Are you a landman or title abstractor? Email us at support@wvrecordsearch.com with any suggestions or requests.

RuBy Creative Holdings Inc

2026 ©

Info
  • Features
  • Resources
Legal
  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy
WVcabellgrant06030022001700240000

.32 AC TEAYS VAL 16 RUSSELL CT CULLODEN

Drilling Records

Parcel data includes oil, gas and NGL production history.

Learn More

Tax Maps, Filters and More

Learn More

Try it out

Available in monthly, yearly or 24 hour billing.

Sign up now

Appraisal

2023

$146,300

Land $23,700Building $122,600

Property Information

View Property Report

Map #

0022

Parcel #

0017

County

cabell

District

grant

Flood Risk

High

Total Structure Area

1,608

Total Building Count

1

Deed Book #

1400

Deed Page #

167

Property Classification

Tax Classification

Land Use Code

Deeded Acres

0.32

Calculated Acres

0.17

YearOwnersBook #Page #DescriptionLandBuildingTotal

2023

THOMPSON LISA A & JAMES S

1400

167

.32 AC TEAYS VAL 16 RUSSELL CT CULLODEN

$23,700

$122,600

$146,300

2022

THOMPSON LISA A & JAMES S

1400

167

.32 AC TEAYS VAL 16 RUSSELL CT CULLODEN

$23,700

$116,500

$140,200

2021

THOMPSON LISA A & JAMES S

1400

167

.32 AC TEAYS VAL 16 RUSSELL CT CULLODEN

$23,700

$109,900

$133,600

2020

THOMPSON LISA A & JAMES S

1400

167

.32 AC TEAYS VAL 16 RUSSELL CT CULLODEN

$23,700

$116,400

$140,100

2019

HENSLEY RANDY C

1181

240

.17 AC TEAYS VAL 16 RUSSELL CT CULLODEN

$13,200

$116,400

$129,600

2018

HENSLEY RANDY C

1181

240

.17 AC TEAYS VAL 16 RUSSELL CT CULLODEN

$13,200

$116,400

$129,600

2017

HENSLEY RANDY C

1181

240

.17 AC TEAYS VAL 16 RUSSELL CT CULLODEN

$13,200

$116,900

$130,100

2016

HENSLEY RANDY C

1181

240

.17 AC TEAYS VAL 16 RUSSELL CT CULLODEN

$13,200

$116,900

$130,100

2015

HENSLEY RANDY C

1181

240

.17 AC TEAYS VAL 16 RUSSELL CT CULLODEN

$11,300

$92,000

$103,300

2014

HENSLEY RANDY C

1181

240

.17 AC TEAYS VAL 16 RUSSELL CT CULLODEN

$11,300

$92,000

$103,300

2013

HENSLEY RANDY C

1181

240

.17 AC TEAYS VAL 16 RUSSELL CT CULLODEN

$11,300

$92,000

$103,300

2012

HENSLEY RANDY C

1181

240

.17 AC TEAYS VAL 16 RUSSELL CT CULLODEN

$11,300

$92,400

$103,700

2011

HENSLEY RANDY C

1181

240

.17 AC TEAYS VAL 16 RUSSELL CT CULLODEN

$11,300

$92,400

$103,700

2010

HENSLEY RANDY C

1181

240

.17 AC TEAYS VAL 16 RUSSELL CT CULLODEN

$8,500

$95,800

$104,300

2009

HENSLEY RANDY C

1181

240

.17 AC TEAYS VAL 16 RUSSELL CT CULLODEN

$8,500

$95,800

$104,300

2008

FERGUSON CURTIS E

989

635

.17 AC TEAYS VAL 16 RUSSELL CT CULLODEN

$8,500

$76,200

$84,700

2007

FERGUSON CURTIS E

989

635

.17 AC TEAYS VAL 16 RUSSELL CT CULLODEN

$8,500

$74,600

$83,100

2006

FERGUSON CURTIS E

989

635

.17 AC TEAYS VAL 16 RUSSELL CT CULLODEN

$8,500

$74,600

$83,100

2005

FERGUSON CURTIS E

989

635

.17 AC TEAYS VAL 16 RUSSELL CT CULLODEN

$8,500

$75,600

$84,100

2004

FERGUSON CURTIS E

989

635

.17 AC TEAYS VAL 16 RUSSELL CT CULLODEN

$8,500

$53,700

$62,200

2003

FERGUSON CURTIS E

989

635

.17 AC TEAYS VAL 16 RUSSELL CT CULLODEN

$8,500

$53,700

$62,200

No Drilling Activity Found

Property Records

Grantor/Grantee Search

Members Only

Become A Member

Select records below to export

ImagePropertyDateCountyGrantorGranteeDocumentBookPageDescription

3/28/2019

cabell

deed

Login to View

Login to View

0.171 ACRE & 550.97 SQ FT...Login to View

3/28/2019

cabell

Login to View

Login to View

0.171 ACRE & 550.97 SQ FT...Login to View

3/28/2019

cabell

Login to View

Login to View

0.171 ACRE & 550.97 SQ FT...Login to View

3/28/2019

cabell

Login to View

Login to View

0.171 ACRE & 550.97 SQ FT...Login to View

3/28/2019

cabell

Login to View

Login to View

0.171 ACRE & 550.97 SQ FT...Login to View

3/28/2019

cabell

Login to View

Login to View