Are you a landman or title abstractor? Email us at support@wvrecordsearch.com with any suggestions or requests.

RuBy Creative Holdings Inc

2026 ©

Info
  • Features
  • Resources
Legal
  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy
WVwebstercowen-corp51020004007200000000

4.4 A COWEN

Drilling Records

Parcel data includes oil, gas and NGL production history.

Learn More

Tax Maps, Filters and More

Learn More

Try it out

Available in monthly, yearly or 24 hour billing.

Sign up now

Loading...

Appraisal

2011

$51,700

Land $13,100Building $38,600

Property Information

View Property Report

Map #

0004

Parcel #

0072

County

webster

District

cowen corp

Flood Risk

Low

Total Structure Area

1,566

Total Building Count

1

Deed Book #

WB22

Deed Page #

761

Property Classification

Tax Classification

Land Use Code

Deeded Acres

4

Calculated Acres

4.83

YearOwnersBook #Page #DescriptionLandBuildingTotal

2011

RAY CAROL ANN

WB22

761

4.4 A COWEN

$13,600

$30,000

$43,600

2010

RAY CAROL ANN

WB22

761

4.4 A COWEN

$13,600

$30,000

$43,600

2009

RAY CAROL ANN

WB22

761

4.4 A COWEN

$13,600

$30,200

$43,800

2008

RAY CAROL ANN

WB22

761

4.4 A COWEN

$13,600

$30,200

$43,800

2007

RAY CAROL ANN

WB22

761

4.4 A COWEN

$13,600

$28,300

$41,900

2006

RAY CAROL ANN

WB22

761

4.4 A COWEN

$13,600

$27,800

$41,400

2012

RAY CAROL ANN

WB22

761

4.4 A COWEN

$13,600

$29,700

$43,300

2023

RAY CAROL ANN (LE) TERRY V RAY

311

621

4.4 A COWEN

$13,100

$38,600

$51,700

2022

RAY CAROL ANN (LE) TERRY V RAY

311

621

4.4 A COWEN

$13,100

$39,300

$52,400

2021

RAY CAROL ANN (LE) TERRY V RAY

311

621

4.4 A COWEN

$13,100

$39,300

$52,400

2020

RAY CAROL ANN (LE) TERRY V RAY

311

621

4.4 A COWEN

$13,100

$40,000

$53,100

2019

RAY CAROL ANN

WB22

761

4.4 A COWEN

$13,100

$40,000

$53,100

2018

RAY CAROL ANN

WB22

761

4.4 A COWEN

$13,100

$39,900

$53,000

2017

RAY CAROL ANN

WB22

761

4.4 A COWEN

$12,500

$38,400

$50,900

2016

RAY CAROL ANN

WB22

761

4.4 A COWEN

$12,500

$38,600

$51,100

2015

RAY CAROL ANN

WB22

761

4.4 A COWEN

$12,300

$32,800

$45,100

2014

RAY CAROL ANN

WB22

761

4.4 A COWEN

$13,600

$30,400

$44,000

2013

RAY CAROL ANN

WB22

761

4.4 A COWEN

$13,600

$29,700

$43,300

No Drilling Activity Found

Property Records

Grantor/Grantee Search

Members Only

Become A Member

No Documents Found