Are you a landman or title abstractor? Email us at support@wvrecordsearch.com with any suggestions or requests.

RuBy Creative Holdings Inc

2026 ©

Info
  • Features
  • Resources
Legal
  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy
WVwaynebutler5001025B002500000000

Drilling Records

Parcel data includes oil, gas and NGL production history.

Learn More

Tax Maps, Filters and More

Learn More

Try it out

Available in monthly, yearly or 24 hour billing.

Sign up now

Loading...

Appraisal

2023

$172,400

Land $10,200Building $162,200

Property Information

View Property Report

Map #

025B

Parcel #

0025

County

wayne

District

butler

Flood Risk

High

Total Structure Area

2,240

Total Building Count

1

Deed Book #

735

Deed Page #

496

Property Classification

Tax Classification

Land Use Code

Deeded Acres

1.29

Calculated Acres

1.08

YearOwnersBook #Page #DescriptionLandBuildingTotal

2023

WEBB SAMUEL & KATLIN CHRISTIAN

735

496

PARCEL FEE LICK CREEK

$10,200

$162,200

$172,400

2022

WEBB SAMUEL & KATLIN CHRISTIAN

735

496

PARCEL FEE LICK CREEK

$10,200

$156,800

$167,000

2021

WEBB SAMUEL & KATLIN CHRISTIAN

735

496

PARCEL FEE LICK CREEK

$10,200

$157,700

$167,900

2020

WEBB SAMUEL & KATLIN CHRISTIAN

735

496

PARCEL FEE LICK CREEK

$10,200

$154,400

$164,600

2019

WEBB RANDALL E & DONITA C

532

246

PARCEL FEE LICK CREEK

$7,800

$130,300

$138,100

2018

WEBB RANDALL E & DONITA C

532

246

PARCEL FEE LICK CREEK (UNCLES RES)

$3,900

$32,400

$36,300

2017

WEBB RANDALL E & DONITA C

532

246

PARCEL FEE LICK CREEK (RES)

$3,900

$99,800

$103,700

2016

WEBB RANDALL E & DONITA C

532

246

PARCEL FEE LICK CREEK (UNCLES RES)

$3,900

$28,767

$32,667

2015

WEBB RANDALL E & DONITA C

532

246

PARCEL FEE LICK CREEK (UNCLES RES)

$3,900

$22,400

$26,300

2014

WEBB RANDALL E & DONITA C

532

246

PARCEL FEE LICK CREEK (RES)

$3,900

$75,600

$79,500

2013

WEBB RANDALL E & DONITA C

532

246

PARCEL FEE LICK CREEK (RES)

$3,900

$78,367

$82,267

2012

WEBB RANDALL E & DONITA C

532

246

PARCEL FEE LICK CREEK (RES)

$3,900

$75,000

$78,900

2011

WEBB RANDALL E & DONITA C

532

246

PARCEL FEE LICK CREEK

$3,900

$74,300

$78,200

2010

WEBB RANDALL E & DONITA C

532

246

PARCEL FEE LICK CREEK

$3,900

$70,950

$74,850

2009

WEBB RANDALL E & DONITA C

532

246

PARCEL FEE LICK CREEK

$3,900

$68,800

$72,700

2008

WEBB RANDALL E & DONITA C

532

246

PARCEL FEE LICK CREEK

$3,900

$73,517

$77,417

2007

WEBB RANDALL E & DONITA C

532

246

PARCEL FEE LICK CREEK (UNCLES RES)

$3,900

$18,167

$22,067

2006

WEBB RANDALL E & DONITA C

532

246

PARCEL FEE LICK CREEK (UNCLES RES)

$3,900

$18,000

$21,900

No Drilling Activity Found

Property Records

Grantor/Grantee Search

Members Only

Become A Member

No Documents Found