Are you a landman or title abstractor? Email us at support@wvrecordsearch.com with any suggestions or requests.

RuBy Creative Holdings Inc

2026 ©

Info
  • Features
  • Resources
Legal
  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy
WVmonongaliagrant31070017002300100000

1.26 AC SUR BIG INDIAN CREEK

Drilling Records

Parcel data includes oil, gas and NGL production history.

Learn More

Tax Maps, Filters and More

Learn More

Try it out

Available in monthly, yearly or 24 hour billing.

Sign up now

Appraisal

2023

$131,500

Land $21,500Building $110,000

Property Information

View Property Report

Map #

0017

Parcel #

0023

County

monongalia

District

grant

Flood Risk

Low

Total Structure Area

1,428

Total Building Count

1

Deed Book #

1123

Deed Page #

676

Property Classification

Tax Classification

Land Use Code

Deeded Acres

1.26

Calculated Acres

1.25

YearOwnersBook #Page #DescriptionLandBuildingTotal

2023

TOMAGO ROBERT D JR

1123

676

1.26 AC SUR BIG INDIAN CREEK

$21,500

$110,000

$131,500

2022

TOMAGO ROBERT D JR

1123

676

1.26 AC SUR BIG INDIAN CREEK

$21,500

$101,800

$123,300

2021

TOMAGO ROBERT D JR

1123

676

1.26 AC SUR BIG INDIAN CREEK

$21,500

$101,800

$123,300

2020

TOMAGO ROBERT D JR

1123

676

1.26 AC SUR BIG INDIAN CREEK

$21,500

$104,600

$126,100

2019

TOMAGO ROBERT D JR

1123

676

1.26 AC SUR BIG INDIAN CREEK

$21,500

$104,800

$126,300

2018

TOMAGO ROBERT D JR

1123

676

1.26 AC SUR BIG INDIAN CREEK

$21,500

$106,000

$127,500

2017

TOMAGO ROBERT D JR

1123

676

1.26 AC SUR BIG INDIAN CREEK

$20,200

$107,300

$127,500

2016

TOMAGO ROBERT D JR

1123

676

1.26 AC SUR BIG INDIAN CREEK

$20,200

$115,900

$136,100

2015

TOMAGO ROBERT D JR

1123

676

1.26 AC SUR BIG INDIAN CREEK

$18,600

$118,300

$136,900

2014

TOMAGO ROBERT D JR

1123

676

1.26 AC SUR BIG INDIAN CREEK

$17,000

$118,100

$135,100

2013

TOMAGO ROBERT D JR

1123

676

1.26 AC SUR BIG INDIAN CREEK

$15,800

$109,800

$125,600

2012

TOMAGO ROBERT D JR

1123

676

1.26 AC SUR BIG INDIAN CREEK

$10,400

$102,800

$113,200

2011

TOMAGO ROBERT D JR

1123

676

1.26 AC SUR BIG IND CR

$4,300

$69,800

$74,100

2010

TOMAGO ROBERT D JR

1123

676

1.26 AC SUR BIG IND CR

$4,300

$68,900

$73,200

2009

TOMAGO ROBERT D JR

1123

676

1.26 AC SUR BIG IND CR

$4,300

$68,900

$73,200

2008

TOMAGO ROBERT D JR

1123

676

1.26 AC SUR BIG IND CR

$4,300

$68,100

$72,400

2007

TOMAGO ROBERT D JR

1123

676

1.26 AC SUR BIG IND CR

$4,300

$66,800

$71,100

2006

TOMAGO ROBERT D JR

1123

676

1.26 AC SUR BIG IND CR

$4,300

$68,100

$72,400

2005

TOMAGO ROBERT D JR

1123

676

1.26 AC SUR BIG IND CR

$4,300

$57,500

$61,800

No Drilling Activity Found

Property Records

Grantor/Grantee Search

Members Only

Become A Member

Select records below to export

ImagePropertyDateCountyGrantorGranteeDocumentBookPageDescription

4/1/1996

monongalia

deed

Login to View

Login to View

1.94 ACRES GRANT...Login to View

4/1/1996

monongalia

Login to View

Login to View

1.94 ACRES GRANT...Login to View