Are you a landman or title abstractor? Email us at support@wvrecordsearch.com with any suggestions or requests.

RuBy Creative Holdings Inc

2026 ©

Info
  • Features
  • Resources
Legal
  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy
WVwaynehuntington-corp50060006022500000000

LOT 200 & 10 X 40 PARCEL & ALLEY VINSON PL Z5

Drilling Records

Parcel data includes oil, gas and NGL production history.

Learn More

Tax Maps, Filters and More

Learn More

Try it out

Available in monthly, yearly or 24 hour billing.

Sign up now

Loading...

Appraisal

2023

$165,200

Land $10,000Building $155,200

Property Information

View Property Report

Map #

0006

Parcel #

0225

County

wayne

District

huntington corp

Flood Risk

Moderate

Total Structure Area

2,345

Total Building Count

1

Deed Book #

741

Deed Page #

350

Property Classification

Tax Classification

Land Use Code

Deeded Acres

0.14

Calculated Acres

0.13

YearOwnersBook #Page #DescriptionLandBuildingTotal

2023

MANKIN BRIAN E

741

350

LOT 200 & 10 X 40 PARCEL & ALLEY VINSON PL Z5

$10,000

$155,200

$165,200

2022

MANKIN BRIAN E

741

350

LOT 200 & 10 X 40 PARCEL & ALLEY VINSON PL Z5

$10,000

$150,200

$160,200

2021

MANKIN BRIAN E

741

350

LOT 200 & 10 X 40 PARCEL & ALLEY VINSON PL Z5

$10,000

$148,100

$158,100

2020

BLACK MICHAEL D & RENA K

556

649

LOT 200 & 10 X 40 PARCEL VINSON PL Z5

$10,000

$84,800

$94,800

2019

BLACK MICHAEL D & RENA K

556

649

LOT 200 & 10 X 40 PARCEL VINSON PL Z5

$10,000

$83,000

$93,000

2018

BLACK MICHAEL D & RENA K

556

649

LOT 200 & 10 X 40 PARCEL VINSON PL Z5

$10,000

$81,300

$91,300

2017

BLACK MICHAEL D & RENA K

556

649

LOT 200 & 10 X 40 PARCEL VINSON PL Z5

$10,000

$75,200

$85,200

2016

BLACK MICHAEL D & RENA K

556

649

LOT 200 & 10 X 40 PARCEL VINSON PL Z5

$10,000

$73,500

$83,500

2015

BLACK MICHAEL D & RENA K

556

649

LOT 200 & 10 X 40 PARCEL VINSON PL Z5

$8,000

$70,600

$78,600

2014

BLACK MICHAEL D & RENA K

556

649

LOT 200 & 10 X 40 PARCEL VINSON PL Z5

$8,000

$68,400

$76,400

2013

BLACK MICHAEL D & RENA K

556

649

LOT 200 & 10 X 40 PARCEL VINSON PL Z5

$7,000

$66,000

$73,000

2012

BLACK MICHAEL D & RENA K

556

649

LOT 200 VINSON PL Z5 & 10 X 40 PARCEL

$7,000

$63,300

$70,300

2011

BLACK MICHAEL D & RENA K

556

649

LOT 200 VINSON PL Z5 & 10X40 PARCEL

$7,000

$62,300

$69,300

2010

BLACK MICHAEL D & RENA K

556

649

LOT 200 VINSON PL Z5 & 10X40 PARCEL

$7,000

$59,500

$66,500

2009

BLACK MICHAEL D & RENA K

556

649

LOT 200 VINSON PL Z5 & 10X40 PARCEL

$6,000

$58,300

$64,300

2008

BLACK MICHAEL D & RENA K

556

649

LOT 200 VINSON PL Z5 & 10X40 PARCEL

$6,000

$57,800

$63,800

2007

BLACK MICHAEL D & RENA K

556

649

LOT 200 VINSON PL Z5 & 10X40 PARCEL

$6,000

$57,200

$63,200

2006

BLACK MICHAEL D & RENA K

556

649

LOT 200 VINSON PL Z5 & 10X40 PARCEL

$6,000

$56,600

$62,600

No Drilling Activity Found

Property Records

Grantor/Grantee Search

Members Only

Become A Member

No Documents Found