WVwaynehuntington-corp50060006022500000000

LOT 200 & 10 X 40 PARCEL & ALLEY VINSON PL Z5

Owners

Current Owners

MANKIN BRIAN E

Addresses

3648 HUGHS ST HUNTINGTON WV 25704 3648 HUGHES ST HUNTINGTON WV 25704

Building Info

CardBuiltStoriesCGStyleExterior WallBasementSQFTBuilding Value

1

1930

2

2P

Cape Cod/Cape Ann

Brick

Part

2,345

$152,000

CardBuiltAtticFuelHeatingHVACBedroomsFull BathsHalf BathsTotal Rooms

1

1930

None

Gas

Warm Air

Central A/C

4

2

--

7

CardLineTypeBuiltCGUnitsSizeAreaReplace CostAdj Replace Cost

1

1

Frame Utility Shed

2006

22

1

8x10

80

$520

$240

1

2

Plastic Liner Pool

2014

22

1

14x28

392

$5,570

$2,940

Sale History

DatePriceSale TypeSale Info SourceValidityBook #Page #

9/4/2019

$162,000

Land and Buildings

Grantee

Arms Length Transaction

741

350

5/1/1993

$78,500

YearOwnersBook #Page #DescriptionLandBuildingTotal

2023

MANKIN BRIAN E

741

350

LOT 200 & 10 X 40 PARCEL & ALLEY VINSON PL Z5

$10,000

$155,200

$165,200

2022

MANKIN BRIAN E

741

350

LOT 200 & 10 X 40 PARCEL & ALLEY VINSON PL Z5

$10,000

$150,200

$160,200

2021

MANKIN BRIAN E

741

350

LOT 200 & 10 X 40 PARCEL & ALLEY VINSON PL Z5

$10,000

$148,100

$158,100

2020

BLACK MICHAEL D & RENA K

556

649

LOT 200 & 10 X 40 PARCEL VINSON PL Z5

$10,000

$84,800

$94,800

2019

BLACK MICHAEL D & RENA K

556

649

LOT 200 & 10 X 40 PARCEL VINSON PL Z5

$10,000

$83,000

$93,000

2018

BLACK MICHAEL D & RENA K

556

649

LOT 200 & 10 X 40 PARCEL VINSON PL Z5

$10,000

$81,300

$91,300

2017

BLACK MICHAEL D & RENA K

556

649

LOT 200 & 10 X 40 PARCEL VINSON PL Z5

$10,000

$75,200

$85,200

2016

BLACK MICHAEL D & RENA K

556

649

LOT 200 & 10 X 40 PARCEL VINSON PL Z5

$10,000

$73,500

$83,500

2015

BLACK MICHAEL D & RENA K

556

649

LOT 200 & 10 X 40 PARCEL VINSON PL Z5

$8,000

$70,600

$78,600

2014

BLACK MICHAEL D & RENA K

556

649

LOT 200 & 10 X 40 PARCEL VINSON PL Z5

$8,000

$68,400

$76,400

2013

BLACK MICHAEL D & RENA K

556

649

LOT 200 & 10 X 40 PARCEL VINSON PL Z5

$7,000

$66,000

$73,000

2012

BLACK MICHAEL D & RENA K

556

649

LOT 200 VINSON PL Z5 & 10 X 40 PARCEL

$7,000

$63,300

$70,300

2011

BLACK MICHAEL D & RENA K

556

649

LOT 200 VINSON PL Z5 & 10X40 PARCEL

$7,000

$62,300

$69,300

2010

BLACK MICHAEL D & RENA K

556

649

LOT 200 VINSON PL Z5 & 10X40 PARCEL

$7,000

$59,500

$66,500

2009

BLACK MICHAEL D & RENA K

556

649

LOT 200 VINSON PL Z5 & 10X40 PARCEL

$6,000

$58,300

$64,300

2008

BLACK MICHAEL D & RENA K

556

649

LOT 200 VINSON PL Z5 & 10X40 PARCEL

$6,000

$57,800

$63,800

2007

BLACK MICHAEL D & RENA K

556

649

LOT 200 VINSON PL Z5 & 10X40 PARCEL

$6,000

$57,200

$63,200

2006

BLACK MICHAEL D & RENA K

556

649

LOT 200 VINSON PL Z5 & 10X40 PARCEL

$6,000

$56,600

$62,600