

Well Count

berkeley

hedgesville

HUNTER THOMAS SERINA

.93 AC LOT 67 RIDGES OF TUSCARORA SD

$463,000

$73,800

$536,800

23080033000200010000

Well Count

logan

triadelphia

PORTER NATHAN & HELEN

SUR STRIP OF LAND BEING 18' IN WIDTH (DESIGNATED AS STREET BETWEEN LOTS 14 THROUGH 20 &

--

$5,500

$5,500

2904010A000900000000

Well Count

mineral

frankfort

LUPIS WILLIAM D JR &/OR TAMARA S

LT 9 LAKEWOOD SEC 6 PH1 .59 AC

$184,200

$38,300

$222,500

06010010007800000000

Well Count

cabell

barboursville

MORRISON DAVID L & TONYA D

LT 19 LINMONT ESTS #1 19 CEDAR DR B'VILLE

$95,500

$18,800

$114,300

17080017012100000000

Well Count

harrison

clarksburg-corp

IAQUINTA MARY ARLENE & VIRGINIA

1 LOT 16 & PT 17 8 FT GLEN ELK

--

$12,500

$12,500

07040013000700000000

Well Count

calhoun

sheridan

DEPT OF NATURAL RESOURCES

KATYS 35 AC SUR

--

$22,400

$22,400

42020113000100010000

Well Count

randolph

beverly

CNG DEVELOPMENT COMPANY

SURF 0.24 AC HORNICK MTN

--

$1,800

$1,800

02020003003700000000

Well Count

berkeley

falling-waters

COOK LARRY COOK PAMELA

.53 AC SURVEY OF OLD SCHOOL LOT

$56,900

$35,600

$92,500

22100002008000000000

Well Count

lincoln

west-hamlin-corp

ADKINS WILLIAM H & EARL& EMMITT & ETALS WB30-98

LOT 100 64X220X220 WEST <HAMLIN

$21,400

$10,200

$31,600

13020054002800000000

Well Count

greenbrier

anthony-creek

MORGAN CODY A & MORGAN JOSEPH DAVID RAY

ACREAGE 50.00 (D) IN WHITMANS DRAFT

--

$29,000

$29,000

54050053000O00000000

Well Count

wood

parkersburg-corp

ALLIED PARTNERS LLC

#32 & 33 GOULDS RIVERSIDE ADN

$369,400

$73,300

$442,700

20140007022800000000

Well Count

kanawha

15th-ward-corp

NESTMAN CARL D & E ASHLEY

LT 30 GOSHORN ADN PLEASANT RD #30

$79,800

$10,900

$90,700