Are you a landman or title abstractor? Email us at support@wvrecordsearch.com with any suggestions or requests.

RuBy Creative Holdings Inc

2026 ©

Info
  • Features
  • Resources
Legal
  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy
WVjacksonripley18040038000500030000

.90 AC (39151 SQ FT) PARCHMENT

Drilling Records

Parcel data includes oil, gas and NGL production history.

Learn More

Tax Maps, Filters and More

Learn More

Try it out

Available in monthly, yearly or 24 hour billing.

Sign up now

Appraisal

2005

$233,800

Land $23,800Building $210,000

Property Information

View Property Report

Map #

0038

Parcel #

0005

County

jackson

District

ripley

Flood Risk

Low

Total Structure Area

3,529

Total Building Count

1

Deed Book #

366

Deed Page #

292

Property Classification

Tax Classification

Land Use Code

Deeded Acres

0.9

Calculated Acres

0.92

YearOwnersBook #Page #DescriptionLandBuildingTotal

2005

WOODBURN STEVENS E

366

292

.90 AC (39151 SQ FT) PARCHMENT

$14,600

$169,800

$184,400

2023

WOODBURN STEVENS E & OLGA N

427

46

.90 AC (39151 SQ FT) PARCHMENT

$23,800

$210,000

$233,800

2022

WOODBURN STEVENS E & OLGA N

427

46

.90 AC (39151 SQ FT) PARCHMENT

$22,400

$208,000

$230,400

2021

WOODBURN STEVENS E & OLGA N

427

46

.90 AC (39151 SQ FT) PARCHMENT

$22,400

$207,300

$229,700

2020

WOODBURN STEVENS E & OLGA N

427

46

.90 AC (39151 SQ FT) PARCHMENT

$22,400

$206,200

$228,600

2019

WOODBURN STEVENS E & OLGA N

427

46

.90 AC (39151 SQ FT) PARCHMENT

$21,900

$205,100

$227,000

2018

WOODBURN STEVENS E & OLGA N

427

46

.90 AC (39151 SQ FT) PARCHMENT

$21,400

$203,800

$225,200

2017

WOODBURN STEVENS E & OLGA N

427

46

.90 AC (39151 SQ FT) PARCHMENT

$21,400

$201,200

$222,600

2016

WOODBURN STEVENS E & OLGA N

427

46

.90 AC (39151 SQ FT) PARCHMENT

$20,400

$198,800

$219,200

2015

WOODBURN STEVENS E & OLGA N

427

46

.90 AC (39151 SQ FT) PARCHMENT

$19,400

$194,700

$214,100

2014

WOODBURN STEVENS E & OLGA N

427

46

.90 AC (39151 SQ FT) PARCHMENT

$19,400

$191,700

$211,100

2013

WOODBURN STEVENS E

366

292

.90 AC (39151 SQ FT) PARCHMENT

$18,000

$188,600

$206,600

2012

WOODBURN STEVENS E

366

292

.90 AC (39151 SQ FT) PARCHMENT

$18,000

$186,800

$204,800

2011

WOODBURN STEVENS E

366

292

.90 AC (39151 SQ FT) PARCHMENT

$18,000

$183,800

$201,800

2010

WOODBURN STEVENS E

366

292

.90 AC (39151 SQ FT) PARCHMENT

$17,500

$181,700

$199,200

2009

WOODBURN STEVENS E

366

292

.90 AC (39151 SQ FT) PARCHMENT

$16,500

$179,500

$196,000

2008

WOODBURN STEVENS E

366

292

.90 AC (39151 SQ FT) PARCHMENT

$16,500

$178,100

$194,600

2007

WOODBURN STEVENS E

366

292

.90 AC (39151 SQ FT) PARCHMENT

$16,500

$175,800

$192,300

2006

WOODBURN STEVENS E

366

292

.90 AC (39151 SQ FT) PARCHMENT

$14,600

$175,000

$189,600

2004

WOODBURN STEVENS E

366

292

.90 AC (39151 SQ FT) PARCHMENT

$11,700

$174,400

$186,100

2003

WOODBURN STEVENS E & PAULA REILLEY WOODBURN

349

517

.90 AC (39151 SQ FT) PARCHMENT

$11,700

$172,900

$184,600

Property Records

Grantor/Grantee Search

Members Only

Become A Member

No Documents Found