WVkanawhacharleston-west-corp.20120023011500000000

LT C SUB LTS 1-2-3 BK A 45X113 FITZGERALD ADN GRANT ST 1327

Owners

Current Owners

JONES TRUMANIA & JAMES H III

Addresses

1327 GRANT ST CHARLESTON WV 25312 1327 GRANT ST CHARLESTON WV 25302

Building Info

CardBuiltStoriesCGStyleExterior WallBasementSQFTBuilding Value

1

2005

1

11

--

Aluminum

Crawl

1,120

$51,900

CardBuiltAtticFuelHeatingHVACBedroomsFull BathsHalf BathsTotal Rooms

1

2005

None

Electric

Warm Air

Central A/C

3

2

--

5

CardLineTypeBuiltCGUnitsSizeAreaReplace CostAdj Replace Cost

1

1

Frame Utility Shed

2008

22

1

8x12

96

$620

$620

Sale History

DatePriceSale TypeSale Info SourceValidityBook #Page #

9/22/2009

$70,000

Land and Buildings

Grantee

Not Exposed to Open Market

2753

0652

5/1/2001

$4,000

Land and Buildings

Grantee

Related Individuals/Corporations

--

--

8/1/1997

$89,000

Land and Buildings

Other

Liquidation/Foreclosure

--

--

10/1/1994

$6,000

YearOwnersBook #Page #DescriptionLandBuildingTotal

2023

JONES TRUMANIA & JAMES H III

2753

0652

LT C SUB LTS 1-2-3 BK A 45X113 FITZGERALD ADN GRANT ST 1327

$13,100

$52,500

$65,600

2022

JONES TRUMANIA & JAMES H III

2753

0652

LT C SUB LTS 1-2-3 BK A 45X113 FITZGERALD ADN GRANT ST 1327

$13,100

$49,000

$62,100

2021

JONES TRUMANIA & JAMES H III

2753

0652

LT C SUB LTS 1-2-3 BK A 45X113 FITZGERALD ADN GRANT ST 1327

$13,100

$49,700

$62,800

2020

JONES TRUMANIA & JAMES H III

2753

0652

LT C SUB LTS 1-2-3 BK A 45X113 FITZGERALD ADN GRANT ST 1327

$13,100

$50,500

$63,600

2019

JONES TRUMANIA & JAMES H III

2753

0652

LT C SUB LTS 1-2-3 BK A 45X113 FITZGERALD ADN GRANT ST 1327

$13,100

$50,700

$63,800

2018

JONES TRUMANIA & JAMES H III

2753

0652

LT C SUB LTS 1-2-3 BK A 45X113 FITZGERALD ADN GRANT ST 1327

$13,100

$51,500

$64,600

2017

JONES TRUMANIA & JAMES H III

2753

0652

LT C SUB LTS 1-2-3 BK A 45X113 FITZGERALD ADN GRANT ST 1327

$13,100

$52,200

$65,300

2016

JONES TRUMANIA & JAMES H III

2753

0652

LT C SUB LTS 1-2-3 BK A 45X113 FITZGERALD ADN GRANT ST 1327

$13,100

$52,700

$65,800

2015

JONES TRUMANIA & JAMES H III

2753

0652

LT C SUB LTS 1-2-3 BK A 45X113 FITZGERALD ADN GRANT ST 1327

$13,100

$61,500

$74,600

2014

JONES TRUMANIA & JAMES H III

2753

0652

LT C SUB LTS 1-2-3 BK A 45X113 FITZGERALD ADN GRANT ST 1327

$13,100

$25,800

$38,900

2013

JONES TRUMANIA & JAMES H III

2753

0652

LT C SUB LTS 1-2-3 BK A 45X113 FITZGERALD ADN GRANT ST 1327

$13,100

$25,400

$38,500

2012

JONES TRUMANIA & JAMES H III

2753

0652

LT C SUB LTS 1-2-3 BK A 45X113 FITZGERALD ADN GRANT ST 1327

$13,100

$23,800

$36,900

2011

JONES TRUMANIA & JAMES H III

2753

0652

LT C SUB LTS 1-2-3 BK A 45X113 FITZGERALD ADN GRANT ST 1327

$11,700

$24,100

$35,800

2010

HOPE COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORP

2725

0402

LT C SUB LTS 1-2-3 BK A 45X113 FITZGERALD ADN GRANT ST 1327

$11,700

$19,800

$31,500

2009

KENNEDY RICHARD S

2525

0668

LT C SUB LTS 1-2-3 BK A 45X113 FITZGERALD ADN GRANT ST 1327

$11,700

$16,400

$28,100

2008

KENNEDY RICHARD S

2525

0668

LT C SUB LTS 1-2-3 BK A 45X113 FITZGERALD ADN GRANT ST 1327

$11,700

$16,400

$28,100

2007

KENNEDY RICHARD S

2525

0668

LT C SUB LTS 1-2-3 BK A 45X113 FITZGERALD ADN GRANT ST 1327

$11,700

$17,100

$28,800

2006

KENNEDY RICHARD S

2525

0668

LT C SUB LTS 1-2-3 BK A 45X113 FITZGERALD ADN GRANT ST 1327

$11,700

$500

$12,200