WVwoodlubeck54030070002300010000

UNIT 209 BEING 2336 SQ FT POINTE WEST

Owners

Current Owners

HESS JOHN E

Addresses

1473 BLENNERHASSETT HEIGHTS PARKERSBURG WV 26101 1473 BLENNERHASSETT HTS PARKERSBURG WV 26101

Building Info

CardBuiltStoriesCGStyleExterior WallBasementSQFTBuilding Value

1

2000

2

2P

Condominium

Masonry and Frame

Full

1,652

$187,500

CardBuiltAtticFuelHeatingHVACBedroomsFull BathsHalf BathsTotal Rooms

1

2000

None

Gas

Warm Air

Central A/C

3

2

1

7

No Other Improvement Found

Sale History

DatePriceSale TypeSale Info SourceValidityBook #Page #

11/1/2000

$145,100

YearOwnersBook #Page #DescriptionLandBuildingTotal

2023

HESS JOHN E

W182

203

UNIT 209 BEING 2336 SQ FT POINTE WEST

$25,000

$187,500

$212,500

2022

HESS JOHN E

W182

203

UNIT 209 BEING 2336 SQ FT POINTE WEST

$25,000

$180,700

$205,700

2021

HESS JOHN E

W182

203

UNIT 209 BEING 2336 SQ FT POINTE WEST

$25,000

$175,700

$200,700

2020

HESS JOHN E

W182

203

UNIT 209 BEING 2336 SQ FT POINTE WEST

$25,000

$168,800

$193,800

2019

HESS JOHN E HESS SHARON M

1019

435

UNIT 209 BEING 2336 SQ FT POINTE WEST

$25,000

$165,900

$190,900

2018

HESS JOHN E HESS SHARON M

1019

435

UNIT 209 BEING 2336 SQ FT POINTE WEST

$25,000

$161,200

$186,200

2017

HESS JOHN E HESS SHARON M

1019

435

UNIT 209 BEING 2336 SQ FT POINTE WEST

$25,000

$156,600

$181,600

2016

HESS JOHN E HESS SHARON M

1019

435

UNIT 209 BEING 2336 SQ FT POINTE WEST

$25,000

$152,700

$177,700

2015

HESS JOHN E HESS SHARON M

1019

435

UNIT 209 BEING 2336 SQ FT POINTE WEST

$25,000

$148,700

$173,700

2014

HESS JOHN E HESS SHARON M

1019

435

UNIT 209 BEING 2336 SQ FT POINTE WEST

$25,000

$144,000

$169,000

2012

HESS JOHN E HESS SHARON M

1019

435

UNIT 209 BEING 2336 SQ FT POINTE WEST

$25,000

$134,500

$159,500

2011

HESS JOHN E HESS SHARON M

1019

435

UNIT 209 BEING 2336 SQ FT POINTE WEST

$25,000

$134,500

$159,500

2010

HESS JOHN E HESS SHARON M

1019

435

UNIT 209 BEING 2336 SQ FT POINTE WEST

$25,000

$132,900

$157,900

2009

HESS JOHN E HESS SHARON M

1019

435

UNIT 209 BEING 2336 SQ FT POINTE WEST

$25,000

$131,300

$156,300

2008

HESS JOHN E HESS SHARON M

1019

435

UNIT 209 BEING 2336 SQ FT POINTE WEST

$25,000

$125,100

$150,100

2007

HESS JOHN E HESS SHARON M

1019

435

UNIT 209 BEING 2336 SQ FT POINTE WEST

$25,000

$123,500

$148,500

2006

HESS JOHN E HESS SHARON M

1019

435

UNIT 209 BEING 2336 SQ FT POINTE WEST

$25,000

$118,900

$143,900