Are you a landman or title abstractor? Email us at support@wvrecordsearch.com with any suggestions or requests.

RuBy Creative Holdings Inc

2026 ©

Info
  • Features
  • Resources
Legal
  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy
WVbrookebuffalo05030B33010300000000

8.85 AC MORE/LESS GISTS RIDGE

Drilling Records

Parcel data includes oil, gas and NGL production history.

Learn More

Tax Maps, Filters and More

Learn More

Try it out

Available in monthly, yearly or 24 hour billing.

Sign up now

Loading...

Appraisal

2023

$73,000

Land $13,200Building $59,800

Property Information

View Property Report

Map #

0B33

Parcel #

0103

County

brooke

District

buffalo

Flood Risk

Low

Total Structure Area

1,344

Total Building Count

1

Deed Book #

P

Deed Page #

O0394

Property Classification

Tax Classification

Land Use Code

Deeded Acres

8.85

Calculated Acres

6.87

YearOwnersBook #Page #DescriptionLandBuildingTotal

2023

CORBIN CHARLES R JR (TOD) ADAMS CINDY

P

O0394

8.85 AC MORE/LESS GISTS RIDGE

$13,200

$59,800

$73,000

2022

CORBIN CHARLES R JR (TOD) ADAMS CINDY

P

O0394

8.85 AC MORE/LESS GISTS RIDGE

$13,200

$58,300

$71,500

2021

CORBIN CHARLES R JR (TOD) ADAMS CINDY

P

O0394

8.85 AC MORE/LESS GISTS RIDGE

$13,200

$56,800

$70,000

2020

CORBIN CHARLES R JR

0334

0478

8.85 AC MORE/LESS GISTS RIDGE

$13,200

$56,800

$70,000

2019

CORBIN CHARLES R JR

0334

0478

8.85 AC MORE/LESS GISTS RIDGE

$13,200

$55,600

$68,800

2018

CORBIN CHARLES R JR

0334

0478

8.85 AC MORE/LESS GISTS RIDGE

$13,200

$54,100

$67,300

2017

CORBIN CHARLES R JR

0334

0478

8.85 AC MORE/LESS GISTS RIDGE

$13,200

$52,700

$65,900

2016

CORBIN CHARLES R JR

0334

0478

8.85 AC MORE/LESS GISTS RIDGE

$11,900

$51,200

$63,100

2015

CORBIN CHARLES R JR

0334

0478

8.85 AC MORE/LESS GISTS RIDGE

$11,900

$49,100

$61,000

2014

CORBIN CHARLES R JR

0334

0478

8.85 AC MORE/LESS GISTS RIDGE

$11,900

$47,000

$58,900

2013

CORBIN CHARLES R JR

0334

0478

8.85 AC MORE/LESS GISTS RIDGE

$11,900

$45,400

$57,300

2012

CORBIN CHARLES R JR

0334

0478

8.85 AC MORE/LESS GISTS RIDGE

$11,900

$44,300

$56,200

2011

CORBIN MARGARET E

WB32

582

8.85 AC MORE/LESS GISTS RIDGE

$11,900

$44,900

$56,800

2010

CORBIN MARGARET E

WB32

582

8.85 AC MORE/LESS GISTS RIDGE

$11,900

$44,000

$55,900

2009

CORBIN MARGARET E

WB32

582

8.85 AC MORE/LESS GISTS RIDGE

$11,900

$44,000

$55,900

2008

CORBIN MARGARET E

WB32

582

8.85 AC MORE/LESS GISTS RIDGE

$11,900

$44,000

$55,900

2007

CORBIN MARGARET E

WB32

582

8.85 AC MORE/LESS GISTS RIDGE

$11,900

$44,000

$55,900

2006

CORBIN MARGARET E

WB32

582

8.85 AC MORE/LESS GISTS RIDGE

$11,100

$42,500

$53,600

2005

CORBIN MARGARET E

WB32

582

8.85 AC MORE/LESS GISTS RIDGE

$11,000

$41,000

$52,000

2004

CORBIN MARGARET E

WB32

582

8.85 AC MORE/LESS GISTS RIDGE

$11,000

$39,500

$50,500

No Drilling Activity Found

Property Records

Grantor/Grantee Search

Members Only

Become A Member

No Documents Found